Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0198305907 ISBN 13: 9780198305903
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0198305907 ISBN 13: 9780198305903
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Sage,, Beverly Hills,, 1986
ISBN 10: 0803926251 ISBN 13: 9780803926257
Seller: Antiquariat Nam, UstId: DE164665634, Freiburg, Germany
288 S. Kt. Ebd. m. starken Gebrauchsspuren, Stempel a. Titelblatt, sonst gut erhalten. en.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. Though second-hand, the book is still in very good shape. Minimal signs of usage may include very minor creasing on the cover or on the spine.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0198305907 ISBN 13: 9780198305903
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2016
ISBN 10: 0198305907 ISBN 13: 9780198305903
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 2003
ISBN 10: 0443061572 ISBN 13: 9780443061578
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1935623583 ISBN 13: 9781935623588
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. In excellent condition and likely unread. The binding is very tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The cover may have incidental shelf wear. 30-day returns. Shipments destined outside Canada may be subject to duties. ; 151.892 X 0.74 X 229.108 inches; 324 pages; R0 s0.
Language: English
Published by Smithsonian Institution Scholarly Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 1935623583 ISBN 13: 9781935623588
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by U OF M MUSEUM ANTHRO ARCHAEOLOGY, 2025
ISBN 10: 195153879X ISBN 13: 9781951538798
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780415922746.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
2nd ed. 1004 p. Softcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Gestempelt. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by Southern Political Science Association, 1979
Seller: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. **Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Business in the Pacific Northwest**.
Published by Transworld Pub, 2017
ISBN 10: 0552574058 ISBN 13: 9780552574051
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, Canada
Condition: Very Good.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 178 pages. German language. 7.80x4.96x0.63 inches. In Stock.
Published by Frankfurt (Main), 1983
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, Germany
Condition: gut. 64 S. : graph. Darst., 21 cm, Stempel. Sprache: Deutsch.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by U OF M MUSEUM ANTHRO ARCHAEOLOGY, 2025
ISBN 10: 195153879X ISBN 13: 9781951538798
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.