Pearsall Alan (29 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South AfricaChapter 1
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 21.57 shippingShips from South Africa to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. The jacket is shelf rubbed.Foxing.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 28.72
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 162 pages; Description: 162 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Shipping --Great Britain --History. 3 Kg.

Infrastructuring Urban Futures : The Politics of Remaking Cities
Sheller, Mimi (CON); Millington, Nate (CON); Attoh, Kafui (CON); Whitten, Meredith (CON); Usher, Mark (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.38
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Published by Greenwich Historical Society 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Minimal wear.

Published by Greenwich Historical Society 2005
- Softcover
Seller: Lazy Letters Books, Market Rasen, United KingdomLazy Letters Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.00
£ 18.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Minimal wear.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.65
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Infrastructuring Urban Futures : The Politics of Remaking Cities
Sheller, Mimi (CON); Millington, Nate (CON); Attoh, Kafui (CON); Whitten, Meredith (CON); Usher, Mark (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.51
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 22.22
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ; 162 pages; Description: 162 p. ; 23 cm. Subjects: Shipping --Great Britain --History. 1 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.75
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. First Edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.54
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Medieval Literature and Civilization : Studies in Memory of G. N. Garmonsway
Pearsall, Derek Albert; Garmonsway, George Norman; Waldron, Ronald Alan
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: D2D Books, Berkshire, , United KingdomD2D Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 14.90
£ 19.90 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Uni of London Athlone Press 1969 hardback Firs edition dark blue cloth gold gilt title no dj 338 pages with covers and inside in EXCELLENT CLEAN TIGHT READING ORDER . Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.18
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 37.35
£ 4.75 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

British Naval Documents, 1204-1960 (Publications of the Navy Records Society)
Hattendorf, John; Knight, Roger; Pearsall, Alan; Rodger, Nicholas; Till, Geoffrey
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 37.24
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. nice copy.

Infrastructuring Urban Futures : The Politics of Remaking Cities
Sheller, Mimi (CON); Millington, Nate (CON); Attoh, Kafui (CON); Whitten, Meredith (CON); Usher, Mark (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 28.50
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Infrastructuring Urban Futures : The Politics of Remaking Cities
Sheller, Mimi (CON); Millington, Nate (CON); Attoh, Kafui (CON); Whitten, Meredith (CON); Usher, Mark (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.64
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. EPDF and EPUB available Open Access under CC-BY-NC-ND licence.Focusing on material and social forms of infrastructure, this edited collection draws on rich empirical details from cities across the global North and South. The book asks the reader to think through the different ways in which infrastructu…re comes to be present in cities and its co-constitutive relationships with urban inhabitants and wider processes of urbanization. Considering the climate emergency, economic transformation, public health crises and racialized inequality, the book argues that paying attention to infrastructures' past, present and future allows us to understand and respond to the current urban condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.05
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.80
£ 12.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Amazing Book Company, Liphook, , United KingdomAmazing Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.00
£ 30.45 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition. This copy is in fine, unmarked condition bound in black cloth covered boards with bright gilt titling to the spine. This copy is bright, tight, white and square. The unclipped dustwrapper is in fine condition International postal rates are calculated on a boo…k weighing 1 Kilo, in cases where the book weighs more than 1 Kilo increased postal rates will be quoted, where the book weighs less then postage will be reduced accordingly. Essential reading for anyone researching merchant shipping at aq time when mergers have led to the loss of archives. This authoritative work was undertaken with the Business Archives Council and in conjunction with the National Maritime Museum. Ref EEE 7.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 35.90
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.47 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.33
£ 7.83 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Published by EBSCO Publishing 2009
- Hardcover
- Signed
Seller: AVON HILL BOOKS, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.AVON HILL BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 38.39
£ 2.61 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket As Issued. Glossy paper, color illustrations throughout. Signed by author. Due to size, ships within US only and only by media rate mail. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 198 pp.

Infrastructuring Urban Futures : The Politics of Remaking Cities
Alan Wiig, Kevin Ward, Theresa Enright, Mike Hodson,Hamil Pearsall and Jonathan Silver
- Softcover
- International Edition
Seller: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, United KingdomUK BOOKS STORE
Contact seller5-star sellerInternational EditionCondition: New
£ 62.82
£ 3.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 7-12 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requ…ested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

BRITISH NAVAL DOCUMENTS, 1204-1960 (PUBLICATIONS OF THE NAVY RECORDS SOCIETY)
Hattendorf, John ;Knight, Roger; Pearsall, Alan; Rodger, Nicholas; Till, Geoffrey (Eds.)
Language: English
Published by Scholar Press for Navy Records Society, Uk 1993
- Hardcover
Seller: Camilla's Bookshop, Eastbourne, SX, United KingdomCamilla's Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 45.00
£ 27.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Bound in blue cloth with gilt titles to spine, and gilt graphic to front board, this dated 1993 hardcover is VG. xviii/1196pp, 7 maps. Bottom edge has four or five splash marks, otherwise VG.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.46
£ 37.27 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. EPDF and EPUB available Open Access under CC-BY-NC-ND licence.Focusing on material and social forms of infrastructure, this edited collection draws on rich empirical details from cities across the global North and South. The book asks the reader to think through the different ways in which infrastructu…re comes to be present in cities and its co-constitutive relationships with urban inhabitants and wider processes of urbanization. Considering the climate emergency, economic transformation, public health crises and racialized inequality, the book argues that paying attention to infrastructures' past, present and future allows us to understand and respond to the current urban condition.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.89
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Über den AutorAlan Wiig is Associate Professor in the Department of Urban Planning and Community Development at the University of Massachusetts. Kevin Ward is Professor in the Department of Geography at the University of Manchester.

Published by Nautical Pictorial, Middex. 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Baggins Book Bazaar Ltd, Rochester, KENT, United KingdomBaggins Book Bazaar Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.00
£ 40.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. 44pp; sepia toned illustrations; stapled large book; white/green covers; small bit of damage to front bottom corner, minor edgewear. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.

British Naval Documents, 1204-1960
Hattendorf, John & Roger Knight & Alan Pearsall & Nicholas Rodger & Geoffrey Till
- Hardcover
Seller: Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc., Cotuit, MA, U.S.A.Isaiah Thomas Books & Prints, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 153.57
£ 3.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Presentation copy to pres. of Sea Educ. Assn, long inscription signed by two editors & two others, Aug., 1993. Very good copy, boards lightly marked and soiled.; Publications Of The Navy Records Society; 8.9 X 6.1 X 2.7 inches; 1232 pages.