Ocallaghan Timothy (29 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (29)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Proctor Publications 1993

    1882792076 / 9781882792078

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.44

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Proctor Publications 1993

    1882792076 / 9781882792078

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Company 2009

    0786444851 / 9780786444854

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 19.40

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Proctor Publications 2002

    1928623018 / 9781928623014

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 20.74

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition. A fine copy in a fine mylar protected DJ. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking pr

  • Language: English

    Published by Proctor Publications, Ann Arbor 1995

    1882792076 / 9781882792078

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: COLLINS BOOKS, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.COLLINS BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.21

    £ 5.21 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HARDCOVER. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Limited, 1st edition. 159pp, large octavo. one of 2000cc. tight binding, clean throughout, Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Proctor Publications, Dearborn, MI 1993

    1882792076 / 9781882792078

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 26.89

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth over Board. Condition: Very Good. Very Good w/Protective Cover. First Edition. Very good condition. No wear to mention. Signed and inscribed by author. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed and Inscribed By Author.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland and Co Inc, US 2009

    0786444851 / 9780786444854

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 31.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This is the history of the Ford Motor Company's achievements and products during World Wars I and II. It demonstrates how, in addition to well-known contributions like jeeps, Eagle Boats and B-24 Liberators, Ford also produced key items ranging from squad tents and the ultra precision gun director to t

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Co Inc, Jefferson, NC 2009

    0786444851 / 9780786444854

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 31.68

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This is the history of the Ford Motor Company's achievements and products during World Wars I and II. It demonstrates how, in addition to well-known contributions like jeeps, Eagle Boats and B-24 Liberators, Ford also produced key items ranging from squad tents and the ultra precision gun di

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Company 9/14/2009 2009

    0786444851 / 9780786444854

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 36.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Ford in the Service of America: Mass Production for the Military During the World Wars. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Co Inc 2009

    0786444851 / 9780786444854

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.81

    £ 14.90 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 13 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Company 2009

    0786444851 / 9780786444854

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 30.32

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland 2009-09 2009

    0786444851 / 9780786444854

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.78

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Published by (Proctor Publications, Ann Arbor 1995

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Colophon Book Shop, ABAA, Exeter, NH, U.S.A.Colophon Book Shop, ABAA

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 23.05

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. First Edition. small quarto, black cloth in dust jacket. viii, 169 pp. (Proctor Publications, Illustrated. Very fine. small quarto, black cloth in dust jacket.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Proctor Publications, LLC 2000

    1928623018 / 9781928623014

    • Hardcover
    • Signed

    Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 38.41

    £ 5.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Small quarto, 26 cm x 18.5 cm, 208 pp. This book has been signed and inscribed by the author to the prior owner. The book also has a book plate and embossed stamp by the prior owner as well. There is a small bump on the top of the cover of the dust jacket along with a

  • Published by Proctor Publications ( 1995 ), Ann Arbor 1995

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Thomas J. Joyce And Company, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Thomas J. Joyce And Company

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 29.19

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: fine. First, Limited Edition. Square 8vo, 159 pages, black cloth Inscribed by the author to Dick James, who was a pilot and had a Ford dealership. O"Callaghan's interest in the Ford Tri-Motor Airplane prompted his interest to prepare this study, based in Ford Archives and privat

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Co Inc Pub 2009

    0786444851 / 9780786444854

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 47.90

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 206 pages. 10.25x7.00x0.50 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Procter Publications: (Ann Arbor, MI) 2000

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.John K King Used & Rare Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 39.75

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Photos, 10.25 x 7", blue cloth, 208pp with index, ink writing inside rear cover else a nice, clean, fresh copy in a dustjacket with minor edge wear and a couple of red streaks at bottom of front panel. FIRST EDITION (NAP), INSCRIBED, SIGNED AND DATED ("9-20-02") BY THE AUTHOR, "Tim O'Callaghan".

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Co Inc, Jefferson, NC 2009

    0786444851 / 9780786444854

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 53.66

    £ 27.60 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This is the history of the Ford Motor Company's achievements and products during World Wars I and II. It demonstrates how, in addition to well-known contributions like jeeps, Eagle Boats and B-24 Liberators, Ford also produced key items ranging from squad tents and the ultra precision gun di

  • Language: English

    Published by Proctor Publications 1969

    1882792076 / 9781882792078

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 79.35

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland and Co Inc, US 2009

    0786444851 / 9780786444854

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.80

    £ 65.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 7 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. This is the history of the Ford Motor Company's achievements and products during World Wars I and II. It demonstrates how, in addition to well-known contributions like jeeps, Eagle Boats and B-24 Liberators, Ford also produced key items ranging from squad tents and the ultra precision gun director to t

  • Published by Proctor Pub., Ann Arbor, MI 2000

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 69.14

    £ 4.44 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth Over Boards. Condition: Very Good. Very Good (Protective cover). tight binding; clean pages; dust jacket has light residue front cover Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. By Edsel Ford.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Seller: Meretseger Books, Paris, FranceMeretseger Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 74.68

    £ 12.95 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Rare. Analecta Orientalia 36. Rome, 1948. First edition. Contemporary blue half-leather, a very good copy. Language: English. This book ships from Europe, shipping costs will be updated accordingly (BPF). Relevant subjects: Mesopotamia.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Company, Incorporated Publishers 2009

    0786444851 / 9780786444854

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 53.74

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. viii + 198 Illus.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Company, Incorporated Publishers 2009

    0786444851 / 9780786444854

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 59.35

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. viii + 198.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Company, Incorporated Publishers 2009

    0786444851 / 9780786444854

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 55.69

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. viii + 198.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland & Co Inc 2009

    0786444851 / 9780786444854

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 49.80

    £ 15.75 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland and Company, Inc. 2009

    0786444851 / 9780786444854

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 41.43

    £ 42.28 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Presents the history of the Ford Motor Company s achievements and numerous products during World Wars I and II. This work demonstrates how, in addition to well-known contributions like jeeps, Eagle Boats and B-24 Libe

  • Language: English

    Published by Mcfarland 2009

    0786444851 / 9780786444854

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 38.49

    £ 53.52 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This is the history of the Ford Motor Company's achievements and products during World Wars I and II. It demonstrates how, in addition to well-known contributions like jeeps, Eagle Boats and B-24 Liberators, Ford also produced key items

  • Language: English

    Published by McFarland 2009

    0786444851 / 9780786444854

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.03

    £ 60.42 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Ford in the Service of America | Mass Production for the Military During the World Wars | Timothy J. O'Callaghan | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2009 | McFarland | EAN 9780786444854 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[