Naastepad C W M (44 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, U.S.A.Last Exit Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.54
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. DJ has light shelf-wear present to the DJ extremities. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards very lightly rubbed and worn. A-16. ; Belgian-Dutch Association For Post-Keynesian Studies; 9.0 X 6.0 X 1.0 inches; 264 pages.

- Hardcover
Seller: BEACON BOOKS, Creston, CanadaBEACON BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 27.02
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Not Stated Presumed First Edition. xviii, 413 pages. Silver lettering on the spine. The only fault to this book is the previous owner's name on the free front endpaper. A fine copy of this book subtitled: Essays in Honour of J. George Waardenburg. This is a heavy book… and may require additional shipping charges (at cost). Size: 6 x 9.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariaat Die Sammlung, Amsterdam Zuidoost, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Die Sammlung
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 31.14
£ 17.27 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. 1st Edition. XVI, 289 p.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, NetherlandsKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.75
£ 25.91 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Cheltenham, UK : Elgar, 2001. Hardcover. Dustjacket. xviii,413 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9781840646931. Keywords : ECONOMICS.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 68.89
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 61.38
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:1858981689.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 81.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 81.61
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 71.90
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Harvard University Press, Cambridge (MSS) 2012
- Hardcover
Seller: MARCIAL PONS LIBRERO, MADRID, SpainMARCIAL PONS LIBRERO
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 74.81
£ 18.14 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
TAPA DURA. Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 93.71
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 99.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

- Hardcover
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, U.S.A.Basi6 International
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 99.06
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 89.88
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 289 pages. 9.25x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 105.20
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xvi + 264.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 106.63
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xvi + 264 Illus.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 94.62
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 72.94
£ 42.31 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. The authors make a strong case that a stable non-accelerating inflation rate of unemployment (NAIRU), independent of macroeconomic policy, does not exist. Consequently, government decisions based on the NAIRU are not only misguided but have huge and avoidab.

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 110.64
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xvi + 264.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 120.76
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 125.59
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 134.45
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xviii + 413.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 117.52
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItalyBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 132.76
£ 5.87 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: new.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 139.90
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 137.95
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xviii + 413 Illus.

- Hardcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 140.32
£ 9.07 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. 1996. Hardcover. . . . . .

- Hardcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 141.99
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. pp. xviii + 413.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 153.05
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 136.81
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.