Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages (edition 11), 2007
ISBN 10: 0073384984 ISBN 13: 9780073384986
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 11. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages, 2007
ISBN 10: 0073384984 ISBN 13: 9780073384986
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A., 1999
ISBN 10: 0072292679 ISBN 13: 9780072292671
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. This book is BRAND NEW. New book.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions), 1994
ISBN 10: 0071137025 ISBN 13: 9780071137027
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0070654875 ISBN 13: 9780070654877
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 7th Edition. The text has some highlighting, the cover has light lower front corner wear. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0070654875. ISBN/EAN: 9780070654877. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560803740.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by New Yorker, New York, 1976
Seller: Clayton Fine Books, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. Fine in original wrappers.
Publication Date: 2020
ISBN 10: 0985847212 ISBN 13: 9780985847210
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Companies, 1991
ISBN 10: 0070654042 ISBN 13: 9780070654044
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York * * * * *, 1974
ISBN 10: 0394316347 ISBN 13: 9780394316345
Seller: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. 1974 Book: Fine/Almost As New/, (illustrator). 1st Edition. Book: Fine/Almost As New/, $29.81 0394316347 HUMAN COMMUNICATION: an INTERPERSONAL PERSPECTIVE * TUBBS, Stewart Ll; MOSS, Sylvia Random House New York * * * * * 1974 1sT Edition H/c Pale Yellow Spine With Title In Black And Red Letters, Hard Book: Fine/Almost As New/, Slightest Shelf, Edge And Corner Wear. 343 Numbered Pages, Printed On 0ff~White Paper, Clean And Tight To The Spine, Appear To Be UnOpened And UnRead, In As New/ Condition. Spine Is Tight, Corners Are Sharp And Square. D/j: None. This Item Will Be Sent Wrapped In Plastic, Taped Shut And In A = Corrugated Mailing B0X. * To Prevent Shipping Damage So That It Will Arrive In The Description Described Which Applies To This B00K, Only. = No Odors, No Writing, No Names, No Rippling, Not Stuck Together, No Book Plate, Not X~Library, No Other Marks. = Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift, For The Discriminating Reader / Collector. = WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE *.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 15.38
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Sylvia Moss 11/13/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1923501526 ISBN 13: 9781923501522
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. We Made It. Book.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education (ISE Editions), 1994
ISBN 10: 0071137025 ISBN 13: 9780071137027
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by University of Illinois, Urbana, Illinois, 1973
Seller: Winding Road Books, Templeton, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good Plus. 1st Edition. First Printing as confirmed by McBride. The book would be fine save for shelf wear along bottom of boards and text block, slight translucent spotting of front lower text block. Else book is free of internal marking, spine is tight, boards rigid and tips are pointed. While the jacket has its price on the back flap, it has general wear all over, loss and small chipping at most edges, especially along spine and at top and bottom of spine. Actually looks quite smart in its shiny new plastic cover. Shipping box is suitable for wrapping with a non-price listed purchase order inside along with biodegradable packing.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 2005
ISBN 10: 0071108327 ISBN 13: 9780071108324
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Tenth. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Pan American Health Organization, U.S.A., 1997
Seller: The Book Place, Atlantic Shores, Christ Church, Barbados
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Wraps with stapled binding, pages clean and binding sound.
Published by Macmillan Publishing Company, new york, 1973
Seller: Bibliodisia Books, Caxton Club, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Association Member: MWABA
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: As New. First Edition. Stated first printing. Includes Plath's "Johnny Panic and the Bible of Dreams" and Millay's "The Murder in the fishing Cat." A unique anthology that presents several outstanding American pots through their short stories. Pristine, clean and unmarked in a Mylar jacket cover.