Seller: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Condition: Good. Annette Macarthur-Onslow (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0207157081 ISBN 13: 9780207157080
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Macarthur-Onslow, Annette (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1992
ISBN 10: 0207157081 ISBN 13: 9780207157080
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Macarthur-Onslow, Annette (illustrator). Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Great Racing Gambles and Frauds: v. 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Annette Macarthur-Onslow (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Annette Macarthur-Onslow (illustrator). A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Great Racing Gambles and Frauds: v. 1 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press March 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 082142324X ISBN 13: 9780821423240
Seller: Eagle Eye Books, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: Used.
Language: English
Published by Careers & Occupational Information Centre, 1983
ISBN 10: 0861102762 ISBN 13: 9780861102761
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Annotations to some page edges/pages, may include notes, highlighting or underlining.
Language: English
Published by Marlborough Books 25/10/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1873919182 ISBN 13: 9781873919187
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Annette Macarthur-Onslow (illustrator). Animal Stories (Puffin Story Books) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Macarthur-Onslow, Annette (illustrator). The Man from Snowy River (Picture bluegum) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Annette Macarthur-Onslow (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0207157081 ISBN 13: 9780207157080
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Macarthur-Onslow, Annette (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0207157081 ISBN 13: 9780207157080
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Macarthur-Onslow, Annette (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0207157081 ISBN 13: 9780207157080
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Macarthur-Onslow, Annette (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by W Foulsham & Co Ltd 01/03/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0572029535 ISBN 13: 9780572029531
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Well-illustrated (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY, 1884
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: VG. J. H. E. Whitney / E. Onslow Ford (illustrator). 9pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with an engraving by J. H. E. Whitney of the E. Onslow Ford statue of Irving as Hamlet, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XXVII, No. 5, March, 1884. Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Picture Lions/ Collins Australia, 1981
ISBN 10: 0006615791 ISBN 13: 9780006615798
Seller: OddReads, Harper, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Macarthur-Onslow, Annette (illustrator).
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: Very Good. Annette Macarthur-Onslow (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0207157081 ISBN 13: 9780207157080
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Macarthur-Onslow, Annette (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Marlborough Books 25/10/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 1873919182 ISBN 13: 9781873919187
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Ohio University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 082142324X ISBN 13: 9780821423240
Seller: Winding Road Books, Ramona, KS, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. has some markings and underlining.
Language: English
Published by W Foulsham & Co Ltd 01/03/2004, 2004
ISBN 10: 0572029535 ISBN 13: 9780572029531
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.