Language: English
Published by Telluride, Colorado, Western eye press, 1990., 1990
First Edition
Hardcover. 28,5 x 27 cm. Original linen with original dust jacket which is slightly bumped. 98 pages with numerous colored photographs. Clean and well preserved. --- Original Leinen mit originalem Schutzumschlag, der leicht bestoßen ist. 98 Seiten mit zahlreichen Farbfotos. Sauber und gut erhalten. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! USA.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199045429 ISBN 13: 9780199045426
Seller: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, South Africa
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. 2nd edition. Heavy, extra postage may be required if posted outside South Africa. Wraps are edge worn, a bit creased and marked. Minor marks on page edges. It is in very good condition, excellent binding and internally clean. MK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Volume 2. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: German
Published by Wallstein Verlag GmbH, 2025
ISBN 10: 3835357964 ISBN 13: 9783835357969
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Wallstein Verlag GmbH, 2025
ISBN 10: 3835357964 ISBN 13: 9783835357969
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Wallstein Verlag GmbH, 2025
ISBN 10: 3835357964 ISBN 13: 9783835357969
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: German
Published by Wallstein Verlag GmbH, 2025
ISBN 10: 3835357964 ISBN 13: 9783835357969
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardback. Condition: New. 1.
Paperback. Condition: New. 1.
Language: English
Published by Computing McGraw-Hill, 2003
ISBN 10: 0072131306 ISBN 13: 9780072131307
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Computing McGraw-Hill, 2003
ISBN 10: 0072131306 ISBN 13: 9780072131307
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Revista de Occidente., 2003
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Civilización, progreso y cultura.(008) Revista de Occidente. Madrid. 2003. 20 cm. Encuadernación en tapa blanda de editorial ilustrada. (=3558752=) JY17.
Language: German
Published by Wallstein Verlag GmbH, 2025
ISBN 10: 3835357964 ISBN 13: 9783835357969
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 416 pages. German language. 7.01x1.14x9.69 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Wallstein Verlag GmbH, 2025
ISBN 10: 3835357964 ISBN 13: 9783835357969
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: German
Published by Wallstein Verlag GmbH, 2025
ISBN 10: 3835357964 ISBN 13: 9783835357969
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Wallstein Verlag Gmbh Apr 2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 3835357964 ISBN 13: 9783835357969
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware -Zwischen 1950 und 1989 wurde im Emsland und in der Grafschaft Bentheim der »Emslandplan« umgesetzt, was die Region nachhaltig prägte. Anhand von 75 Kapiteln werden Einzelepisoden des Programms vorgestellt.Am 5. Mai 1950 nahm der Deutsche Bundestag den Antrag zur »Erschließung der Ödländereien des Emslandes« einstimmig an. Damit war der »Emslandplan« geboren, der zwischen 1951 und 1989 durch die eigens zu diesem Zweck gegründete Emsland GmbH von Meppen aus umgesetzt wurde. Zahlreiche Maßnahmen dieses Raumstrukturprogramms haben die Region, zu der vor allem der heutige Landkreis Emsland sowie der Landkreis Grafschaft Bentheim gehören, geprägt: Moorkultivierung mit dem Ottomeyer-Pflug, infrastrukturelle Erschließung des Raums, Modernisierung der Landwirtschaft, Ansiedlung von Industrie und Gewerbe oder die Gründung des Emsländischen Heimatbundes bezeichnen nur einige Aspekte dieser Gesamterschließung.In 75 Einzelkapiteln werden der Emslandplan und seine Auswirkungen dargestellt. Das Buch greift zudem die Erschließungsmaßnahmen vor der Emslandplan-Zeit auf und endet mit Kapiteln über die heutige Wahrnehmung des Gesamtprojekts. Zahlreiche Autorinnen und Autoren geben anhand ausgewählter Objekte und Dokumente Einblicke in die facettenreiche Bedeutung des Emslandplans. 372 pp. Deutsch.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Auflage 2020.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: German
Published by Göttingen, Wallstein Vlg.,, 2025
ISBN 10: 3835357964 ISBN 13: 9783835357969
Seller: Antiquariat Logos, München, Germany
Gr.-8°, Ln. m. SU. 372 S.; mit 113 teils farb. Abb. Neuwertiges Ex. // Am 5. Mai 1950 nahm der Deutsche Bundestag den Antrag zur »Erschließung der Ödländereien des Emslandes« einstimmig an. Damit war der »Emslandplan« geboren, der zwischen 1951 und 1989 durch die eigens zu diesem Zweck gegründete Emsland GmbH von Meppen aus umgesetzt wurde. Zahlreiche Maßnahmen dieses Raumstrukturprogramms haben die Region, zu der vor allem der heutige Landkreis Emsland sowie der Landkreis Grafschaft Bentheim gehören, geprägt: Moorkultivierung mit dem Ottomeyer-Pflug, infrastrukturelle Erschließung des Raums, Modernisierung der Landwirtschaft, Ansiedlung von Industrie und Gewerbe oder die Gründung des Emsländischen Heimatbundes bezeichnen nur einige Aspekte dieser Gesamterschließung. In 75 Einzelkapiteln werden der Emslandplan und seine Auswirkungen dargestellt. Das Buch greift zudem die Erschließungsmaßnahmen vor der Emslandplan-Zeit auf und endet mit Kapiteln über die heutige Wahrnehmung des Gesamtprojekts. Zahlreiche Autorinnen und Autoren geben anhand ausgewählter Objekte und Dokumente Einblicke in die facettenreiche Bedeutung des Emslandplans. ISBN: 9783835357969 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1229.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785369547 ISBN 13: 9781785369544
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Edward Elgar Publishing, 2017
ISBN 10: 1785369547 ISBN 13: 9781785369544
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: German
Published by Buchner, C.C. Verlag 2019-03-01, 2019
ISBN 10: 3661050125 ISBN 13: 9783661050126
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 10.39x7.76x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. German language. 10.47x7.87x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Language: German
Published by Buchner, C.C.; Auflage 2022 (29. Juli 2022), 2022
ISBN 10: 3661060015 ISBN 13: 9783661060019
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Auflage 2022.
Language: German
Published by Buchner, C.C. Verlag 2022-09-30, 2022
ISBN 10: 3661060015 ISBN 13: 9783661060019
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 28.88
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. New.
Language: German
Published by Buchner, C.C. Verlag 2017-12-06, 2017
ISBN 10: 3661050028 ISBN 13: 9783661050027
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.