Pablo Sandoval (89 results)

One Common Goal: The Official Inside Story of the Incredible World Champion San Francisco Giants
Bruce Bochy; Matt Cain; Buster Posey; Jeremy Affeldt; Brandon Crawford; Mike Krukow; Hunter Pence; Sergio Romo; Brian Sabean; Pablo Sandoval; Ryan Vogelsong; Barry Zito
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.70
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. Book shows minor shelf & handling wear. First preliminary page is lightly marked, otherwise pages are clean: text and pictures are intact and unmarred.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.96
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.16
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Madrid
Miquel Sen, Juan Pablo Felipe, Salvador Gallego, Abraham Garcia, Andrés Madrigal, Mario Sandoval
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Descubre la rica gastronomía de Madrid con este libro de cocina que presenta una selección de platos elaborados por reconocidos chefs como Juan Pablo Felipe, Salvador Gallego, Abraham García, Andrés Madrigal y Mario Sandoval. Este libro, perteneciente a la colección Biblioteca Metrópoli, ofrece una visión de…la cocina madrileña, desde recetas tradicionales hasta creaciones de autor. Ideal para los amantes de la cocina y aquellos que deseen explorar los sabores de la capital española. EAN: 9788496418073 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Madrid Autor: Miquel Sen| Juan Pablo Felipe| Salvador Gallego| Abraham Garcia| Andrés Madrigal| Mario Sandoval Editorial: New Color Book Idioma: es Páginas: 191 Formato: tapa blanda.

Madrid
Miquel Sen, Juan Pablo Felipe, Salvador Gallego, Abraham Garcia, Andrés Madrigal, Mario Sandoval
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.86
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Descubre la rica gastronomía de Madrid con este libro de cocina que presenta una selección de platos elaborados por reconocidos chefs como Juan Pablo Felipe, Salvador Gallego, Abraham García, Andrés Madrigal y Mario Sandoval. Este libro, perteneciente a la colección Biblioteca Metrópoli, ofrece una visión… de la cocina madrileña, desde recetas tradicionales hasta creaciones de autor. Ideal para los amantes de la cocina y aquellos que deseen explorar los sabores de la capital española. EAN: 9788496418073 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Madrid Autor: Miquel Sen| Juan Pablo Felipe| Salvador Gallego| Abraham Garcia| Andrés Madrigal| Mario Sandoval Editorial: New Color Book Idioma: es Páginas: 191 Formato: tapa blanda.

Madrid
Miquel Sen, Juan Pablo Felipe, Salvador Gallego, Abraham Garcia, Andrés Madrigal, Mario Sandoval
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.40
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Descubre la rica gastronomía de Madrid con este libro de cocina que presenta una selección de platos elaborados por reconocidos chefs como Juan Pablo Felipe, Salvador Gallego, Abraham García, Andrés Madrigal y Mario Sandoval. Este libro, perteneciente a la colección Biblioteca Metrópoli, ofrece una visió…n de la cocina madrileña, desde recetas tradicionales hasta creaciones de autor. Ideal para los amantes de la cocina y aquellos que deseen explorar los sabores de la capital española. EAN: 9788496418073 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Madrid Autor: Miquel Sen| Juan Pablo Felipe| Salvador Gallego| Abraham Garcia| Andrés Madrigal| Mario Sandoval Editorial: New Color Book Idioma: es Páginas: 191 Formato: tapa blanda.

