Minkoff George Robert (88 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.95

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson & Company, Kingston, New York 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookmarc's, La Porte, TX, U.S.A.Bookmarc's

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.83

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket as Issued. BT3 - An advance review galley softcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, wrinkling and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. The Dragons of the Storm(In the Land of Whispers, Volume Two), is the second volume of a vision

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover

    Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.46

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.51

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2011

    0929701828 / 9780929701820

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 10.69

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson October 2007 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Inquiring Minds, Saugerties, NY, U.S.A.Inquiring Minds

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.67

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Used - Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2011

    0929701828 / 9780929701820

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.70

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. first edition, book three With very good dust jacket. Very Good hardcover with light shelfwear - NICE! Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson & Company, New York 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 9.60

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 389 pp., Still shrink-wrapped from the publisher.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2011

    0929701828 / 9780929701820

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.45

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: very good. A very good hardcover in a very good dust jacket. No markings.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.52

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 14.68

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2011

    0929701828 / 9780929701820

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.68

    £ 3.72 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. First Edition. First edition.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Windy City Books, Batavia, IL, U.S.A.Windy City Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 16.12

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Signed and inscribed by author 'To Shirley & Walter". Signed by Author(s).

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson & Company,, Kingston: 2011

    0929701828 / 9780929701820

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.36

    £ 5.22 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Near Fine. Book Three of the In the Land of Whispers trilogy. First printing. Fine in an about fine dust jacket.

  • Language: English

    Published by MCPHERSON & CO., NY 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, albany, NY, U.S.A.Gian Luigi Fine Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.44

    £ 7.23 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. SIGNED BY AUTHOR TO TITLE PAGE" "TO JOYA, WHO SWIMMIN IN THE SAME POOL AND LOVES GREAT PROSE.". INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 20.22

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 20.77

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson & Company, New York 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.20

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 349 pages. INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR on title page. Illustrated endpapers and flyleaves. Clean, unmarked copy with only minor wear to dust jacket. Record # 466439.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.30

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The first volume of a visionary historical trilogy from the secret diaries of Captain John Smith, which tells also the life of Sir Francis Drake. The entire trilogy, titled IN THE LAND OF WHISPERS, concerns the first generation of Englishmen in the New World, dating from 1565-1631, and chron

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.28

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.78

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 24.82

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. The Dragons of the Storm continues onward from The Weight of Smoke, the first volume of the In the Land of Whispers trilogy. While the old alchemist and mariner, Jonas Profit, relates the tales of Queen Elizabeth's pirate, Francis Drake -- whose circumnavigation of the world, and sinki ng of

  • Language: English

    Published by Minkoff, Great Neck, NY 1970

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rosenlund Rare Books & Manuscripts, Basking Ridge, NJ, U.S.A.Rosenlund Rare Books & Manuscripts

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 19.20

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 60p. Small scratch mark on front cover. Limited to 1250 copies.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.00

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.16

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.81

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.85

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Hardback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.07

    £ 5.87 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 9 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson 2007

    092970181X / 9780929701813

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.72

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 349.

  • Language: English

    Published by McPherson & Company 2006

    0929701801 / 9780929701806

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 20.72

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    Condition: New. pp. 389.