Paternosto Cesar (37 results)

Francisco Matto: The Modern and The Mythic
Matto, Francisco; Pérez-Barreiro, Gabriel [Editor]; Morgan, Robert [Contributor]; Paternosto, Cesar [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, U.S.A.Patrico Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.56
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow.

Francisco Matto : the Modern and the Mythic
Pérez-Barreiro, Gabriel & Francisco Matto & Robert Morgan & Cesar Paternosto
- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.53
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some cover shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. ; 6.9 X 0.4 X 8.2 inches; 120 pages.

Francisco Matto : The Modern & the Mythic
Perez-barreiro, Gabriel (EDT); Morgan, Robert C. (CON); Paternosto, Cesar (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.58
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

Francisco Matto : The Modern & the Mystic
Pérez-Barreiro, Gabriel ; Morgan, Robert C. ; Paternosto, César
Language: English
Published by Blanton Museum of Art, University of Texas, Austin 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 19.27
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: Fine Condition. 120 pages. Paperback exhibition catalogue. Bound with stiff illustrated paper French fold covers. Text in English, illustrated in full color. Only the most gentle of shelfwear to the edges, but essentially a tight and crisp, bright and sharp copy, with an uncreased spine and an unmarked inter…ior. Published on the occasion of the exhibition held in Austin from June 21-September 27, 2009. Well researched chronology and exhibition checklist. Book.

Francisco Matto : The Modern & the Mythic
Perez-barreiro, Gabriel (EDT); Morgan, Robert C. (CON); Paternosto, Cesar (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.51
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
More imagesFrancisco Matto : The Modern & the Mystic
Pérez-Barreiro, Gabriel ; Morgan, Robert C. ; Paternosto, César
Language: English
Published by Blanton Museum of Art, University of Texas, Austin 2009
- Softcover
Seller: Exquisite Corpse Booksellers, Houston, U.S.A.Exquisite Corpse Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.98
£ 4.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Wrappers. Condition: New. 120 pages. Paperback exhibition catalogue. Still in shrink-wrap. Bound with stiff illustrated paper French fold covers. Text in English, illustrated in full color. Essentially a tight and crisp, bright and sharp copy, with an uncreased spine and an unmarked interior. Published on the occasion of the exh…ibition held in Austin from June 21-September 27, 2009. Well researched chronology and exhibition checklist. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kazoo Books LLC, Kalamazoo, U.S.A.Kazoo Books LLC
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.83
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good.

Francisco Matto: The Modern and the Mythic
Matto, Francisco (Contributor)/ Paternosto, Cesar/ Morgan, Robert/ Perez-barreiro, Gabriel (Editor)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.26
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 128 pages. 8.75x7.25x0.25 inches. In Stock.

Francisco Matto : The Modern & the Mythic
Perez-barreiro, Gabriel (EDT); Morgan, Robert C. (CON); Paternosto, Cesar (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.80
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.
Published by Guillermo de Osma Galería Madrid 2010 2010
- Softcover
Seller: Dedalus-Libros, Madrid, SpainDedalus-Libros
Contact seller3-star seller15 p 27 cm Encuadernación editorial en rústica. Estado de conservación: Muy bien.

Francisco Matto : The Modern & the Mythic
Perez-barreiro, Gabriel (EDT); Morgan, Robert C. (CON); Paternosto, Cesar (CON)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.30
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: Spanish
Published by Museo de Arte Contemporaneo Esteban Vicente 2004
- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 34.69
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 160 pages, in Spanish; very good condition, light rubbing and edgewear to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Guillermo de Osma Galeria 2006
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, 32 pages; in Spanish; as new condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Published by Fundacion San Telmo 2012
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 30.83
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, staple-bound, 16 pages, in Spanish; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Published by Dan Galeria 2015
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover, 56 pages,in Portuguese; as new condition, no internal marks, clean and crisp. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO, San Lorenzo de El Escorial, SpainLIBRERÍA COCHERAS-COLISEO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 39.94
£ 18.99 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paginas: 251,00 Idioma: ESPAÑOL - INGLÉS.

Francisco Matto: The Modern and The Mythic
Matto, Francisco; Pérez-Barreiro, Gabriel [Editor]; Morgan, Robert [Contributor]; Paternosto, Cesar [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 70.72
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, SpainAlcaná Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 28.81
£ 34.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Artes plásticas. Escultura. Paternosto, César (73 Paternosto, César) Dibujo. Diseño. Artes aplicadas y artesanía. Paternosto, César (74 Paternosto, César) Artes gráficas. Grabados. Paternosto, César (76 Paternosto, César) TF. Madrid. 2007. 27 cm. 254 p. il. col. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editoria…l. Guardado en estuche. Paternosto, César 1931-. Texto en español e inglés. Guardado en estuche . ISBN: 9788496209800 (=2698350=) PB146.

- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 77.09
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: fine. near fine. Numerous black & white photographic illustrations, 272 pages, 4to, aqua cloth, d.w. Austin: University of Texas Press, (1996). First Edition. Fine in near fine dust wrapper.
Language: Spanish
Published by La Fábrica Editorial, Madrid 2008
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: Perolibros S.L., Madrid, SpainPerolibros S.L.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.89
£ 60.43 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketRústica comercial. Condition: Bien. 128 p., il. color. Paternosto, César (illustrator).
Esteban Lisa: Image, Form, Force, Movement
Sullivan, Edward J; Leclercq, Stefan; Paternosto, Cesar; Lisa, Esteban
Published by Galeria Ramis Barquet, New York 2007
- Softcover
Seller: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, U.S.A.Mullen Books, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Small oblong quarto. Softcover. Illustrated wraps. 72 pages : chiefly illustrations (chiefly color) ; 20 x 23 cm. Catalog of an exhibition held Nov. 2-Jan. 9, 2007 at the Galeria Ramis Barquet in New York. VG. Light touches of shelfwear.

- Hardcover
Seller: Design Books, New York, U.S.A.Design Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 111.77
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. This is a near fine hardcover copy without dust jacket as issued with almost no wear. Completely clean. This monograph was prepared to accompany the exhibition at Cecilia de Torres, in Soho New York in 2001. Texts by Lucy Lippard, Ricardo Martin-Crosa, and Toshiaki Minemura. Illustrated in color…. Exhibition history. Bibliography. Chronology. 10' high X 8" wide, 144 pages. Heavy book foreign postage may be extra. This book will be securely wrapped and packed in a sturdy box and shipped with tracking.

Abstraction: The Amerindian Paradigm
Albers, Anni; Albers, Josef; Badii, Libero; Federle, Helmut; Paternosto, Cesar; Lippard, Lucy; De Torres, Cecilia; Frame, Mary; Ferdinan, Valentin
Language: English
Published by Societe des Expositions du Palais des Beaux-Arts de Bruxelles 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Perpetual Books, chicago, U.S.A.Perpetual Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 115.63
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Clean text, tight binding, no stickers.

Géométries Sud : Du Mexique à la Terre de Feu
Elisabetta ANDREOLI & Ticio ESCOBAR & César PATERNOSTO & Gabriela RANGEL & Lux VIDAL
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Okmhistoire, St Rémy-des-Monts, FranceOkmhistoire
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 38.24
£ 28.49 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Comme neuf. Edition originale. Paris 2018. 1 Volume/1. -- Comme Neuf -- Reliure éditeur cartonnée illustrée. Format in-4°(.32,7 x 21,8 cm ). ------ 325 pages. ******************** Présentation éditeur : "" Du 11 juillet 2018 au 6 janvier 2019, la Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain célèbre la…richesse et les couleurs extraordinaires des dessins, formes et figures présents dans l'art latino-américain avec l'exposition Géométries américaines, du Mexique à la Terre de Feu. A travers une pluralité d'oeuvres et d'objets, de la céramique à la peinture en passant par la sculpture, la photographie, l'architecture ou les peintures corporelles, cette exposition propose une plongée au coeur de l'abstraction géométrique en Amérique latine, de la période précolombienne à nos jours. Dans le cadre de l'exposition, la Fondation Cartier publie un catalogue proposant de découvrir toutes les oeuvres de l'exposition à travers près de 300 images, des cartes et des notices d'oeuvres. Les contributions d'Olga de Amaral, d'Elisabetta Andreoli, de Ticio Escobar, de César Paternosto, de Gabriela Rangel et de Lux Vidal éclairent ce vaste panorama et mettent en lumière la continuité des lignes et des formes parcourant l'art latino-américain à travers le temps."" **********************.

Geometries Sud : Du Mexique a la Terre de Feu
Elisabetta Andreoli and Ticio Escobar, Cesar Paternosto, Lux Vidal
Language: French
Published by Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain 2018
- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 65.52
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, unpaginated; in French; ; very good condition; clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 134.90
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, 144 pages; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; pen initial on first blank page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, United KingdomMispah books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 168.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

Published by Cecilia de Torres 2012
- Softcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 57.81
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover, 88 pages, very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

Géométries Sud: Du Mexique à la Terre de Feu
Collectif; Andreoli, Elisabetta; Escobar, Ticio; Paternosto, César
- Hardcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 44.02
£ 30.79 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Published by TF. Editores, 2007, Madrid. 2007
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 35.57
£ 14.68 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
27x23. Encuadernación en tela (tapa dura). 256 pgs. Profusamente ilustrado. Buen estado. (T7462).