Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
paperback. Condition: Good. Somewhat damaged. May have bumped corner, torn dust cover, folded pages, light dust soil, remainder mark, price sticker, other damage, or be bent. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark / minor shelfwear. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Language: English
Published by Council on Foreign Relations Pre, 2012
ISBN 10: 087609535X ISBN 13: 9780876095355
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cider Mill Press Book Publishers, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1604336536 ISBN 13: 9781604336535
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cider Mill Press Book Publishers, LLC, 2016
ISBN 10: 1604336536 ISBN 13: 9781604336535
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fleeced!: How we've been betrayed by the politicians, bureaucrats and bankers, and how much they've cost us This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2018
ISBN 10: 1724987577 ISBN 13: 9781724987570
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. minor wear and creasing.
Language: English
Published by Sericin Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984172416 ISBN 13: 9780984172412
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2010
ISBN 10: 1440495904 ISBN 13: 9781440495908
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: MusicMagpie, Stockport, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. 1747305456. 5/15/2025 10:37:36 AM.
Condition: Very Good. Werner, Joshua (illustrator). Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Gently used, no markings. No wrap-around band.
Language: English
Published by Sericin Publishing Company, 2010
ISBN 10: 0984172432 ISBN 13: 9780984172436
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: As New. Excellent, unread, like-new condition. Interior is pristine. No writing or markings of any kind.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Paperback. Previous owner's stamp and label on ffep. Slight wear on lower edge of text. Otherwise VG. 301 pp.
Language: English
Published by Council on Foreign Relations Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 087609535X ISBN 13: 9780876095355
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Linellen Press 10/1/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1922727547 ISBN 13: 9781922727541
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. How Work Works - 2nd Edition. Book.
Paperback. Condition: New. New. Much of our spiritual training comes from churches which focus on duty and obedience, with an emphasis on controlling or even ignoring our emotions. Matthew Elliott shows from the scriptures how God is also concerned about the way we feel about things. He has created us to live with and through our emotions. God has clearly laid out what our emotional life can and should look like. Not only that, he has also told us how to work toward this goal. God wants us to be able to live freely in full joy, love and hope - the key ingredients of emotional health. The result of five years' research about the nature of emotions and their function, this popular book gives tools for understanding our emotions and equips us to grow healthy feelings and reject destructive ones.