Nelson Wm (128 results)

The Angry Teenager: Why Teens Get So Angry and How Parents Can Help Them Grow Through It
Carter, William Lee, Dr., Ed.D., and Thomas Nelson Publishers, and Carter, Wm Lee
- Softcover
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.2Vbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 1.52
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 249 p. Audience: General/trade. SC 189 Very good. Signed by previous owner.

- Hardcover
Seller: Desoto Books, Tampa, FL, U.S.A.Desoto Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.84
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by University of Illionois At Urbana-Champaign 1975
- Softcover
Seller: Stories & Sequels, Ashland, OH, U.S.A.Stories & Sequels
Contact seller4-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by University of Illinois 1975
- Softcover
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.The Yard Sale Store
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. A nice, paperback, revised edition with a slight rip on the front cover (tiny) and a fold mark on the back cover. Text is clean throughout.
Published by University Of Illinois Extension
- Softcover
Seller: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Terrace Horticultural Books
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Circular 111, Revised Edition. Copyright Date: 1963 Sm Quarto, 1975, PP.156, Very Good, Owners Name At Fore Edge And At End Page. Text Figures (illustrator).

Soldiers' National Cemetery - Gettysburg: Revised Report of the Select Committee Relative to the Soldiers' National Cemetery
Commonwealth Of Pennsylvania; Nelson, W. M.; Alack, Alfred; Lee, Edward G.
- Softcover
Seller: Fables Books, Goshen, IN, U.S.A.Fables Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 13.81
£ 2.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Significant shelf, storage or usage wear present that does not affect the readability of the book, including pen markings on the cover as well as tearing and creasing. Name written on the front flyleaf page. The pages have heavy notes, underlining and or highlighting present. Staining on the cover. Hinges…are intact. The binding is intact and all pages are present. Pictures available upon request. Individually inspected by Shay. Thanks for supporting an independent bookseller.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:0802800246.

- Softcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:0802800246.

- Softcover
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.07
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.93
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Soldiers' National Cemetery - Gettysburg: Revised Report of the Select Committee Relative to the Soldiers' National Cemetery
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania,Nelson, W. M.,Alack, Alfred,Lee, Edward G.
- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 15.36
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. This is a damaged book. May be ex-library, water-damaged, or spine creased/broken. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings and heavy wear. Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.96
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by JOHN L. MURPHY, TRENTON, N.J. 1891
- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerHARD BACK BROWN. Condition: FAIR. vol. 15 only, gilt on spine, princeton antiques book plate on inside of front cover, corners bumped, light foxing DATE PUBLISHED: 1891 EDITION: 656.

Published by JOHN L. MURPHY, TRENTON, N.J. 1890
- Hardcover
Seller: Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises, Atlantic City, NJ, U.S.A.Princeton Antiques Bookshop / Ruffolo Enterprises
Contact seller5-star sellerHARD BACK BROWN. Condition: FAIR. vol. 13 only, gilt on spine, princeton antiques book plate on inside of front cover, corners bumped, light foxing DATE PUBLISHED: 1890 EDITION: 580.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 18.03
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Press of The Gospel Minister 1930
- Softcover
Seller: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 4.85 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Blue paper covers bound with black tape; title on cover. Photographs, 96 pp. Very good. Full refund if not satisfied.

Soldiers' National Cemetery - Gettysburg: Revised Report of the Select Committee Relative to the Soldiers' National Cemetery
Commonwealth of Pennsylvania; Nelson, W. M.; Alack, Alfred; Lee, Edward G.
- Softcover
Seller: Affordable Collectibles, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Affordable Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 18.39
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. I found no text marks. Card pocket on first page and a short note. Good clean used book.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.77
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Univ. Of Ilinios 1984
- Softcover
Seller: South Congress Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.South Congress Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.92
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good ++. Reprint. VG+. Softcover, 246 pp, b&w illustrations, light edgewear with slight rubbing to covers, else a clean and tight copy.
Published by State of New Jersey 1885
- Hardcover
Seller: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 3.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Bound in publisher's cloth. xxi, 656 pages ; 23 cm.Hardcover. Spine lettering faded. Good binding and cover. Clean, unmarked pages. Archives of the state of New Jersey, First series, v. 9.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.77
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.68
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Self-published 1955
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerPamphlet. Condition: Good. Cover Soiled; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Published by Self-published, Springfield, MO
Seller: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.60
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Published by (New Jersey Historical Society), Newark, N.J. 1885
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.36
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First edition. 656pp. Owner label and complimentary stamp on front pastedown, slight foxing on page edges, bumping at spine ends and board edges, very good. Errata slip tipped in. New Jersey Archives First Series.

Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY 1924
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.04
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 339-448+ads, clean unmarked pages, contributors include: Helen D. Daniels, Cornelia Sorabjl, Eric P. kelly, Ariadne Gilbert, Rachel Lyman Field, George P. Paul, Alfred t. renfro. Augusta Huell Seaman, T. Morris Longstreth, etc. full page color Jell-o as on rear cover. Louise Larned c…ovr art; Reginald Birch, W.L. Palmer W.M. Bergr, Ral;h Nelson, etc (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by The Century Company, NY 1924
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.Dorley House Books, Inc.
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.04
£ 6.45 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 339-448+ads, clean unmarked pages, contributors include: Louise Saunders, Norman S. Macdonald, Albert Bigelow Paine, Malcolm Douglas, Mabel H. Andrews, Helen Ward anks, Lucile Berk, James H. Collins, Ralph Henry Barbour, Ann Bosworth Greene, etc. C. Clyde Squires covr art; Reginald B…irch, W.M. Berger, Ral;h Nelson, Harrington Mann, etc (illustrator).