Mladen Caryn (45 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (45)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.41

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Book is in good condition and may include underlining highlighting and minimal wear. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, U.S.A.Zoom Books Company

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies (edition 1) 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: ZBK Books, Carlstadt, NJ, U.S.A.ZBK Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, U.S.A.Greenworld Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.26

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: Goodwill, Brooklyn Park, MN, U.S.A.Goodwill

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 1.76

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May include "From the library of" labels. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.Dream Books Co.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 4.89

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good Condition. **Has crinkling** Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.08

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Phoenix

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.BookHolders

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.36

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: For Dummies Pub Date: 6/1/2003 Binding: Paperback Pages: 384 Reprint edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

  • Language: English

    Published by Addison-Wesley (edition ) 1994

    0201822830 / 9780201822830

    • Softcover

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.43

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.85

    £ 2.61 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.85

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.85

    £ 2.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 11.51

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.52

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 10.64

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley and Sons 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.49

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New.

  • Published by For Dummies

    • Softcover

    Seller: Academic Book Solutions, Medford, NY, U.S.A.Academic Book Solutions

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.40

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: LikeNew. Used Like New, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley and Sons Inc, US 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Demystifies the scholarship selection process Write winning essays and get financial aid Need money for college? This simple, straightforward guide shows you how to find scholarships, grants, and other "free money" to use toward your college expenses. You get expert advice on applying for federal grant

  • Language: English

    Published by For Dummies 2001

    1894413318 / 9781894413312

    • Softcover

    Seller: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.Zoom Books East

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.22

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.

  • Language: English

    Published by John Wiley and Sons Inc, US 2003

    0764554670 / 9780764554674

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.10

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 8 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Demystifies the scholarship selection process Write winning essays and get financial aid Need money for college? This simple, straightforward guide shows you how to find scholarships, grants, and other "free money" to use toward your college expenses. You get expert advice on applying for federal grant