Published by Albert Whitman & Co., Chicago, 1938
Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Kurt Wiese (illustrator). 8vo. Hardcover. Light blue cloth with full-page pictorial paper paste-down on front cover. Same dates on title-page & copyright page. 64pp. Profusely illustrated in color and b&w by Kurt Wiese. Light spotting to rear cover. Interior good.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 265 Seiten Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 190.
Published by ALBERT WHITMAN, USA, 1938
Seller: John Wielinski, Noblesville, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. KURT WIESE (illustrator). 1st Edition. THIS BOOK HAS SOME MOISTURE DAMAGE TO THE BACK COVER . As long as you keep its jacket on it's great . A carnival at Strobeck means chess matches . This book has great color illustrations but some soiling .
Language: English
Published by Stuttgart : Klett, 1970
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
geh. Condition: Befriedigend. 9. Druck der 6. Aufl. 40 S. : Mit 10 Zeichn. ; 8 Heftung entfernt, daher Seiten lose, Knicke an Einband, Kanten berieben / bestossen, Knickchen, Anstreichungen / Notizen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal ZW2-8045 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 38.
Published by Südost-Kurier, Bad Reichenhall, 1951
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germany
First Edition
EA. Bibl.-Ex., m. Stempel und Sigle, lichtrandig, Einband an den Kanten berieben, sonst altersgemäss gut erh., 90 S., kart. Zum Experimentierkasten Optik der Lehrmittelfirma Phywe, Göttingen. Gramm 600.
Published by Ernst Klett Verlag, Stuttgart, 1957
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, Germany
314 S 22x14,3cm, OLn, illustr. OU mit geklebten Läsuren, farbiger Kopfschnitt, Gebrauchsspuren.
Published by C.Hanser, 1962, 1962
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
In der Sprachform gedeutet Gewicht in Gramm: 550 geringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.
Published by C.Hanser, 1962, 1962
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germany
In der Sprachform gedeutet Gewicht in Gramm: 550 geringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren, innen sauber.
Published by RKO Radio, 1936
Seller: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
Photograph
No Binding. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: None. RR-3. A VG or better original release 8 x 10 still. Size: 8" x 10". Photographic Image.
Published by Albert Whitman, 1938
Seller: Dan's Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Really nice copy with no previous owner markings. Set in Strobeck, Saxony and illustrated by German-born artist Kurt Wiese, this book is a wonderful tribute to this picturesque village where chess is actually taught in the public schools and an annual festival is dedicated to the game. Wonderful art, clean, bright and tight throughout. Jacket is all there but has some surface wear and light damage. Nothing serious. Boards are very nice.
Language: English
Published by Shroud Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 0982727534 ISBN 13: 9780982727539
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 108 pages. 10.00x8.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Published by Greven & Bechtold (Druck), Köln, 1962
Seller: Versandantiquariat Hösl, Neuried, Germany
Condition: Gut. kartoniert Mit zahlreichen Szenenfotos aus Hauptmann-Stücken. Originalkarton mit Schutzumschlag. Sauber und ordentlich mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Sprache / Language: de 50 Seiten. ca. 24 x 13,2 cm.
Published by Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht., 1948
Seller: Daniel Osthoff, Wuerzburg, BY, Germany
256 S. OBrosch. Papierbedingt gebräunt.
Published by Gruner + Jahr,Hamburg, 1973
Seller: Fabri Antiquariat Dr. Jürgen Aschoff, Ulm, BW, Germany
Karl May: Winnetou IV. Winnetou und der schwarze Mustang / Old Shatterhand rettet Fairwood-Camp .Hörspiel von Kurt Vethake nach dem Buch von Karl May. Rollen und Sprecher: Old Shatterhand Winnetou, Häuptling der Apatschen Leveret, Engineer von Fairwood-Camp Tokvi Kava, der schwarze Mustang Senanda, das Halbblut, alias Yato-Inda Kasimir Timpe Hasael Timpe 1. Chinese 2. Chinese Wirt Swan, Engineer von Rocky Ground Hobble-Frank Tante Droll: - Wolfgang Reinsch Klaus Krauleidis Günter Lürssen Hans Goguel Frank Scholze Eberhard Krug Helmut Wöstmann Friedrich von Bülow Rolf Hübner Rudolf Siege Robert Rathke Eberhard Steib Hans Schäffer. - (Hörspiel). 1 Stereo Langspielplatte (Schallplatte). Guter Zustand. 1 S.
Published by Albert Whitman & Co, Chicago, 1938
Seller: Chamblin Bookmine, Jacksonville, FL, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
4To Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Wiese, Kurt (illustrator). 1st. 64 pp. Text is unmarked on warmly patinated pages with colorful illustrations throughout. Binding is stiff and square. Hinges are secure. Blue cloth boards are crisp but mildly sunned with a bright picture on the front. Possibly signed by author on title page, "May R. Bengal" present in black ink.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Klett, 1957
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Befriedigend. 314 S. ; 8 folienkaschiertes exBibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Stempeln/Signaturen, Kanten bestossen, Einband lichtrandig, Block vorn angebrochen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung -[ Standort Wimregal . ISS-17692 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 502.
Language: German
Published by Stuttgart : Klett, 1957
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, Germany
Leinen. Condition: Befriedigend. 314 S. ; 8 private Folienkaschierung, Besitzeintrag, Seite 311 geknickt. -[ Standort Wimregal . ISS-15976 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 506.
Published by Ullstein Verlag, Frankfurt 1972,, 1972
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. TB., , 265 Seiten, in gutem Zustand, (2) Deu 400g.
