Language: English
Published by Interdenominational Organising Committee, Durban,, 1972
Seller: Clerc Fremin, Steingaden, Germany
Softcover. 60 Seiten Zustand: keine Beschädigungen, Rücken, Ecken, Kanten gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 180.
Published by Amsterdam, 1955. 110 pp., 1955
Seller: Antiquariaat Hortus Conclusus, Bergambacht, Netherlands
Paperback. Edges a bit discoloured, else a (very) good copy. Text in Afrikaans. Please see description or ask for photos.
paperback. Condition: Good. First Edition. the wraps are shelf rubbed, a little creased. some usage markings. sound binding. may require extra postage.[SK]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. single dog ear - slight stain to closed page edge - otherwise cover fine binding strong contents clean - enjoy.
Language: English
Published by University of South Africa, 2001
ISBN 10: 1868881660 ISBN 13: 9781868881666
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. The wraps are shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Paperback. Condition: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 0195719042 ISBN 13: 9780195719048
Seller: Antiquariaat Berger & De Vries, Groningen, Netherlands
Second impression. Paperback. 467 p. -(Slight dog's ears on the cover, ligth spotting on the half-title and the edges of the block. Otherwise in good condition.). ISBN 9780195719048.
Paper Back. Condition: Very Good. The cover has light wear and creased corners. 467 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-253mm).
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Published by Butterworths, 1999
ISBN 10: 0409028037 ISBN 13: 9780409028034
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition . The wraps are shelf rubbed with marks on the front wrap, a sticker on the back and creasing around the edges. The binding is secure. The pages are lightly creased. There are no ink inscriptions or annotations. Extra postage required unless posted within South Africa. JHK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. The boards are in a good condition, but curves up slightly. Internally clean clean, though the pages are somewhat wavy. Tightly bound and complete with 114 pages. Afrikaans language. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1250grams, ISBN:9780415968096.
Published by UNISA, 2001
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. The wraps are a bit rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Published by Pro Rege-pers Beperk, 1955
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Afrikaans text. boards are worn, knocked and chipped. foxing and marks. no inscriptions. a fair reading copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0415968097 ISBN 13: 9780415968096
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. xvii + 667 2nd Edition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2003
ISBN 10: 0415968097 ISBN 13: 9780415968096
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. xvii + 667.
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Condition: NEW.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2003-12-18, 2003
ISBN 10: 0415968097 ISBN 13: 9780415968096
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
£ 76.40
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by International Thomson Publishing, 1998
ISBN 10: 1868640078 ISBN 13: 9781868640072
Seller: Eaglestones, Oudtshoorn, South Africa
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. A clean and tightly bound near-new copy in the original thin card pictorial wrappers as issued. The preivous owner's name is inked neatly on the flyleaf. Size: 7" x 10".
Language: Afrikaans
Published by The State Library, 1970
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint . State Library No 2. Bookplate tipped in on the front inner board. Reprint, 1970. Publication of 114 pages. The boards are a little shelf rubbed. Internally the pages are clean and complete. The text is legible. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2003-12-18, 2003
ISBN 10: 0415968097 ISBN 13: 9780415968096
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2003
ISBN 10: 0415968097 ISBN 13: 9780415968096
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2003. 2nd Edition. Paperback. The African Philosophy Reader, Second Edition, brings together thirty-seven philosophers, thirty-three of whom are black Africans, representing the most current philosophical discussions on the African continent. Editor(s): Coetzee, P.H.; Roux, A. P.J. Num Pages: 686 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: HP. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 243 x 170 x 40. Weight in Grams: 1180. . . . . .