Pat Zalewski (189 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, U.S.A.Goodwill Southern California
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.58
£ 2.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Paperback Book. Delfina Marquez-Noe (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.88
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.29
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Talismans & Evocations of the Golden Dawn. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.94
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.32
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. illustrated edition. 264 pages. 9.75x6.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: SustainableBooks.com, Amherst, U.S.A.SustainableBooks.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.36
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Book is in Used-Good condition. Pages and cover are clean and intact. Used items may not include supplementary materials such as CDs or access codes. May show signs of minor shelf wear and contain limited notes and highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.48
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 24.64
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.05
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Language: English
Published by Thoth Pubns, Loughborough, Leicestershire, United Kingdom 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Companion Books, Burnaby, CanadaCompanion Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.64
£ 10.09 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. The book is in very good condition, minor shelf rubbing. Text and illustrations inside appear clean and clear throughout. 'Practical Magic techniques of the Golden Dawn revealed! Founded in 1888, by legendary magicians Wynn Westcott and S.L. MacGregor Mathers, the Golden Dawn has been a major in…fluence on the development of Western Magic. Although the material which inspired adepts such as Alistair Crowley and W.B Yeats has been available, until now there has been little explaination as to how this group performed its rites of ritual magic. Now at last Pat Zalewski, himself an adept within the Golden Dawn system, has revealed secrets that have never before been published or which were only communicated orally to a handful of select pupils. For years people have known that the Golden Dawn adepts could summon spirits so that they could be seen, but no one could explain how they did it. Likewise their techniques of manufacturing and empowering talismans were a closely guarded secret until now. In this book readers will learn the secrets of evocation and how to make Talismans of Power. This book is a very valuable tool into understanding the practical considerations of Golden Dawn ritual magick at its best. The book is a must for serious Golden Dawn students.' 249 pp. 5.45 x 8.5 inches. May require additional postage. This listing was made by a small independent book shop. We carefully inspect every single book we list and give accurate descriptions. If you require, we will promptly send pictures of listed books upon request. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 27.07
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.23
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Talismans & Evocations of the Golden Dawn. Book.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.00
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.20
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.99
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.03
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In English.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.27
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Sledzinski, David (illustrator).

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 27.03
£ 5.25 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: Near Very Good. First Edition. First edition, trade paperback, has a shallow skew to the binding, moderate bumps to the spine ends and corners with mild creasing to the corners of the covers and first/last few pages, light rubbing with a few smudges to the covers, slight shelfwear to the cover edges a…nd hinges, and a hint of smudging to the edges of the text block. Otherwise, this is a solid, tight Near Very Good copy with clean, unmarked text.

- Softcover
Seller: GridFreed, San Diego, U.S.A.GridFreed
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.09
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 30.12
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.42
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.50
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Sledzinski, David (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cards. Condition: new. Cards. The Magical Tarot of the Golden Dawn comprises 78 fully illustrated tarot cards and is meant to be a companion to the book The Magical Tarot of the Golden Dawn: Divination, Meditation and High Magical Teachings.The uniqueness of this Golden Dawn/Stella Matutina tarot deck is its colouring, which is…based on the four sets of Golden Dawn colour scales. A comparative study between the current Regardie /Wang deck and the classic Magical Tarot of the Golden Dawn deck shows a large difference in the colouring, especially in the minor arcana, where the Wang deck does not use the four colour scales. The Original Golden Dawn tarot cards with their correct esoteric designs and colouring Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability. Sledzinski, David (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: 3rd St. Books, Lees Summit, U.S.A.3rd St. Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.35
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Very good, clean, tight condition - BOUND UP SIDE DOWN. Purple cloth. Text free of marks. Professional book dealer since 1999. All orders are processed promptly and carefully packaged.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.83
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
UNK. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000. Sledzinski, David (illustrator).