Language: English
Published by Oxford Historical Society, 1972
ISBN 10: 0901775932 ISBN 13: 9780901775931
Seller: Postscript Books, Newton Abbot, DEVON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New - Very Good. Slightly off-mint.
Language: Latin
Published by Clarendon Press, United Kingdom, 1972
Seller: Winghale Books, South Kelsey, LINCS, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 478 pages. Latin text. Ex-Library with usual labels and stamps (including a label on spine cloth) Light general wear to sound cover. A clean hardback. No dust jacket. The Register of Congregation, 1448-1463, :Oxford Historical Society, New Series, Vol. XXII.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Historical Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 0901775932 ISBN 13: 9780901775931
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Historical Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 0901775932 ISBN 13: 9780901775931
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italy
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Historical Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 0901775932 ISBN 13: 9780901775931
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by OUP / Clarendon Press / Oxford Historical Society,, Oxford, 1982
Hardback. Condition: Very good copy. Hardback. xliii + 478pp + catalogue. The Registrum Aa (Latin text) from the University archives with much supporting editorial material and substantial introduction. Index of names; subject index. Very slightly bumped to top and tail of spine. Very clean and sound. Very good copy.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Historical Society, GB, 1970
ISBN 10: 0901775932 ISBN 13: 9780901775931
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Published by Boydell and Brewer Inc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Historical Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 0901775932 ISBN 13: 9780901775931
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. xliii + 478.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Historical Society, Oxford, 1970
ISBN 10: 0901775932 ISBN 13: 9780901775931
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Published by Boydell & Brewer Inc. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Historical Society, GB, 1970
ISBN 10: 0901775932 ISBN 13: 9780901775931
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Published by Boydell and Brewer Inc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Historical Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 0901775932 ISBN 13: 9780901775931
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Historical Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 0901775932 ISBN 13: 9780901775931
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Historical Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 0901775932 ISBN 13: 9780901775931
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 1970. Hardcover. . . . . .
Language: English
Published by Oxford Historical Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 0901775932 ISBN 13: 9780901775931
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 521 pages. 8.75x5.50x1.80 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Historical Society, 1970
ISBN 10: 0901775932 ISBN 13: 9780901775931
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 1970. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Historical Society, GB, 1970
ISBN 10: 0901775932 ISBN 13: 9780901775931
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New. Published by Boydell and Brewer Inc.
Language: English
Published by Clarendon Press for Oxford Historical Society
Seller: Optimon Books, Gravesend, KENT, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. THERE ARE NO TARIFFS OR CUSTOMS DUTIES ON BOOKS. Volume I: North-East Ward; South-East WardVolume II: South-West Ward; North-West Ward; North Oxford No jackets. Green boards, gilt titles to spine. Spine of Vol II is faded. Owner's name inside front cover of Vol I, otherwise clean and unmarked. Pages of Vol I are lightly yellowed. Bottom edges of both are rough-cut. Both volumes include several pages of maps/plans. Copyright ? Clarendon Press for Oxford Historical Society.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Historical Society, GB, 1970
ISBN 10: 0901775932 ISBN 13: 9780901775931
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Published by Boydell and Brewer Inc.
Language: English
Published by Oxford Historical Society, Oxford, 1970
ISBN 10: 0901775932 ISBN 13: 9780901775931
Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Published by Boydell & Brewer Inc. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Published by Oxford University Press (1972)., 1972
Seller: Austwick Hall Books, Austwick, United Kingdom
Hardback in very good condition without dust wrapper.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Two volumes, 1960-1969. Top edges dust marked, contents Fine. Plain glassine wrappers with minor fraying.