P D Moreno (97 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Brdbk. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Brdbk. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Academybookshop, Long Island City, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 3.24
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.14
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, U.S.A.Bay State Book Company
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 11.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing….

- Hardcover
Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, U.S.A.Greenworld Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

- Hardcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.63
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Hardcover
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, U.S.A.Blue Vase Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental material…s.
Published by Lionsgate Home Entertainment 2007-09-04 00:00:00 2007
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contact seller5-star sellerdvd. Condition: Used - Good.
More imagesPublished by Paris - 1997 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerSociété Entomologique de France, Paris - 1997, in-8, broché, pages 305-404 (sommaire en photo) Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tarification «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre art…icle.
More imagesPublished by Paris - 1997 1997
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerSociété Entomologique de France, Paris - 1997, in-8, broché, pages 1-92 (sommaire en photo) Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tarification «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre articl…e.
Academic Questions; A Publication of National Association of Scholars - Winter 1997-98, Volume 11, Number 1: "Point/Counterpoint: Tenure", et al.
Sanford Pinsker (Editor); John E.D. Irving, Jr (Managing Editor); Robert P. George, Carol Iannone and Herbert London (Consulting Editors); Joseph M. Horn and Paul A. Cantor, William Bedford Clark, Paul Moreno, et al. (Contributing Editors)
Language: English
Published by National Association of Scholars/Transaction Periodicals Consortium/Transactoin Publishers/Rutgers University/Rutgers - The State University, New Brunswick, NJ 1998
- Softcover
- Periodical
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.19
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 96 + pp. Winter 1997-98, Vol. 11, No. 1 issue only! ISSN 0895-4852. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear, crisp pages and clean text.

Popgun, Volume Four
Jock; Brown, Jeffrey; Larsen, Erik; Scioli, Tom; Nimura, J. M. Ken; Stockton, Frank; Fink, Jessica; Sam, Salgood; Scalera, Matteo; Moreno, Chris; Smith, Mark Andrew; McCulloch, Derek
Language: English
Published by Image Comics 0, Berkeley, California 2010
Series: Popgun, Book 4 of 4. Book 4 of 4 - Popgun
- Softcover
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, U.S.A.Adventures Underground
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.73
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade Paperback. Condition: New. No Jacket. New Graphic Novel.

- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.44
£ 15.53 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Rustica (tapa blanda). Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 1. Una biografía de Don Íñigo López de Mendoza (su linaje, el mundo literario en que vivió, su condición de primer gran bibliófilo de la alta nobleza castellana y su magna aportación en el orden poético y cultural) precede en esta edición al estudio de su produ…cción literaria y al texto de todas sus composiciones, desde ?Serranillas? hasta ?Prohemio e carta al condestable de Portugal?, sin olvidar los poemas atribuidos.Un amplio repertorio bibliográfico y una bibliografía crítica completan el estudio. LIBRO.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.33
£ 20.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.77
£ 20.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.55
£ 20.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

Condition: New
£ 12.00
£ 20.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.00
£ 20.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.89
£ 20.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.89
£ 20.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.89
£ 20.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.89
£ 20.62 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

VEINTICINCO ESTAMPAS DE LA ESPAÑA ANTIGUA CINCUENTA AÑOS DESPUÉS (1967-2017)
SÁNCHEZ MORENO, EDUARDO / KOCH, MICHAEL / GARCÍA-BELLIDO GARCÍA DE DIEGO, MARÍA PAZ / MORA, GLORIA / HOZ GARCÍA-BELLIDO, MARÍA PAZ DE / ARCE, JAVIER /
- Softcover
Seller: Padilla Libros, Sevilla, SpainPadilla Libros
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.44
£ 25.88 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica BC. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. Libros.

Digitally-Assisted Historical English Linguistics
Amador-Moreno, Carolina P. (EDT); Haumann, Dagmar (EDT); Peters, Arne (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.10
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Condition: New.