One Common Goal : The Official Inside Story of the Incredible 2012 World Series Champion San Francisco Giants
Bruce Bochy; Matt Cain; Buster Posey; Jeremy Affeldt; Brandon Crawford; Mike Krukow; Hunter Pence; Sergio Romo; Brian Sabean; Pablo Sandoval; Ryan Vogelsong; Barry Zito
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.05
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 17.67
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. 1st Edition. La Republica De Babel: Anuario Politico, Gonzalez Sandoval, Juan Pablo; Alvarado Arce, Francisco, Oceano, 1997, 480p, libro papel, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creases, text tanning/clean, binding solid--23.00.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.15
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Celis Sandoval, Carlos Andrés (illustrator).
Madrid. Nuestra cocina.
Juan Pablo Felipe, Salvador Gallego, Abraham García, Andrés Madrigal y Mario Sandoval
Language: Spanish
Published by Ciro Ediciciones, Madrid 2004
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Con muchas recetas y fotos a todo color. Col.Nuestra cocina, 5 Disponemos de toda la colección. El servicio por contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Gastronomia (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.92
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Oda al Mar es una conmovedora novela gráfica que narra una historia de amistad y superación. A través de sus páginas, los lectores se sumergirán en un relato donde la conexión humana y la resiliencia se entrelazan en un viaje inolvidable. La edición de tapa dura de Nuevo Nueve Editores, S.L. ofrece una experi…encia de lectura enriquecedora, con ilustraciones cautivadoras y una narrativa que resuena en el corazón. EAN: 9788417989446 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Cómics y Manga Título: Oda al Mar Autor: Tony Sandoval| Pablo Carbonell Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 40 Formato: Comic.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.01
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Nuestra cocina: Madrid
Miquel Sen, Juan Pablo Felipe, Salvador Gallego, Abraham Garcia, Andrés Madrigal, Mario Sandoval
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Oeste, MADRID, M, SpainLibrería Oeste
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.22
£ 21.15 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 144. New Color Book, 2004, Castellano, 144pp. Castellano. en buen estado.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.45
£ 15.42 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.89
£ 15.42 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.89
£ 15.42 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.02
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Silva Elias, Juan Pablo (illustrator).

Nuestra Cocina : Madrid
Juan Pablo Felipe / Salvador Gallego / Abraham Garcia / Andrés Madrigal / Mario Sandoval
- Softcover
Seller: NOMBELA LIBROS USADOS, Bargas, TO, SpainNOMBELA LIBROS USADOS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.05
£ 28.48 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. Sin Sobrecubierta. Cocina. Gastronomia de Madrid. Biblioteca Metrópoli, núm. 5. Profusamente ilustrado. Los gastos de envío son calculados para un peso inferior a 1kg, superándose este peso le informaremos de los gastos de envío adicionales.

- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.64
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.17
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardcover. Condition: New.

Published by Edicións Sálvora 1984
- Softcover
Seller: Libros del Reino Secreto, Valverde del Majano, SG, SpainLibros del Reino Secreto
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.45
£ 21.58 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. 13,5 x 19 cm. 661 pp. Selección, introducciones, bibliografía e ilustraciones por Enrique Moral Sandoval.

- Hardcover
Seller: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, GermanyLa Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.41
£ 34.09 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: New. 1a. ed. 215x260 mm. 40 pags. Cartoné. Sprache: Spanisch, Il. color. NUEVO / NEU / NEW. Texto en forma de rimas. - Es una realidad: hemos convertido los océanos y los mares en un basurero. ¿Podría una niña hablar con los animales marinos para revertir esta situación? Una hermosa oda escrita por uno de n…uestros artistas más queridos, Pablo Carbonell, con las maravillosas ilustraciones del maestro Tony Sandoval. (Texto cubierta) [Infantil+Medio ambiente+Entorno+Mar+Ecología]. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 16,20 (original price 20,00) ** Infantil: 10% Extra Bonus inclusive.

Nuestra Cocina : Madrid
Juan Pablo Felipe / Salvador Gallego / Abraham Garcia / Andrés Madrigal / Mario Sandoval
- Softcover
Seller: RecicLibros, Madrid, M, SpainRecicLibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.59
£ 51.79 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy Bien. Gracias, su compra ayuda a financiar programas para combatir el analfabetismo.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.20
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Nuestra Cocina : Madrid
Juan Pablo Felipe / Salvador Gallego / Abraham Garcia / Andrés Madrigal / Mario Sandoval
- Softcover
Seller: RecicLibros, Madrid, M, SpainRecicLibros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.66
£ 51.79 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. Gracias, su compra ayuda a financiar programas para combatir el analfabetismo.

Conaminación atmosférica de Santiago. Estado actual y soluciones
Sandoval, Hugo - Préndez, Margarita - Ulriksen, Pablo ( Editores )
Published by Universidad de Chile, Santiago de Chile 1993
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Librería Monte Sarmiento, Santiago, SANTI, ChileLibrería Monte Sarmiento
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.00
£ 28.34 shippingShips from Chile to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1ª Edición. 429 p. ; 24x17 cms., ilustraciones b/n, diagrs. Incluye notas bibliográficas (A-123).