Paul Apfelbaum (21 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (21)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart : Fachverl. f. Wirtschafts- u. Steuerrecht Schäffer 1961

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.40

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 4., unveränd. Aufl. 69 S. ; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.

  • Language: German

    Published by Schäffer & Co. o. Jahr.

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.85

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 66 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); Einband leicht staubschmutzig, altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Text in AL

  • Language: German

    Published by Stollfuß Verlag; o. Jahr.

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.85

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 2. Auflage. 71 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt ange

  • Language: German

    Published by Schäffer & Co. 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.85

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 5. Aufl. 68 Seiten; Einband leicht staubschmutzig, ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 100.

  • Language: German

    Published by Schäffer & Co. o. Jahr.

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.85

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 68 Seiten; Die hier angebotene Broschüre stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. ALTSCHRIFT; Sprache: Deutsch Gew

  • Language: German

    Published by Fachverlag für Wirtschafts- und Steuerrecht / Schäffer & Co. 1941

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. ca. 90 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind etwas angerissen; Buchschnitt und Seitenränder alters-/papierbedingt an

  • Language: German

    Published by Stuttgart, Schäffer 1940

    • Softcover

    Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.29

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 71 Seiten; Die hier angebotene Broschüre stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Einband leicht staubschmutzig, Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand. Alt

  • Language: German

    Published by Stollfuss Verlag, 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, , GermanyClerc Fremin

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.22

    £ 19.12 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover Gut. 4. Auflage. Seiten 70 / Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 250.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Masson 1995

    2225849099 / 9782225849091

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 23.57

    £ 13.81 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Coll. "Abrégés". Médecine. 3e édition. 13,5x21 cm. 479 p. Broché. Etat correct. Net pli sur le 4e plat + dernière page du sommaire. Papier légèrement bruni. Nom de l'ancien propriétaire en page de titre (cachet). Petit manque de pelliculage sur le 1er plat en pied. Une page cornée. Marque

  • Language: French

    Published by Editions Masson 1999

    2225858594 / 9782225858598

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hubert Colau, LA BAZOCHE GOUET, FranceHubert Colau

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.67

    £ 34.53 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Broché bon état.Contenu propre . 479 pages .2001.PHOTOS SUR DEMANDE.

  • Language: French

    Published by MASSON 1995

    2225849099 / 9782225849091

    • Softcover

    Seller: A TOUT LIVRE, Le Verguier, FranceA TOUT LIVRE

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 12.09

    £ 43.16 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    broché. Condition: bon état, usage. le comportement alimentaire, besoins nutritionnels, proteines, glucides, lipides, eau et sels minéraux, besoins particuliers, prescriptions, la diététique, les boissons, lipides, fruits et légumes, traitements culinaires, denrées alimentaires, additifs alimentaires, emballages, les polluants i

  • Published by Falken Verlag Erich Sicker Berlin-Schildow 1938

    • Softcover

    Seller: Klaus Kreitling, Berlin, GermanyKlaus Kreitling

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.90

    £ 38.85 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Gut. 90 S. Orig.- Kart. Der Autor hielt es für notwendig darauf hinzuweisen, dass er Arier ist ( weil sein Nachname so schön jüdisch klingt.) Erhaltungszustand.

  • Language: French

    Published by Elsevier Masson 1999

    2225858594 / 9782225858598

    • Softcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.20

    £ 56.11 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Assez bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Language: French

    Published by Elsevier Masson 1999

    2225858594 / 9782225858598

    • Softcover

    Seller: RECYCLIVRE, Paris, , FranceRECYCLIVRE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 7.20

    £ 56.11 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bon. Merci, votre achat aide à financer des programmes de lutte contre l'illettrisme.

  • Language: German

    Published by Stollfuss 1966

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, , GermanyBook Broker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.97

    £ 28.90 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 4. [vielm. 5.] Aufl. 70 Seiten Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Dieser Artikel weist folgende Merkmale auf: Ausgabejahr: 1973. 5. Auflage. Altersentsprechend nachgedunkelte/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren.

  • Condition: Used

    £ 20.45

    £ 32.20 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Revue du Palais de la Découverte - Numéro spécial 21 - Juillet 1981 - In-8, broché, 352 pages, volume dense, tableaux, plans, corbes, cartes (.) Production végétale, Animale, conservation et transformation des aliments, physiologie de la nutrition et pathologie de la malnitrition, histoire, économie, sociologie. Bel exemplaire.

  • Published by Masson 1989

    2225817758 / 9782225817755

    • Softcover

    Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 27.48

    £ 36.26 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30358612: 1989. In-8. Broché. Etat passable, Coins frottés, Dos satisfaisant, Papier jauni. 473 pages. Quelques rousseurs. Quelques accrocs en coiffes. . . . Classification Dewey : 614-Santé publique, médecine préventive.

  • More images

    Language: German

    Published by Wilhelm Stollfuß Verlag, Bonn

    • Softcover

    Seller: Butterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG, Herzebrock-Clarholz, GermanyButterfly Books GmbH & Co. KG

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 16.89

    £ 51.80 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 123 Seiten Dieses Buch bietet einen umfassenden Überblick über das Lohnpfändungsrecht in Deutschland, speziell nach der Neuregelung ab dem 1. Oktober 1965. Es behandelt die spezifischen Regelungen und Schutzmaßnahmen für Arbeitnehmer. Zustand: Einband mit geringfügigen Gebrauchsspuren, insgesamt S

  • Published by Four Walls Slide and Film Club Brooklyn, NY 1993

    Seller: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.Specific Object / David Platzker

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 576.21

    £ 6.34 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    [unpaginated]; 20.5 x 20.5 x 5.6 cm.; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Box 1 of a two box series of fundraising editions produced by Four Walls Slide and Film Club in Brooklyn. The box contains a candy sampler of cast chocolate multiples by six artists. Artists include Elaine

  • Condition: New

    £ 23.04

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 108. A perfect gift

  • More images

    Condition: New

    £ 29.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine len