Odonnell Katherine (161 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by New Island Books 2026

    1835940544 / 9781835940549

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.20

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Island Books 2026

    1835940544 / 9781835940549

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.62

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Island Books, Dublin 2026

    1835940544 / 9781835940549

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 15.66

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. 'A heartfelt celebration of all kinds of queer love' Alice Linehan, Gay Community News A ground-breaking Irish lesbian love story, set across the decades from the 1980s AIDS crisis to the 2015 marriage referendum.Ro McCarthy, single in her fifties and working a quiet job, is sustained by her

  • Language: English

    Published by New Island Books 2026

    1835940544 / 9781835940549

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.83

    £ 4.16 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.56

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Near Fine. First Edition. New York: Dial Press [1983]. Very Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 1983. First Edition. Hardcover. 0385279515 . First edition. Collects 11 stories plus an introduction, 286+ pages. Condition: Remainder spray bottom page edges, lower corners lightly bumped, in Near fine jac

  • Language: English

    Published by I.B. Tauris 2021

    0755617495 / 9780755617494

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 9.95

    £ 7.06 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2023

    1350279048 / 9781350279049

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 18.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by I.B. Tauris 2021

    0755617495 / 9780755617494

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.82

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Island Books 2026

    1835940544 / 9781835940549

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.19

    £ 7.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. 2026. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Island Books 2026

    1835940544 / 9781835940549

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.65

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 2nd ed edition. 336 pages. 7.80x5.08x0.98 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Island Books 2023

    1848408382 / 9781848408388

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 17.06

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Island Books 2026

    1835940544 / 9781835940549

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.98

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. 2026. Paperback. . . . . .

  • Language: English

    Published by New Island Books 2023

    1848408382 / 9781848408388

    • Softcover

    Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, , United KingdomMusicMagpie

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.12

    £ 5.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: 48069682. 1780913146. 6/8/2026 10:05:46 AM.

  • Language: English

    Published by University College Dublin Press 2023

    191082089X / 9781910820896

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 22.40

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Island Books 2026

    1835940544 / 9781835940549

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.40

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.56

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Vol. XLIV, No. 6. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "To the Stars" (pt. 1 of 2) by L. Ron Hubbard. Includes "The Sound" (novelette) by A. E. van Vogt; "Promised Land" (novelette) by Lawrence O'Donnell (Kuttner); "The Perfect Weapon" by Poul Anderson; "And Be Merry" by Katherine

  • Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.56

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Wraps. Condition: Very Good. Vol. XLIV, No. 6. Edited by John W. Campbell, Jr. Cover art by Rogers for "To the Stars" (pt. 1 of 2) by L. Ron Hubbard. Includes "The Sound" (novelette) by A. E. van Vogt; "Promised Land" (novelette) by Lawrence O'Donnell (Kuttner); "The Perfect Weapon" by Poul Anderson; "And Be Merry" by Katherine

  • Language: English

    Published by New Island Books 2026

    1835940544 / 9781835940549

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.46

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University College Dublin Press 2023

    191082089X / 9781910820896

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.57

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University College Dublin Press 2022

    191082089X / 9781910820896

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. A clear-eyed examination of Ireland and Northern Irelands efforts to provide justice for victims of institutional abuse. REDRESS explores how Ireland and Northern Ireland have dealt with the past centurys legacy of institutional abuse, focusing on those who suffered in Magdalene Laundries, i

  • Language: English

    Published by New Island Books 2026

    1835940544 / 9781835940549

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.28

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2024

    1350452033 / 9781350452039

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.71

    £ 7.86 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. 2023. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Academic 2023

    1350279048 / 9781350279049

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.17

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2023

    1350279048 / 9781350279049

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.21

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Towards the end of the 20th century, the decades of abuse and neglect perpetrated in Ireland's comprehensive carceral network began finally to be exposed. The mistreatment endured by children and others on the margins of Irish society, notably women, in these orphanages, reformatory schools, industrial

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2012

    1608462056 / 9781608462056

    Series: Critical Global Studies, Book 11 of 15. Book 11 of 15 - Critical Global Studies

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.21

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books, US 2012

    1608462056 / 9781608462056

    Series: Critical Global Studies, Book 11 of 15. Book 11 of 15 - Critical Global Studies

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.25

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Weaving Transnational Solidarity from the Catskills to Chiapas and Beyond analyzes the grassroots, economic justice work of three groups-two Mexican organizations, Jolom Mayaetik, Mayan women's weaving cooperative, and K'inal Antzetik, NGO in the highlands of Chiapas, and an informal, international sol

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB 2023

    1350452033 / 9781350452039

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.32

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Between 1922 and 1996, over 10,000 girls and women were imprisoned in Magdalene Laundries, including those considered 'promiscuous', a burden to their families or the state, those who had been sexually abused or raised in the care of the Church and State, and unmarried mothers. These girls and women we

  • Language: English

    Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC 2023

    1350279048 / 9781350279049

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 27.64

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Island Books 2026

    1835940544 / 9781835940549

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 12.22

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 18 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Haymarket Books 2012

    1608462056 / 9781608462056

    Series: Critical Global Studies, Book 11 of 15. Book 11 of 15 - Critical Global Studies

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 26.16

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.