Language: English
Published by Barbour Publishing Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1630581542 ISBN 13: 9781630581541
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair.
Language: English
Published by Barbour Publishing Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1630581542 ISBN 13: 9781630581541
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Barbour Publishing Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1630581542 ISBN 13: 9781630581541
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by Barbour Publishing Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1630581542 ISBN 13: 9781630581541
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barbour Publishing Inc. (edition ), 2014
ISBN 10: 1630581542 ISBN 13: 9781630581541
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by Barbour Publishing Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1630581542 ISBN 13: 9781630581541
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barbour Publishing Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1630581542 ISBN 13: 9781630581541
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barbour Publishing Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1630581542 ISBN 13: 9781630581541
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Barbour Publishing Inc., 2014
ISBN 10: 1630581542 ISBN 13: 9781630581541
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Fat Fox Books 01/10/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1910884006 ISBN 13: 9781910884003
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Barbour Publishing September 2014, 2014
ISBN 10: 1630581542 ISBN 13: 9781630581541
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Used - Good.
Language: English
Published by Charlesbridge Publishing, Incorporated, 2012
ISBN 10: 1934133396 ISBN 13: 9781934133392
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Fat Fox Books 01/10/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1910884006 ISBN 13: 9781910884003
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Zoe Lawson 5/18/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1774855550 ISBN 13: 9781774855553
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Christopher Columbus: Christopher Columbus and the Lost City of Atlantis (The History of the Caribbean Island From Christopher Columbus to T. Book.
Language: English
Published by Mackinac Island Press (edition ), 2011
ISBN 10: 1934133388 ISBN 13: 9781934133385
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Chapman, Jared (illustrator). It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 9.89
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Tenebrous Press, 2023
ISBN 13: 9798985992328
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Tenebrous Press, 2023
ISBN 13: 9798985992328
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. New and unread, however moderate shelf wear to cover/closed edge, including marking, a cresae to corner or top of back cover. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Language: English
Published by Royal Botanic Gardens, Kew, 2018
ISBN 10: 1842466496 ISBN 13: 9781842466490
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized. PAPERBACK.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 17.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PF. Condition: New.