Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0801445396 ISBN 13: 9780801445392
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press August 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0801445396 ISBN 13: 9780801445392
Seller: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0801445396 ISBN 13: 9780801445392
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0801445396 ISBN 13: 9780801445392
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521176689 ISBN 13: 9780521176682
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Spine is slightly tweaked/bent. In otherwise great condition with minimal/no other wear, crisp & clean interiors showing unmarked text, and firm binding of the text block. A good reading copy!
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0801445396 ISBN 13: 9780801445392
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0801445396 ISBN 13: 9780801445392
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0801445396 ISBN 13: 9780801445392
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521176689 ISBN 13: 9780521176682
Seller: AMM Books, Gillingham, KENT, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. In stock ready to dispatch from the UK.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0801445396 ISBN 13: 9780801445392
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0801445396 ISBN 13: 9780801445392
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Netherlands
Condition: very good. London : Hurst, 2006. Hardcover. Dustjacket. xx, 303 pp. Library stamp. Describes why, despite an unprecedented commitment of resources, the UN Mission in Kosovo (UNMIK), supported militarily by NATO, failed to achieve its goals. This work identifies the avoidable mistakes made by the UN and NATO. In "Peace at any Price", Iain King and Whit Mason describe why, despite an unprecedented commitment of resources, the UN Mission in Kosovo (UNMIK), supported militarily by NATO, failed to achieve its goals. Their in-depth account is personal and passionate yet analytical and tightly argued. Both authors served with UNMIK and believe that the international community has a duty to intervene in regional conflicts, but they suggest that Kosovo reveals the difficult challenges inherent in such interventions. They also identify avoidable mistakes made at nearly every juncture by the UN and NATO. We can be sure that the international community will be called on to intervene again to restore the peace of shattered countries. The lessons of Kosovo, cogently presented in "Peace at any Price", will be critically important to those charged with future missions. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9781850658429. Keywords : POLITICS,
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521176689 ISBN 13: 9780521176682
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, Ithaca, New York, U.S.A., 2006
ISBN 10: 0801445396 ISBN 13: 9780801445392
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 303 pages. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size D: 7"-8" Tall (177-203mm).
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521176689 ISBN 13: 9780521176682
Seller: Buckle's Books, Cambridge, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Previous owners name has been removed from first page otherwise no damage, internally clean. Very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0801445396 ISBN 13: 9780801445392
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0801445396 ISBN 13: 9780801445392
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0801445396 ISBN 13: 9780801445392
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521176689 ISBN 13: 9780521176682
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521176689 ISBN 13: 9780521176682
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cornell University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0801445396 ISBN 13: 9780801445392
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Seller: LiLi - La Liberté des Livres, CANEJAN, France
Condition: fine. l'article peut presenter de tres legers signes d'usure. vendeur professionnel; envoi soigne en 24/48h.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 1107003199 ISBN 13: 9781107003194
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2011-04, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521176689 ISBN 13: 9780521176682
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521176689 ISBN 13: 9780521176682
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 54.91
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521176689 ISBN 13: 9780521176682
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Published by Hurst & Company, London, 2006
ISBN 10: 1850658420 ISBN 13: 9781850658429
Seller: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. 303 pages in very good condition except for an ink notation on page 1 of the Introduction. Black hardcovers with gilt spine titles. Corners not bumped. Illustrated DJ with white titles. Very light wear on corners and edges. VG+/VG. Book.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521176689 ISBN 13: 9780521176682
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. A new understanding of the rule of law that explains the catastrophic underperformance of the West in Afghanistan. Editor(s): Mason, Whit. Num Pages: 366 pages, 4 b/w illus. 4 tables. BIC Classification: 1FCA; LAQ; LBB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 227 x 153 x 22. Weight in Grams: 584. . 2011. Illustrated. paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2011
ISBN 10: 0521176689 ISBN 13: 9780521176682
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.