Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English, Middle (1100-1500)
Published by Oxmoor House, Incorporated, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A., 1985
ISBN 10: 0848706390 ISBN 13: 9780848706395
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Morrison, David (illustrator). First Printing. Childrens' crafts - Trimmings to fix (15 items); Presents to Make (7 items): Parents' Workshop - Grin and Wear It (5 items); Just for Fun (11 items). 121 pages. Glossy pictorial boards are lightly scuffed. Pages are clean & free from markings. Binding is tight. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Classic Books Of Virginia, Virginia Beach, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. 1st Edition. vg in good dj, dj has some edgewear, book is clean and tight.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by B M S Press, Bethlehem PA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963525107 ISBN 13: 9780963525109
Seller: Autumn Leaves, Allentown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Clean and tight, with no signs of use. Both authors have signed the half-title page, but left a couple of stray ink marks as well. Otherwise, the book is pristine. The jacket is protected by a mylar Brodart cover. Fast shipping, with tracking number provided. ; 11.0 X 9.3 X 0.6 inches; 168 pages; All Authors Signed by All Authors.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Oxmoor House, 1986
Seller: The Parnassus BookShop, Newport, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Type: Hardback First Printing. Hardcover Ex-Library Book and Jacket in Good Condition. Except for minimal library stickers/stamps, book and jacket are in Near Fine condition. 121 pages packed with ideas; projects with instructions, patterns, illustrations; trimmings to fix; presents to make; gifts for children. Fully illustrated by David Morrison, bright and colorful. 9 x 11 inches. 121 pages. 1986, Oxmoor House, Birmingham, Alabama, USA.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by BMS Press, Bethlehem, PA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963525107 ISBN 13: 9780963525109
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Black cloth, lettered in gold foil. 168 pp., illus. Gift inscription inked on dedication page, otherwise as issued. Dust jacket shows 1/2" closed tear at top front corner, minor rubbing to spine extremities, mild shelf wear, now in mylar. Autobiography of the CEO of Bethlehem Steel, "older [at the time of writing] than the Bethlehem Steel Corporation itself." Charles M. Schwab, Eugene G. Grace, etc. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 2020-03-10, 2020
ISBN 10: 0712353216 ISBN 13: 9780712353212
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Ambit, 2014
Seller: Shore Books, London, United Kingdom
Magazine / Periodical
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 100 pages. 3 Martyn Crucefix Rebuilding Tellisford Weir 5 Lisa Kelly Six Perspectives on Lilian Kjaerulff 8 Joshua Mostafa / Julian Openski Cheat Mode 16 Gavin Morrison Phillip King 26 Martin Monahan Notes for an Appliqué of the Fish Market 27 Dan Duggan Chinese Night 29 Kita Shantiris Scars 31 Donna Pucciani Dust 32 Anna Saunders After Dark 33 Krishan Coupland Decade 37 Daniel Jeffreys The Brightlingsea Boy 41 George Looney Tattoo of a Road Runner 43 Dominic Bury The Lighthouse 44 Carrie Etter Imagined Sons 45 Natacha Bryan June Meeting 47 Kate Miller Bouquet 48 Neil Ayling Ectype (Limited Edition Poster) 50 Trevor Shearer 57 David Troupes The First Settlement 59 Joanna Bratten Sunset Over Watford 59 Aideen Henry Spindrift 60 Stuart Snelson The Double Life 67 Jessica Mayhew Pin Ups 69 Katrina Naomi Portrait of my Step-father as a Xmas Tree 70 Alex Strnad Praga Cantat 72 Beth Gilstrap/ Abby Clark Getting By With Sound 81 Carolyn Jess-Cooke What matters 82 Pippa Little For Adele 83 Sinta Werner 93 Huw Lawrence Emigre 94 Eli Goldstone Dumb 96 Enoh Meyomesse Ambit Action 97 Afric McGlinchey Spillage 99 Joel Scarfe In Time 100 Jack Conway Hems Untitled #4 Artwork on cover by Phillip King.
Language: English
Published by Behrman House, Incorporated, West Orange, N.J., 1995
ISBN 10: 0874415780 ISBN 13: 9780874415780
Seller: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Revised Edition. All the pages appear to be clean. Light shelf and corner wear. Binding is in good condition. Light creasing to the cover and corners of the book. On the side of the books page block MAY is wrote in black sharpie. 197 pp. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: History; ISBN: 0874415780. ISBN/EAN: 9780874415780. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561003993.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. revised edition. 197 pages. 9.25x7.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by BMS Press, Bethlehem, PA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963525107 ISBN 13: 9780963525109
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. 168 pp., illus. As issued. Dust jacket with two short (approx. 1/16") closed tears at head and tail of spine, lightly sunned spine panel, now in mylar. Autobiography of the CEO of Bethlehem Steel, "older [at the time of writing] than the Bethlehem Steel Corporation itself." Charles M. Schwab, Eugene G. Grace, etc. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Language: English
Published by BMS Press, Bethlehem, PA, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963525107 ISBN 13: 9780963525109
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Black cloth, lettered in gold foil. 168 pp., illus. As issued. Dust jacket shows slight rubbing at corners and spine extremities, light creasing along top rear edge, otherwise virtually as issued, now in mylar. Autobiography of the CEO of Bethlehem Steel, "older [at the time of writing] than the Bethlehem Steel Corporation itself." Charles M. Schwab, Eugene G. Grace, etc. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 20.82
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Lemon Street Gallery, 2008
Seller: Roe and Moore, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. John Bryne, Douglas Abercrombie, Don Donaldson, Steven Campbell, Helen Flockhart, Jack Knox, Hamish McDonald, Christine McArthur, David Martin, James Morrison, James Robertson (illustrator). 1st Edition. Exhibition catalogue for22nd March to 12th April 2008. Square exhibition catalogue with pictorial card wrappers. 36 pages. Introduction by Dr. Bill Hare. Illustrated with over Seventy illustrations printed in colour of paintings with titles , sizes and medium. Artists include: John Bryne, Douglas Abercrombie, Don Donaldson, Steven Campbell, Helen Flockhart, Jack Knox, Hamish McDonald, Christine McArthur, David Martin, James Morrison, James Robertson and others. With 1-3 examples of their work as in most group shows. Private View card loosely inserted. In excellent condition. Size 22 x 22 cm (8.5 x 8.5 inches).
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, Bloomington, Indiana, 1983
ISBN 10: 0253351855 ISBN 13: 9780253351852
Seller: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good condition. Dust Jacket Condition: dj. xiii, 282 pp. Dustjacket. LCC: 8347660.
Published by Collins, London, 1955
Seller: The Print Room, Cockernhoe nr Luton, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Jacket by David Martin (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition, first impression. Some edge wear and chipping to top and bottom of largely red jacket and spine, corners rubbed and bruised, some slight overall time staining, some yellowing and spotting to endpapers and page fore edges, some faint old tape marks to inside flaps and endpapers, not price clipped (12s 6d), internally clean, tight and square, overall a vg copy for its age. 310pp. A French archaeologist in London for the Jubilee Weekend finds his missing treasure has been thrown out as junk. By forgotten British theatrical and historical author March Cost (Margaret Mackie 'Peggy' Morrison 1897-1973).
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New.
Condition: New. Ron Martin, Philip S. MorrisonIn recent years, the local dimensions of the labour market have attracted increasing attention from academic analysts and public policy-makers alike. There is growing realization that there is no such thing as the .
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.