Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by Musée d`art Contemporain Montréal, Montreal, 1974
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Broché. Condition: Bon-. Pertes très légères et miniscules au couverture inf. Traces de colle au couverture sup. et inf. Couvertures très peu passées au dos. Intérieur frais et propre. Size: in-12 longue. Book.
Published by Musee d Art Contemporain Montreal, 1976
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, staple-bound, 16 pages; in French; good condition, museum library stamp to first page; no other internal marks.
Published by Musée d`art Contemporain Montréal, Montreal, 1974
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Broché. Condition: Bon-. Pertes très légères et miniscules au couverture inf. Traces de colle au couverture sup. et inf. Couvertures très peu passées au dos. Intérieur frais et propre. Size: in-12 longue. Book.
Published by Chenelière Éducation, 2018
ISBN 10: 2765057494 ISBN 13: 9782765057499
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: New. BRAND NEW softcover. Book.
Published by Musée d'art contemporain, Montréal, 1976
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Souple (agrafé). Condition: Bon. Couvertures légèrement usées, sinon propre et solide. Book.
Published by Musée d'art contemporain, Montréal, 1976
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Souple (agrafé). Condition: Bon. Couvertures légèrement usées, sinon propre et solide. Book.
Language: French
Published by OEUVRE AUTO EDITEE, 1985
Seller: La Bouquinerie à Dédé, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Signed
Couverture souple. Condition: Bonne Condition. Couverture légèrement usée. (Voir photo). Intérieur propre. Envoi soigné. Signé par l'auteur.
Published by Musée d'art contemporain, Montréal, 1977
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Non paginé. Couverture légèrement jaunie. Catalogue d'exposition. Size: In-4.
Published by Musee d'Art Contemporain de Montreal, Montréal, 1976
Seller: Montreal Books, Westmount, QC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Book.
Published by Musee D' Art Contemporian, Montreal, 1977
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover, staple-bound, 50 pages, in French; very good condition, light rubbing to covers; no internal marks.
Published by Montreal : Musà e d'Art Contemporain, 1976
Seller: Klondyke, Almere, Netherlands
Condition: Good. Original stapled wrappers, oblong, circa 30.5x23cm, illustrations in b/w.; Small top corner front cover folded.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In French. Oblong-shaped paperback with many attractive photographs. No markings noted.
Published by Musee d'Art Contemporain de Montreal, Montréal, 1976
Seller: RPBooks, Champlain, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Book.
Published by Montreal: Musee d'Art Contemporain, 1976
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. 16 pp., Paperback, ex library, covers rubbed, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Musée d'art contemporain, Montréal, 1976
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Non paginé. Catalogue d'exposition. Ouvrage bilingue. Size: Grand in-8.
Published by Musée d'art contemporain, Montréal, 1975
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 16 pages. Couverture et quelques pages jaunies. Catalogue d'une exposition de sculptures. Size: In-8 carré.
Published by Musée d'art contemporain, Montréal, 1977
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Non paginé (une cinquantaine de pages). Catalogue d'exposition. Size: In-4 à l'italienne.
Published by Musée d'art contemporain, Montréal, 1976
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 54 pages. Couverture légèrement jaunie. Catalogue d'exposition. Size: In-4 à l'italienne.
Published by Musée d'art contemporain, Montréal, 1977
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Non paginé. Catalogue d'exposition. Size: Petit in-4.
Published by Montreal: Musee d'Art Contemporain, 1974
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Approximately 60 pp., Paperback, ex library, light wear to spine, else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Language: French
Published by Les Heures bleues, Québec, 2000
ISBN 10: 2922265137 ISBN 13: 9782922265132
Seller: Librairie La forêt des Livres, Lévis, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Parent, Alain (illustrator). « Un bel album qui présente les paysages du Grand Nord du Québec, les habitants et leurs traditions, tels qu'ils sont aujourd'hui. Les photographies en couleurs montrent en panorama ou en gros plan la vie de la toundra; des textes à caractère poétique les accompagnent.» Mouillure au coin supérieur gauche en quatrième de couverture n'affectant pas le texte.
Language: French
Published by Musée d'art contemporain, MOntréal, 1976
Seller: Claudine Bouvier, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. 54 p. Ill. Cote manuscrite discrète au 2e plat. Cachet de Maurice Forget. Couverture un peu défraîchie.
broché Bristol illustré. Condition: Très Bon État. 175 pages en format -8 - adrien, 11 ans, tombe gravement malade, il choisit consciemment ou inconsciemment le rêve .
broché Bristol illustré. Condition: Très Bon État. 175 pages en format grand -8.
Published by Musée d'art contemporain, Montréal, 1976
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-4. Non paginé. Catalogue d'exposition.
Published by Musee d'art contemporain, Montreal, 1978
ISBN 10: 0775429031 ISBN 13: 9780775429039
Softcover. White wraps with BW illustration. Unpaginated (25 pp), staple bound. 14 BW and 2 color plates. In French. Exhibition catalogue lists 16 works. VG- (artist's name underlined on cover, pinhole punctures in rear cover).
Softcover. Condition: Very good +. Unpaginated. 27 cm. B&w illustrations. Inscribed on title page by Heward. A little soiling and fading to black cover. Accompanied an exhibition held March - April 1977. French text.
Published by Musée du Québec, Québec, 1984
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, Canada
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Jaquette en très bon état. 346 pages. Réunissant un grand nombre spécialistes, l'ouvrage présente les rapports entre les hommes de la Renaissance et les Amériques à découvrir, à convertir, etc. Size: In-4.