hardcover. Condition: Fair.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by Wellspring (edition Standard Edition), 2015
ISBN 10: 1942611501 ISBN 13: 9781942611509
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Standard Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Condition: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Language: English
Published by PAPERBACK LIBRARY, 1964
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Published by Paperback Library January 1964, 1964
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Sharp and clean. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 239 pages.
Language: English
Published by Earth Aware Editions, 2019
ISBN 10: 1683837045 ISBN 13: 9781683837046
Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Contributions from Michael Pollan, Andrew Weil, Eugenia Bone, and many more expterts make Fantastic Fungi an awe-inspiring visual journey through the exotic, little-known realm of fungi and its amazing potential to positively influence our lives.An all-star team of professional and amateur mycologists, artists, foodies, ecologists, doctors, and explorers joined forces with time-lapse master Louie Schwartzberg to create Fantastic Fungi, the life-affirming, mind-bending film about mushrooms and their mysterious interwoven rootlike filaments called mycelium. Fantastic Fungi is at the forefront of a mycological revolution that is quickly going mainstream. In this book, learn about the incredible communication network of mycelium under our feet, which has the proven ability to restore the planet?s ecosystems, repair our health, and resurrect our symbiotic relationship with nature.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 2012
ISBN 10: 070204265X ISBN 13: 9780702042652
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780702042652.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 2012
ISBN 10: 070204265X ISBN 13: 9780702042652
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780702042652.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 2012
ISBN 10: 070204265X ISBN 13: 9780702042652
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Library sticker on front cover. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780702042652.
Language: English
Published by Wetherby, The British Library. 1998, 1998
ISBN 10: 0712310967 ISBN 13: 9780712310963
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Netherlands
Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial front- & backcover, large 8vo: xxij, 322pp., very richly illustrated, index names, club index, title index, subject index. Very fine copy - as new.
Condition: New.
hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Oxford, England, 2006
ISBN 10: 0199273499 ISBN 13: 9780199273492
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Condition: Very good. 347 pp. Medieval History and Archaeology. Very good condition; light yellowing along perimeters of pages.
Language: English
Published by CRC Press 2006-12-26, 2006
ISBN 10: 0849370884 ISBN 13: 9780849370885
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.