Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 1995
ISBN 10: 0443052956 ISBN 13: 9780443052958
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Foxing to the page edges/pages.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0847689158 ISBN 13: 9780847689156
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Published by Aristotelian Society, 1970
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library, small stain on outer page edges, good otherwise. 299 pp.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by North Holland Publishing Company, 1972
ISBN 10: 0720402255 ISBN 13: 9780720402254
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Diagrams, Etc (illustrator). Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1300grams, ISBN:0720402255.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by North-Holland Publishing Company, 1964
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Hardcover in VG condition (slight wear), with a single blemish: the lower margins of the first 150 pages are slightly rippled from clear water exposure. The dust jacket is very poor, yet worth preserving in a clear, removeable cover. 1165 pages, unmarked text. [4.1 lbs]. Book.
Language: English
Published by Indian Press, Calcutta, 1945
Seller: WILLIAM BLAIR BOOKS, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Photographs, Maps, Drawings (illustrator). 1st Edition. Small water stain on bottom right corner of last few pages. Otherwise unmarked in paper wraps. Binding is sound.
Published by North-Holland Publishing Company, Amsterdam:, 1964
Seller: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good EX-LIBRARY copy. Dust Jacket Condition: No jacket. First Edition. Amsterdam:: North-Holland Publishing Company, 1964. A solid copy. Square and tight. Inner hinges are perfectly sound. WITHDRAWN stamp, and a few other library markings. Text pages are clean and crisp. No underlining. No highlighting. No margin notes. Illustrated with many figures and a few photos. Tables. Graphs. Bibliographical references. Index. Bound in the original maroon cloth, lettered in shiny gold on the spine. . First Edition. Oversize Hardcover (heavy). Very Good EX-LIBRARY copy./No jacket. 8vo. xv, 1,165pp.
Language: English
Published by North-Holland Pub. Co, 1970
ISBN 10: 0720401518 ISBN 13: 9780720401516
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plenum Pub Corp, 1984
ISBN 10: 0306416344 ISBN 13: 9780306416347
Seller: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardback in very good + condition.
Published by North-Holland, Amsterdam, 1964
Seller: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very good Ex-library copy. Spine faded. Rubbed cover.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 1996
ISBN 10: 0443052956 ISBN 13: 9780443052958
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by North-Holland, 1969
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 590 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1150.
Published by Plenum NY 1984, 1984
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
KARTONIERT, 230 Seiten, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist gut erhalten --- HARDCOVER, 230 pages, Lib. Ex., no marks, the book is in a good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0847689158 ISBN 13: 9780847689156
Seller: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Association Member: IOBA
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good paperback copy, from a personal collection (NOT ex-library). Spine is uncreased, binding tight and sturdy; text also very good. Interior appears free of markings. Light shelfwear to covers/corners. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book explores the theory of atom-atom collisions, a pivotal concept in understanding the behavior of matter on both an atomic and molecular scale. The author traces the evolution of the theory from its inception to the present day, delving into foundational principles, experimental techniques, and cutting-edge developments. The book meticulously examines key concepts such as the impact parameter formulation, Born approximations, and the distortion approximation, providing a comprehensive exploration of the subject. Through rigorous analysis and insightful commentary, the author illuminates the intricate relationships between atomic and molecular phenomena, showcasing the significance of atom-atom collisions in shaping our understanding of the physical world. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PF. Condition: New.
Published by December, 1958, Winnipeg, Manitoba, 1958
Seller: Black's Fine Books & Manuscripts, Toronto, ON, Canada
First Edition
Hardcover. First edition. pp. xii, 129. 4to. Red cloth boards with black lettering to spine. Profusely illustrated with many fold-out maps, charts illustrations as well as a large fold-out map housed in a pocket affixed to the rear pastedown. Small stamp to top corner of ffep. No detectable flaws, contents remain clean with tight, sound binding; near fine.
Language: English
Published by Forgotten Books Okt 2018, 2018
ISBN 10: 0331384221 ISBN 13: 9780331384222
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 0847689158 ISBN 13: 9780847689156
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Language: English
Published by Plenum Press, New York and London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0306308460 ISBN 13: 9780306308468
Seller: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Germany
XVIII, 682 Seiten mit zahlreichen Abbildungen, International Symposium Electron and Photon Interactions with Atoms in honor of Ugo Fano, University of Stirling, July 16-19, 1974. Beiliegt: Der beschädigte Original-Schutzumschlag. 0306308460 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100 Groß 8°, Original-Pappband (Hardcover), Bibliotheks-Exemplar mit leichten Rückständen vom Rückenschild, Stempel auf Vorsatz, Titel, Schnitt und innen, insgesamt gutes und innen sauberes Exemplar, (library copy in good condition),
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Positron Scattering in Gases | John W. Humberston (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | NATO Science Series B: | 230 S. | Englisch | 2011 | Springer | EAN 9781461298045 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.