Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Unpaginated. Corners bumped. Size: 16mo - over 5ž" - 6ž" tall.
Published by Granma Bookstore & Merit Publishers, Berkeley & New York, 1968
16p., stapled wraps, 8.5x11 inches, illustrated with political cartoons, wraps toned with some light foxing and silverfishing else good condition. "This is a reprint of a cartoon magazine put out by the Paris students belonging to the Committee of Action -- which organized the resistance movement against the authorities. It is a nonprofit edition, published in solidarity with the revolutionary students of France by the revolutionary students of Berkeley, California. Translated (freely and roughly, in the spirit of the original) by Ruth Porter.".
Published by Editeur Paris, 1967
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 144 S. B445-63 9783821801216 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 260 (Faks.-Ausg. d. dt. Erstveröff. v. 1969).
Published by BOSch Utrecht Pauvert ed 1927 tp & verso, Imprime en Hollande, 1927
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, solid, bright.; Black titles on brown paper covers. ; 211+pg pages; .History and geography of the Church. H 3F/3,10F t.t.i.; DITEUR 459;LEGAL 3E; TRIM 1965.
Published by Jean Jacques Pauvert
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. French edition. (Reference, Sexuality, Lexicon, Dictionary) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Sancla, BARCELONA, 1963
Seller: Librería Anticuaria Lyda, Burgos, BU, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Rústica editorial ilustrada color. Muchas fotografías del film en blanco y negro. Formato cuadrado 18x18 Size: Formato en 4° Language: spa.
Published by Pauvert, 1957, 1957
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
171 S. , brosch., guter Zustand.
Language: French
Published by French and European Publications Inc, 1965
ISBN 10: 0320077098 ISBN 13: 9780320077098
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0461128284 ISBN 13: 9780461128284
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Paris: Office de la Recherche Scientifique et Technique Outre-Mer, 1957
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. first edition, [55] pp., illustrated, quarto, paperback, top corner bumped, library markings, text tanned & binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 0461128284 ISBN 13: 9780461128284
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: French
Published by J.-J. Pauvert aux E?ditions Ramsay, 1981
ISBN 10: 2859562192 ISBN 13: 9782859562199
Seller: El Pergamí Vell (Sant Celoni), Sant Celoni, B, Spain
Otros Colaboradores: Observaciones: Tapa Blanda 500 p.
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, France
Condition: very good. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. 6 Volume set. In protective mylar cover. French. (romance, french, criticism and interpretation, autobiography, france, 18th century, french revolution) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Condition: New.
Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, France
Condition: fine. Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné.
Condition: Fair. Volume 1. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:2221052056.
Published by L'Or du Temps,, Paris,, 1968
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
in-8, Broché, 126 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent ętre consultés et retirés sous quelques jours ŕ Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Published by L'Or du Temps,, Paris,, 1968
Seller: Librairie Christian Chaboud, Bruxelles, Belgium
in-8, Broché, 126 pages. Bon état. NB. Les commandes et questions sont traitées dans les 24h, les expéditions reprendront le 13 juin. Tous les ouvrages de notre catalogue peuvent ętre consultés et retirés sous quelques jours ŕ Saint-Gilles ou Paris, 5e arr. Merci de nous contacter.
Language: English
Published by Biblioteque Internationale D'Erotologie (BIE)/Paris, 1965
Seller: ReadAmericaBooks, Holland, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 244 pp. Book/dust jacket condition: VG (light foxing to front cover)/na. Aging (brittle) plastic cover. All orders are processed and shipped from MI or WI, USA.
Condition: Good. Bon état. in8. 1968. broché. 126 pages. Un vol. couv. imp. ŕ rabats int. frais. Good.
Published by Garnier, 1982
Seller: Librairie Philosophique J. Vrin, Paris, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Moyen. [PAUVERT (J.-J.)]. Anthologie historique des lectures érotiques de Sade ŕ Falličres (1789-1914).P., 1982, trčs fort vol. pet. in-4°, cart. édit. défr., charničre abîmée, couv. ill. 1400 gr.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Societé des Éditions Jean-Jacques Pauvert, 1960
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:
Published by Paul List Verlag, München, 1991
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Sehr gut. 21cm 1362 Seiten. Leinen (Blauer Leinen). Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; Bleistift-Schrifteintrag nach dem Text; Schutzumschlag (hat einen Riß von 2,5cm bei Band 1); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Published by Paris, Jean-Jacques Pauvert, 1958., 1958
Seller: Antiquariat Hans Hammerstein, München, Germany
Original Broschur, kl.8° ca.30 Blatt. Eintrag auf Vorsatz, Broschur und Rücken altersbedingt gebräunt, Rücken stark bestossen, Schnitt gebräunt sonst guter Zustand.
Published by Bizarre, Paris, 1966
Seller: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Softcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good in wrappers. Light soiling to front and rear panels. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.