Published by Ullstein, Ffm, 1962
Seller: Antiquariat Robert Loest, Schwerin, MV, Germany
Tb, Papierbed. angebräumt, sonst guter Zustand.
Published by Deutsche Grammophon - Literatur 144 030. Ohne Jahr (um 1975)., 1975
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
LP 30 cm. Illustriertes OCover mit einem Portrait der Sängerin. Cover an den Eckkanten ganz minimal berieben, sonst sehr gut. Platte tadellos. Spätere (zweite?) Auflage, erschien erstmals 1967 in der DDR (Amiga 8 55 110) und gleichzeitig in vorliegender Ausgabe. Enthält "Augen in der Großstadt", "Das Lächeln der Mona Lisa", "Wen eena jeborn wird", "Wen eena dot is", "Mutterns Hände", "Rote Melodie" u.a. Sprache: de.
Language: German
Published by Junker und Dunnhaupt, 1937
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Farbtonänderung.
Language: German
Published by M.W. Kaufmann, Leipzig, Germany, 1909
Seller: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Paper Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. In German. Part 1 only. Frontispice photo, viii, 304 pages. 220 x 145 mm. Wrappers detached and book has separated into its dozen signatures. Internally in very good condition though paper is slightly yellowed. Samuel MÜHSAM was an Austrian rabbi; born at Landsberg, Prussian Silesia, May 22, 1837. He received his education at the gymnasium at Oppeln and the universities of Breslau and Vienna (Ph.D., Leipsic, 1864). In 1865 he became rabbi at Postelberg, Bohemia, where he remained till 1870, when he went in a similar capacity to Znaim, Moravia, becoming also teacher of French at the Realschule. In 1872 he was called to Bisenz, Moravia; and starting 1877 he the rabbi of Graz, Styria. Mühsam is the author of: "Juden und Judenthum bei Altrömischen Schriftstellern," Prague, 1864; "Ueber Essen und Trinken der Alten Hebräer," Vienna, 1866; "Ueber die Magie bei den Alten," Prague, 1867; and "Das Feuer in Bibel und Talmud," Vienna, 1869.
Published by Stuttgart Klett, 1957
Seller: Grammat Antiquariat, Oberbarnim, Germany
Lw. im SU, 0. 8°, 314 S., Lw. im SU, Buch gut erhalten, Schutzumschlag berieben u. etwas angeschmutzt sowie an Ecken u. Rändern abgerieben u. leicht bestoßen, normale Gebrauchsspuren RW 3 R 7/B Sprache: Deutsch 0,540 gr.
Language: English
Published by Klett, 1957
Seller: Book Broker, Berlin, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren. Ausgabejahr:. 1957 Schutzumschlag weist Gebrauchsspuren auf. Mit Anstreichungen/Markierungen. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
Seller: Antiquariat Lang, Rennerod, Germany
First Edition
Veranstaltet unter der Schirmherrschaft des Herrn Bundespräsidenten Dr. h.c. Heinrich Lübke von der Stadt Köln in Verbindung mit der Gerhart-Hauptmann-Gesellschaft, der Bundesregierung und dem Lande Nordrhein-Westfalen. Köln: Greven Verlag, 1962. Ziegelrote OBrosch. 50 S. mit zahlreichen meist ganzs. Szenen-Fotos. - 24 x 13. * Erstausgabe mit beil. Orig.-Eintrittskarte zu dieser Festveranstaltung sowie Presseartikeln. - Sauber und sehr gut erhalten !
No jacket. Condition: Bon. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. No dust jacket. Different cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Stuttgart Klett, 1957
Seller: Galerie Magnet GmbH, Völkermarkt, Austria
First Edition
324 S. Orig.-Ln. Erste Ausg. (eine 2. Ausg. erschien 1963). .einer der ersten Literaturwissenschaftler.,die sich um die Methode der Interpretation bemüht haben." (Klappentext). Schutzumschl. an eine Stelle leicht beschäd., innen neuwertig.
paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Eterna 8 25 427 (DDR-Pressung). Ohne Jahr (1972)., 1972
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
LP 30 cm. Illustriertes OCover mit einem Portrait der Sängerin. Cover an den Kanten etwas berieben (wie meist bei den dünnen DDR-Covern), sonst sehr gut. Platte tadellos. Spätere Pressung der erstmals 1966 erschienenen Platte. Songs aus "Happy end", "Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny" und "Die Dreigroschenoper" - "Song von Mandelay", "Surabaya-Johnny", "Ballade von der Höllen-Lili", "Havanna-Song", "Song von der sexuellen Hörigkeit", "Seeräuber-Jenny" u.a. (Dass. 2. Exemplar wie oben. Cover am Rand minimal nachgedunkelt, sonst sehr gut. Platte nahezu tadellos - wenige kleine Haarlinien. EUR 14,50). Sprache: de.
Published by Amiga 8 55 110. Ohne Jahr (1967)., 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Les-art, Burgstetten, Germany
LP 30 cm. Illustriertes OCover mit mehreren Portraits der Sängerin. Cover mit ganz leichten Altersspuren, sonst gut. Platte tadellos. Erstpressung. Enthält "Augen in der Großstadt", "Das Lächeln der Mona Lisa", "Wen eena jeborn wird", "Wen eena dot is", "Mutterns Hände", "Rote Melodie" u.a. (2. Exemplar wie oben. Cover verso mit kleiner Kugelschreiberspur, sonst sehr gut. Platte sehr gut. EUR 15,00). Sprache: de.