Michel Duc (305 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by HardPress Publishing 2020

    0371873126 / 9780371873120

    • Softcover

    Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.38

    £ 5.33 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Published by Editions Albert Morance

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books End Bookshop, Syracuse, NY, U.S.A.Books End Bookshop

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.76

    £ 4.47 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Trade Paperback. Condition: Very Good. None.

  • Language: French

    Published by OPHRYS 2000

    2708007742 / 9782708007741

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.94

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by Imprimerie Nationale 1993

    2110811064 / 9782110811066

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.03

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by BORDAS 2023

    2047401305 / 9782047401309

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.15

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Tran Duc, Marie-Hélène; Guillaumit; Frehring, Xavier; Morize, Patrick; Ecarlat, Marie; Margo, Marie; Berthelet,

  • Language: French

    Published by Imprimerie Nationale 1993

    2110811064 / 9782110811066

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.22

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by BORDAS 2023

    2047401305 / 9782047401309

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.41

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages. Tran Duc, Marie-Hélène; Guillaumit; Frehring, Xavier; Morize, Patrick; Ecarlat, Marie;

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Espasa Infantil 2006

    8497542118 / 9788497542111

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 5.71

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Como nuevo. : Descubre cómo es una ciudad y cómo viven sus habitantes con este libro ilustrado para jóvenes lectores. Aprenderás que una ciudad es mucho más que un conjunto de casas, cada una con su propia historia y personalidad. Explorarás cómo las personas se unen para colaborar en la construcción de barrios y en l

  • Language: French

    Published by ACTES SUD 2001

    274273399X / 9782742733996

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 15.31

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Calarnou, Yves (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by OPHRYS 2002

    2708006266 / 9782708006263

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.42

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: German

    Published by Philipp von Zabern, Mainz 1986

    3805309090 / 9783805309097

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Egyptology Titles, Santa Rosa, CA, U.S.A.Egyptology Titles

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.68

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Scarce. Glossy color pictorial boards. The book is 84 pages in length, with 61 color illustrations, and 6 black-and-white illustrations. The book features stunning photography. This copy is in mint condition. Photographs are available.

  • Language: French

    Published by Actes Sud Junior 2003

    2742745440 / 9782742745449

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Calarno

  • Language: French

    Published by Actes Sud Junior 2003

    2742745440 / 9782742745449

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2003. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2003. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to ch

  • Language: French

    Published by Bordas 2023

    2047401305 / 9782047401309

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2023. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2023. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Tran Duc, Marie-Hélène; Guillaumit; Frehring, Xavier; Mor

  • Language: French

    Published by Actes Sud Junior 2003

    2742745440 / 9782742745449

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Calarno

  • Language: French

    Published by Bordas 2023

    2047401305 / 9782047401309

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2023. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2023. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations. Tran Duc, Marie-Hélène; Guillaumit; Frehring, X

  • Language: French

    Published by POCHE JEUNESSE 2008

    2013226497 / 9782013226493

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 4.26

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present. Riu, Michel (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Livre de Poche Jeunesse (Le) 2008

    2013226497 / 9782013226493

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 7.80

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 90 pages. French language. 6.85x4.80x0.39 inches. In Stock. Riu, Michel (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by OPHRYS 1990

    2708006266 / 9782708006263

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.76

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1990. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1990. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga

  • Language: French

    Published by OPHRYS 1971

    2708006266 / 9782708006263

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.76

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Couverture différente. Edition 1971. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1971. Ammareal gives back up to 15%

  • Language: French

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2019

    0461098423 / 9780461098426

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 22.93

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: French

    Published by OPHRYS 2015

    2708014196 / 9782708014190

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.40

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • More images

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 26.87

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First Edition, 1st Printing. Contents: Introduction / S. Motamen-Samadian -- Basel II: principles of avoiding regulatory failure / Joseph Tanega -- Developing an understanding of credit-risk processes in selected UK sectors / Ann Puri & Harry Thapar -- Risk analysis and sustai

  • Language: French

    Published by Hardpress Publishing 2019

    0461098423 / 9780461098426

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 19.79

    £ 5.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Oniro 2006

    8497542118 / 9788497542111

    • Softcover

    Seller: Espacio Logopédico, Barcelona, B, SpainEspacio Logopédico

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.84

    £ 19.85 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa blanda. Condition: New. La ciudad, enseña a los más jóvenes que una ciudad es mucho más que un montón de casas y que cada una tiene su historia, su forma y su personalidad, aunque todas comparten el hecho de juntar a las personas que trabajan en ellas para colaborar. Libro.

  • Language: French

    Published by Hutson Street Press 2025

    102468735X / 9781024687354

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 25.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 12.44

    £ 11.22 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Dust Jacket Condition: Bon. 1ère Édition. 32 pages, rousseurs. Nombreuses reproductions de photographies en noir et blanc. Sommaire : "Fiction et réalité" par Kienné de Mongeot, "De ci, de là" par Jan Le Coeur, "La Baigneuse" par Jean-Michel Renaitour, "L'Education physique de la femme : la dan

  • More images

    Language: Czech

    Published by Albatros 2004

    8000014009 / 9788000014005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.37

    £ 18.11 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fair. Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nasse; Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Mince a bankovky uz urcite znas. Mozna jsi drzel v ruce i platebni kartu. Dostavas kapesne od rodicu, slysis mluvit o platu, danich, uverech, dluzich nebo o inflaci.Penize totiz patri ke starostem dospelych lidi vsude ko

  • More images

    Language: Czech

    Published by Albatros 2004

    8000014009 / 9788000014005

    • Softcover

    Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.37

    £ 18.11 shipping 
    Ships from Czech Republic to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschurfungen / Risse / Knicke. Mince a bankovky uz urcite znas. Mozna jsi drzel v ruce i platebni kartu. Dostavas kapesne od rodicu, slysis mluvit o platu, danich, uverech, dluzich nebo o inflaci.Penize totiz patri ke starostem dospelych lidi vsude kolem tebe. Kupuje se za ne to, co

  • Language: French

    Published by ACTES SUD 2004

    2742748873 / 9782742748877

    • Hardcover

    Seller: LeLivreVert - envoi suivi, Eysines, FranceLeLivreVert - envoi suivi

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.65

    £ 25.85 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Ancien support de bibliothèque.Photo non contractuelle. Envoi rapide et soigné. Calarnou, Yves (illustrator).