Mulchandani Sandhya (63 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (63)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Roli Books Private Ltd 2006

    817436319X / 9788174363190

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 3.63

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: like_new. Book is in like new condition with minimal signs of wear. Pages are clean and free from notes or highlighting. Dust cover is intact. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roli Books Private Ltd 2006

    817436319X / 9788174363190

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, U.S.A.Gulf Coast Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roli Books 2006

    817436319X / 9788174363190

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roli Books 2006

    817436319X / 9788174363190

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.61

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roli Books Private Ltd 2006

    817436319X / 9788174363190

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Open Books, Chicago, U.S.A.Open Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 1.95

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Open Books is a nonprofit social venture that provides literacy experiences for thousands of readers each year through inspiring programs and creative capitalization of books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roli Books Pvt Ltd (edition First Edition) 2006

    817436384X / 9788174363848

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 5.17

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. With dust jacket. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roli Books Pvt Ltd 2006

    817436384X / 9788174363848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roli Books Private, Limited 2006

    817436384X / 9788174363848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.27

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roli Books Pvt Ltd 2006

    817436384X / 9788174363848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roli Books Pvt Ltd 2006

    817436384X / 9788174363848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.87

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roli Books Private Ltd 2006

    817436319X / 9788174363190

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, U.S.A.Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.11

    £ 2.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should hav

  • Language: English

    Published by Roli Books Pvt Ltd 2006

    817436384X / 9788174363848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.70

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roli Books, New Dehli 2007

    817436384X / 9788174363848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Wickham Books South, NAPLES, U.S.A.Wickham Books South

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.70

    £ 4.11 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Second Printing. In VG+ DJ (in protector) ; Illustrated hardcover binding. Color illustrations, bibliography ; 4to; 192 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books 2011

    0143417436 / 9780143417439

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.22

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books 2011

    0143417436 / 9780143417439

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 4.72

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books 2019

    0670090956 / 9780670090952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.48

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 256.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roli Books 2006

    817436384X / 9788174363848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 11.52

    £ 3.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear and edge wear. Inside pages are clean. ; Height: 1.85039 Inches, Length: 7.99211 Inches, Weight: 0.2645547144 Pounds; 192 pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books 2019

    0670090956 / 9780670090952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.28

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. pp. 256.

  • Language: German

    Published by Gondrom Bindlach Verlag 2004

    381122462X / 9783811224629

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.42

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: English

    Published by Juggernaut

    935345686X / 9789353456863

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, IndiaBooks in my Basket

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.65

    £ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Soft cover. Condition: New. ISBN:9789353456863 N.A.

  • Published by Juggernaut Books

    9353456770 / 9789353456771

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.41

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New. pp. 256.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Delhi : Lustre Press/Roli Books 2007

    817436384X / 9788174363848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.66

    £ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Original pictorial boards in matching dust jacket, numerous (full page) colour and b/w illustrations (including photographs), 4to.

  • Language: English

    Published by New Delhi : Lustre Press/Roli Books 2007

    817436384X / 9788174363848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Klondyke, Almere, NetherlandsKlondyke

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.66

    £ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from Netherlands to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Original pictorial boards in matching dust jacket, numerous (full page) colour and b/w illustrations (including photographs), 4to.

  • Published by Penguin Viking 2019

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 6.16

    £ 15.10 shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Between the third centuries BC and AD were written thousands of verses in Tamil that have collectively come to be known as Sangam literature. The expressions of love between a man and a woman in these love poems gave way to passionate expressions of devotional love, where the heroine became the devo

  • Language: English

    Published by Roli Books, Netherlands 2006

    817436384X / 9788174363848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, AustraliaGoulds Book Arcade, Sydney

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 16.23

    £ 18.70 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This book is in excellent condition. 192 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size H: 11"-12" Tall (279-304mm).

  • Language: German

    Published by Gondrom 2004

    381122462X / 9783811224629

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Antiquariat Armebooks, Frankfurt am Main, GermanyAntiquariat Armebooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 3.55

    £ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 137 Seiten Gondrom 2004 : Mulchandani - gb . Gr. JO-MWK4-OR1R Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 621.

  • Language: English

    Published by Roli Books, New Delhi 2006

    817436384X / 9788174363848

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Vedams eBooks (P) Ltd, New Delhi, IndiaVedams eBooks (P) Ltd

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 23.11

    £ 15.10 shipping 
    Ships from India to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardbound. Condition: As New. New. Contents Introduction/Sublimo Beatitudo. 1. The pathway of Bhakti. 2. The bliss of Krishna. 3. The Kama texts. 4. Tantra. 5. Conclusion. 6. Bibliography. The quest for sublime bliss has been an enduring phenomenon. As the world increasingly turns to ancient wisdom in its search for peace and ha

  • Language: French

    Published by TREDANIEL 2005

    2844455557 / 9782844455550

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.44

    £ 17.12 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Neuf.

  • Language: English

    Published by Penguin Books 2011

    0143417436 / 9780143417439

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 5.50

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand.

  • Published by Lustre Press / Roli Books 2006 2006

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, New ZealandHard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 14.54

    £ 19.95 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    quarto hardcover (VG+) in d/w (VG+) ; all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book may reduce your overall postage costs.