Language: English
Published by H F Ullmann, Germany, 2007
ISBN 10: 3833145854 ISBN 13: 9783833145858
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 528 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. No ownership markings. First Printing. 10,9,8,7,6,5,4,3,2,1 This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.
Published by Milano ; Messina : G. Principato, 1940
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
First Edition. Good copy in original stiff card wrappers with some wear and tear as with age. Remains well-preserved overall; bright and clean. Pencil marks from previous owner. Series; Biblioteca di cultura politica ; 11. Physical description; xiii, p., 1 l., 388 p., 1 l. ; 22 cm. Notes; "Nota bibliografica" at end of each article. Subjects; Treaty of Versailles (1919). Treaty of Versailles (1919 June 28). World politics. 3 Kg.
Published by Milano ; Messina : G. Principato, 1940
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
First Edition
First Edition. Good copy in original stiff card wrappers with some wear and tear as with age. Remains well-preserved overall; bright and clean. Pencil marks from previous owner. Series; Biblioteca di cultura politica ; 11. Physical description; xiii, p., 1 l., 388 p., 1 l. ; 22 cm. Notes; "Nota bibliografica" at end of each article. Subjects; Treaty of Versailles (1919). Treaty of Versailles (1919 June 28). World politics. 1 Kg.
Published by Casa Ed.Le Monnier 1972, 1974,, Firenze,, 1972
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. NOTA:Tracce d'uso al dorso ed alla copertina. / Firenze, Casa Ed.Le Monnier cm.14x20, pp.XIV,224, brossura con bandelle. Collana Quaderni di Storia. Ottava/Nona edizione. Prefaz.di Giovanni Spadolini. Aggiornamenti bibliografici e Appendice a cura di Luigi Lotti.
Published by LE MONNIER, FIRENZE, 1963
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italy
N. PAG. 185 - BROSSURA, SOTTOLINEATURE IN MATITA, LIBRO COMUNQUE IN OTTIMO STATO.
Published by Le Monnier, Firenze,, 1965
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: DISCRETO. Firenze, Le Monnier cm.14x20,5, pp.XIV-204, brossura Collana Quaderni di Storia. (Alcune segnature a penna nt.) Nuova ediz. accresciuta. Prefaz.di Giovanni Spadolini. A cura di Luigi Lotti.
Published by Felice Le Monnier Ed., Firenze,, 1968
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: DISCRETO. Firenze, Felice Le Monnier Ed. cm.14x20,5, pp.212, brossura Collana Quaderni di Storia. Prefaz.di Giovanni Spadolini. A cura di Luigi Lotti. Nuova edizione aggiornata.
Published by Barbera ed., Firenze,, 1944
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
First Edition
Condition: BUONO. Firenze, Barbera ed. cm.14x22, pp.148, brossura Collana Historia,1. Prima edizione. Menda al dorso.
Published by Felice le Monnier, 1968
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Published by Firenze: Editrice Universitaria, n.d., ca. 1949, 1949
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (SALE item)* 137 pp, library markings, text browned with margin flaking, paper wrappers neatly rebacked with cloth tape, complete text but working copy only. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Published by Le Monnier, Firenze,, 1972
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, Italy
Condition: BUONO. Firenze, Le Monnier cm.14x20, pp.XXIII,353, brossura. Quaderni di Storia. Prefazione di Giovanni Spadolini, Nuova Edizione a cura di Fernando Manzotti.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 528 pages. The dust jacket has a little wear, and has been wrapped in a clear plastic protective cover. The underside of the dust jacket has foxing. The first and last few pages are lightly foxed and scuffed. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown.
Published by G. Barbera, 1944
Seller: LIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto, Milano, MI, Italy
brossura. Condition: ottimo. in 8 pp. 148.
Published by Firenze, Le Monnier 1945., 1945
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-16° pp. 117, bross. edit. con guasti al dorso.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First edition. 31.5 x 27 cm. Quarto. 528 pages. Over 500 high-quality photographs. Dark blue cloth in dust jacket. Two bumped corners which effect the boards and the dust jacket. A massive work. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Published by LE MONNIER, FIRENZE, 1967
Seller: Libreria Rita Vittadello, CAMPOSAMPIERO, PD, Italy
N.PAG.354 BROSSURA - OTTIMO.
Published by Tipografia C. Corvo,Roma, 1972
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, Italy
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. edizione speciale. Formato in 8°; 35 pagine. Brossura editoriale. Con una tavola ripiegata. Edizione fuori commercio.
Published by G. Barbera, 1944
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Published by Firenze, Felice Le Monnier, Firenze, 1968
Seller: libreria minerva, Padova, PD, Italy
leg. bross. Condition: Buono (Good). Prefazione di Giovanni Spadolini. in ottavo leg. bross. pp. 212 Buono (Good) Buon es. ma con segni del tempo. Book.
Published by Olschki S. Leo editore, Firenze, 1939
Seller: il Bulino libri rari, Torino, Italy
Estratto dall'Archivio Storico Italiano. Esemplare intonso. Brossura editoriale, pp. 10, in 8°.
Published by Firenze, Le Monnier 1945., 1945
Seller: Libreria Gullà, Roma, RM, Italy
In-16° pp. 117, bross. edit.
Published by Istituto per gli Studi di Politica Internazionale, Milano, 1937
Seller: Libreria antiquaria Atlantis (ALAI-ILAB), Torino, TO, Italy
In 8°, pp. 144. Brossura editoriale. Timbro privato di catalogazione sulla prima carta bianca. Segni del tempo alla cop. ma buon esemplare, interamente a fogli chiusi.
Published by Le Monnier, Firenze, 1945
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italy
First Edition
Condition: buono. Politica ed Economia Storia e Critica Historical and Political studies Politics and Economics History and Criticism prima ed. Cultura viva in 16°, bross. edit., piccolissime rotture al dorso fuori catalogo.
Published by Firenze, Le Monnier, 1945, 1945
Seller: TABERNA LIBRARIA - ALAI - ILAB, Pistoia, PT, Italy
In 16°, br. edit. pp.117.
Published by Le Monnier, Firenze, 1963
Seller: Studio Bibliografico Michelotti, Massa e Cozzile, PT, Italy
(Con prefazione di Giovanni Spadolini) 8° bross. edit. pp. XIV-185. "Quaderni di storia". 0,7.
Published by Felice Le Monnier., Firenze., 1968
Seller: DARIS SAS, Lucca, LU, Italy
In-8°, leg. editoriale in brossura con risvolti, pp. XIV-(2)212(4). Segno di piegatura al piatto anteriore, ed altre marginali tracce del tempo alla copertina. Ottimo all'interno.
Published by G. Barbera editore, Firenze, 1944
Seller: Libreria Tara, Roma, RM, Italy
First Edition
Condition: buono. Italia dal Medioevo a fine Ottocento Italia Liberale Historical and Political studies Italy from Middle Ages to the end of 19th Century From Risorgimento to Fascism prima ed. Historia bross. edit. ill. con bandelle, lieve brunitura della carta fuori catalogo.
Published by Le Monnier editore, Firenze, 1945
Seller: il Bulino libri rari, Torino, Italy
Origine dei partiti italiani. Sviluppo dei partiti e ascesa dell'Italia. La grande prova. La crisi. Epilogo. Bibliografia. Ottimo esemplare. Brossura editoriale, pp. 117, in 8° piccolo.
Published by Le Monnier, 1957
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Rovinata Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, note nel testo sottolineature nel testo.