Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by HarperOne (edition Reprint), 1991
ISBN 10: 0062506064 ISBN 13: 9780062506061
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condition: acceptable. Paperback Book. Book shows signs of Use and Wear on Cover s - All Pages are still legible and in Acceptable Condition.
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: good. This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
paperback. Condition: Good. Lightly worn.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0062506064 ISBN 13: 9780062506061
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. First Edition Thus, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 1991. Octavo. Paperback. Book is like new. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
paperback. Condition: Good. This Book is in Good condition. See our picture for exact item you will receive. All items ship within 24 hours. Packaging is 100% Recyclable. Most items purchased from Charitable organizations. A portion of each sale is also donated to a monthly charity, check your package for this month's charity. Reuse-Recycle-Rebook!
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0062506064 ISBN 13: 9780062506061
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 192.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0062506064 ISBN 13: 9780062506061
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 192.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Dove Entertainment Inc, 1992
ISBN 10: 1558006044 ISBN 13: 9781558006041
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
AUDIO CASSETTE. Condition: Very Good. 2 BRAND NEW AUDIO CASSETTES in the shrink wrap. Sealed and new. Just a bit of shelf wear to the shrink wrap. Enjoy this NEW audio cassette performance.
Language: English
Published by Harper Collins Publishers, 1991
ISBN 10: 0062506064 ISBN 13: 9780062506061
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 192.
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good softcover.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
Trade Paperback. A new copy. Arguing that mature masculinity is not abusive or domineering, but generative, creative, and empowering of the self and others, Moore and Gillette provide a Jungian introduction to the psychological foundations of a mature, authentic, and revitalized masculinity.
Seller: ThriftBooksVintage, Tukwila, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Dust jacket missing. First edition, first printing. Shelf and handling wear to cover and binding, with general signs of previous use. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is secure. Secure packaging for safe delivery.