Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: More Than Words, Waltham, MA, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Condition: Good. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 025207646X ISBN 13: 9780252076466
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 025207646X ISBN 13: 9780252076466
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Black Lawrence Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1625570899 ISBN 13: 9781625570895
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Trade PB with only minor shelf-wear; book is clean, unmarked. In stock. Ships from MN, USA.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Illustrated. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Facebooking the Anthropocene in Raja Ampat: Technics and Civilization in the 21st Century. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: Big River Books, Powder Springs, GA, U.S.A.
Condition: like_new. This book is in Like New condition. It is unused, but has a remainder mark on the edge of the pages. Otherwise it is a new book.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 025207646X ISBN 13: 9780252076466
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Columbia Books, ABAA/ILAB, MWABA, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
First Edition
2006 Ostertag, Bob PEOPLE'S MOVEMENTS, PEOPLES PRESS: THE JOURNALISM OF THE SOCIAL JUSTICE MOVEMENTS Boston, MA: Beacon Press, c2006 First printing 232pp, notes, index 8vo New trade hardcover copy with d/w.
Language: English
Published by Black Lawrence Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1625570899 ISBN 13: 9781625570895
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Black Lawrence Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1625570899 ISBN 13: 9781625570895
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 025207646X ISBN 13: 9780252076466
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
paperback. Condition: Used-Very Good. First Edition. Some shelf-wear. Else clean copy.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Encounters with Men. Book.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Black Lawrence Press, 2025
ISBN 10: 1625570899 ISBN 13: 9781625570895
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Beacon Press, Boston, 2006
ISBN 10: 0807061646 ISBN 13: 9780807061640
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 232 pp.