Paperback. Condition: Good. ARRIVES IN 2-4 BUSINESS DAYS if you choose Expedited Shipping! May contain highlighting/underlining/notes/etc. May have used stickers on cover. Access codes and supplements are not guaranteed to be included with used books. Ships same or next day. Expedited shipping: 3-5 business days, Standard shipping: 4-14 business days.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Paperback. Condition: Fine. 319pp. Numerous b&w photos, several in color. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Trapnell, Miss Ella (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Mick Miller 10/21/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 0646725823 ISBN 13: 9780646725826
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Trapnell, Miss Ella (illustrator). "What Are You Prepared To Do" ?(tm): Finding Peace Beyond Performance and Pain. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Trapnell, Miss Ella (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Reaktion Books, London, 2012
ISBN 10: 186189872X ISBN 13: 9781861898722
Seller: Warren Hahn, Pleasant View, TN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. A real nice clean 319 page first edition (stated first published 2012) softcover. Has just a touch of wear and is very nice. full of color and black & white photos. Brings together photos essays from some of the foremost writers and critics on photography today and the past. These essays showcase the work of photographers involved in the making of photographs of brutality as well as the artists' own reflections on these images. Together these essays cover the historical and geographical range of atrocity photographs and respond to current concerns about such disturbing images. this book is not for the weak of heart. Size: 9h x 6 1/2w. Book.
Language: English
Published by Hal Leonard Publishers, 2012
ISBN 10: 0876391285 ISBN 13: 9780876391280
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Seller: Valuable Volumes, Buckinghamshire, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Vol V - Pictorial covers with matching clipped dj.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 2012
ISBN 10: 186189872X ISBN 13: 9781861898722
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Reaktion Books, London, 2012., 2012
ISBN 10: 186189872X ISBN 13: 9781861898722
Seller: Sainsbury's Books Pty. Ltd., Camberwell, VIC, Australia
8vo, 318pp, illustrated. As new paperback copy.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Trapnell, Miss Ella (illustrator).
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Trapnell, Miss Ella (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2012. Pap/Com. Paperback. . . . . .
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. very good condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. paperback/cd edition. 104 pages. 12.25x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2012. Pap/Com. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. paperback/cd edition. 104 pages. 12.25x8.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Published by Fawcett Publications, 1957
Seller: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good to Fine. Painted Front Cover: Frank McCarthy;; Interior Artists: Harry Scharre; Bob Kuhn; William George; Herman Geisen; (illustrator). CAVALIER Men Adventure Magazine Volume 5, #46 (April /1957; Fawcett Publications;) Painted Front Cover: Frank McCarthy; 104 pages including covers; Writers: Charles S. Freeman; Walt Wiggins / Ken Herts; Wynant Davis Hubbard; Robert Crichton; Theodore Irwin; Mick Nathanson; Joseph Stocker; Emmett Gowen; Eugene Jaderquist; Bob McAllister and Floyd Miller; Interior Artists: Harry Scharre; Bob Kuhn; William George; Herman Geisen; My 30 Years in the Concreate Jungle by Bob McAllister and Floyd Miller; The Marvelous SEX BOX of Dr. Reich b y Charles S. Freeman; The Terrible Ordeal of Gunner Heyn; Jimmy Doolittle: The Boldest Hero of them all by Mick Nathanson; *** Book Order # ADV279; Condition= VG/FN (5.0) = VERY GOOD to FINE; (Above Average Used Condition) Price=US$25.00); Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall TRUE FIRST Edition MAGAZINE Format Thus. Book.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First printing.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. [9780648100805] (Australia, Automobile Travel) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. NOT AVAILABLE FOR SHIPMENT OUTSIDE OF THE UNITED STATES.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Robinbook, S.L., 1992
ISBN 10: 8479270349 ISBN 13: 9788479270346
Seller: Librería Príncep, Granollers, B, Spain
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Aceptable.
Published by [Bradford, UK: 1972]., 1972
Seller: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manuscript / Paper Collectible
Condition: Good. 16mo. Oblong. [16 pp.], Stapled Wraps, Very Good. Illustrated, photographs. Collector's Party Invitation Present. Early British 1970's spoof of the Modern Art Scene.
Condition: New. 2012. Original. Paperback. Picturing Atrocity contains a broad range of atrocity photographs from throughout history, and around the world, as well as essays by well-known artists and photographers. All royalties from the book to be donated to Amnesty International. Editor(s): Batchen, Geoffrey; Gidley, Mick; Miller, Nancy K.; Prosser, Jay. Num Pages: 320 pages, 25 colour illustrations, 77 black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: AJC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 233 x 162 x 22. Weight in Grams: 854. . . . . .
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. original edition. 256 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Published by Heron Books, 1968
Seller: Hall of Books, Shropshire, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Near Fine. Mick Miller and Jutta Ash (illustrator). Hardback edition in the Joseph Conrad Complete Works series, 1968, in blue and gilt imitation leather boards with no jacket as issued. In overall near-fine condition. Internally clean. Binding tight and appears almost unopened; no annotation or inscriptions; page-ends a touch dust-marked but text, illustrations, illustrated endpapers and frontispiece portrait bright and clear throughout. Retains the original blue page-marker. Not an old library book.
Condition: New. 2012. Original. Paperback. Picturing Atrocity contains a broad range of atrocity photographs from throughout history, and around the world, as well as essays by well-known artists and photographers. All royalties from the book to be donated to Amnesty International. Editor(s): Batchen, Geoffrey; Gidley, Mick; Miller, Nancy K.; Prosser, Jay. Num Pages: 320 pages, 25 colour illustrations, 77 black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: AJC. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 233 x 162 x 22. Weight in Grams: 854. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.