Nightingale D (344 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.89
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. B&W Equations And Diagrams (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1994
Series: Studies in Health, Illness, and Caregiving, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Studies in Health, Illness, and Caregiving
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press 1994
Series: Studies in Health, Illness, and Caregiving, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Studies in Health, Illness, and Caregiving
- Softcover
Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.32
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.

Language: English
Published by Univ. of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphia 1997
Series: Studies in Health, Illness, and Caregiving, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Studies in Health, Illness, and Caregiving
- Softcover
Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.77
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
softcover. Condition: Fine copy. Later prt. 8vo, 176 pp., Edited by Michael D. Calabria & Janet A. MacRae., Studies in Health, Illness, and Caregiving series.

Language: English
Published by University of Pennsylvania Press, Philadelphi 1994
Series: Studies in Health, Illness, and Caregiving, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Studies in Health, Illness, and Caregiving
- Softcover
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.Henry Hollander, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.80
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softbound. Condition: Very Good. Small octavo, paper covers, xl, 179 pp., Guide to the Text, chronology, bibliography, index Edited by Michael D. Calabria and Janet A. Macrae.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc. B&W Equations And Diagrams (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.78
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc. B&W Equations And Diagrams (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.91
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. B&W Equations And Diagrams (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by St. Martin's Press, New York 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.57
£ 5.41 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. BCE. DJ: edge wear, chipped, missing portion of spine Black boards with light blue spine text. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with age. Else tight and square. Scarce/rare/hard to find/out of print. Volume One. S…CIFI/FANTASY/SHORTSTORIES/SERIES. Karel Thole [DJ] (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.70
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Suggestions for Thought by Florence Nightingale: Selections and Commentaries
Nightingale, Florence;MacRae, Janet;Calabria, Michael D.;Macrae, Janet A.
Language: English
Published by Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Univ of Pennsylvania Pr 1994
Series: Studies in Health, Illness, and Caregiving, Book 3 of 4. Book 3 of 4 - Studies in Health, Illness, and Caregiving
- Softcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.77
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Trade paperback in good plus condition. Near fine except for some underlining and a bit of writing in text.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.79
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 9.85
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.70
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (weekend SALE item)* 340 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text and binding still clean, tight and bright. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsib…le for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

Language: English
Published by Norwell, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Chapman & Hall 1992
- Hardcover
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 6.91
£ 5.21 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. hardcover in near fine condition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.The Maryland Book Bank
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.57
£ 3.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Used - Very Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.70
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 138.

- Softcover
Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: NEW.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.31
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 12.48
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.18
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New. pp. 138.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 12.21
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Diamond Mind: The Intelligent, Synergistic Approach to Science and Spirituality. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.49
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9781905814855.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,700grams, ISBN:9781781575116.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,750grams, ISBN:9781907579783.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.68
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.