Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2015
ISBN 10: 0415839823 ISBN 13: 9780415839822
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 152371266X ISBN 13: 9781523712663
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Nicholson, Joshua (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.
Condition: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Condition: New. Bean, Izzy (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Izzy and Jack 1/31/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1915535921 ISBN 13: 9781915535924
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Bean, Izzy (illustrator). Cecil the Bowtie Fox: Cecil and the Greatest Treasure. Book.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 152371266X ISBN 13: 9781523712663
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Nicholson, Joshua (illustrator).
Condition: New. Bean, Izzy (illustrator).
£ 11.06
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPAP. Condition: New. Bean, Izzy (illustrator). New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Izzy and Jack 1/31/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1915535948 ISBN 13: 9781915535948
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Bean, Izzy (illustrator). Cecil the Bowtie Fox: Cecil and the Greatest Treasure. Book.
Condition: New. Bean, Izzy (illustrator).
Condition: New. Bean, Izzy (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Royal Society of Chemistry, 2003
ISBN 10: 0854046860 ISBN 13: 9780854046867
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Royal Society of Chemistry, The, 2003
ISBN 10: 0854046860 ISBN 13: 9780854046867
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Hodder Education Publishers, 2002
ISBN 10: 0340806370 ISBN 13: 9780340806371
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 2002. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2002. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Ram, Bangor
Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Stapled Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. No date (1972+) Tail of spine slightly bumped 0.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 152371266X ISBN 13: 9781523712663
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 10.43
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Nicholson, Joshua (illustrator). In.
Published by Only Poetry, London, 1981
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Whitfield, Bryan; Nicholson, Peter (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition. Paperback as issued. 76 pp., illustrated by Bryan Whitfield and Peter Nicholson. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY ANTHONY ASTBURY. Near Fine condition. No dust jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Published by Only Poetry, London, 1981
Seller: Alexander's Books, Royal Leamington Spa, United Kingdom
First Edition Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good+. No Jacket. Whitfield, Bryan; Nicholson, Peter (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Paperback as issued. 76 pp., illustrated by Bryan Whitfield and Peter Nicholson. SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY ANTHONY ASTBURY. Near Fine condition. No dust jacket. Inscribed by Author(s).
Condition: Used: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION .HAS DIRTY MARKS TO OUTSIDE EDGE.SENT NEXT WORKING DAY FROM THE U/K 1ST CLASS 0.0.
Language: English
Published by Royal Society of Chemistry, The, 2003
ISBN 10: 0854046860 ISBN 13: 9780854046867
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 152371266X ISBN 13: 9781523712663
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Nicholson, Joshua (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 152371266X ISBN 13: 9781523712663
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Nicholson, Joshua (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 15.55
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by The Rucksack Club Journal, England. UK., 1945
Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. 74pp. + 9 photo plates. An interesting wartime edition, includes 8 pages of In Memoriam. Interior good and clean, owner's name on 1st page.
Language: English
Published by Royal Society of Chemistry, 2003
ISBN 10: 0854046860 ISBN 13: 9780854046867
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 172.