Marta Mas (211 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.78
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Mas Taylor, Marta Teresa (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.81
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. We're On Our Way to School. Mas Taylor, Marta Teresa (illustrator). Book.

Language: Catalan
Published by Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat, S.A. 2010
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Brocal Llobregat, Josep Maria (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Mas Taylor, Marta Teresa (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.74
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition. Mas Taylor, Marta Teresa (illustrator).

Language: Spanish
Published by Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat, S.A. 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.55
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Signs of wear on the cover. Different cover.… Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Language: Catalan
Published by Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat, S.A. 2002
- Softcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.22
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very good condition. Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat / Enciclopedia Catalana, 1996. 365pp.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.86
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Veus. Curs de català. Llibre d'exercicis i gramàtica. Nivell 1
Mas Prats, Marta; Vilagrasa Grandia, Albert; Bastons Vilallonga, Núria; Verdés Prieto, Gemma; Vergés Carreras, M. Helena
Language: Catalan
Published by Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat, S.A. 2005
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.08
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.55
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Mas Taylor, Marta Teresa (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 9.86
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.38
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.79
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New. Mas Taylor, Marta Teresa (illustrator).

Language: Catalan
Published by Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat, S.A. 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Digui, digui es un curso de catalán para no catalanoparlantes adultos. Este libro es una herramienta pedagógica diseñada para la enseñanza del catalán a personas que no lo hablan, adaptándose a estudiantes de diferentes idiomas. Consta de treinta unidades basadas en situaciones de la vida cotidiana, con esque…mas y ejercicios prácticos. EAN: 9788478265008 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Idiomas|Educación Título: Digui, digui Autor: Marta Mas Editorial: Abadia De Monserrat Idioma: ca Páginas: 276 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 5.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Els coets venien com llagostes es una obra literaria que reune a varios autores en una coleccion de relatos breves. Publicado por Centre de Cultura Contemporània de Barcelona en 2021, este libro de 120 páginas está escrito en catalán y presenta una reflexión sobre diversos temas contemporáneos a través d…e la lente de la ficción y la crítica literaria. EAN: 9788409300976 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Els coets venien com llagostes Autor: Ramon Mas| Mohamad Bitari| Jordi Lara| Roser Cabrer-Verdiell| Carme Torras| Raquel Santanera| Marta Forn| Oliver Mancebo Editorial: Cccb Idioma: ca Páginas: 120 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: Catalan
Published by Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat, S.A. 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.86
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Digui, digui es un curso de catalán para no catalanoparlantes adultos. Este libro es una herramienta pedagógica diseñada para la enseñanza del catalán a personas que no lo hablan, adaptándose a estudiantes de diferentes idiomas. Consta de treinta unidades basadas en situaciones de la vida cotidiana, con e…squemas y ejercicios prácticos. EAN: 9788478265008 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Idiomas|Educación Título: Digui, digui Autor: Marta Mas Editorial: Abadia De Monserrat Idioma: ca Páginas: 276 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: Catalan
Published by Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat, S.A. 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.86
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Este libro es un curso de catalán para no catalanoparlantes adultos. Es un libro de texto diseñado para el aprendizaje del idioma catalán, con un enfoque en la conversación y el uso práctico del idioma. Incluye ejercicios y actividades para ayudar al estudiante a desarrollar sus habilidades lingüísticas e…n catalán. Es ideal para aquellos que deseen aprender catalán de forma autodidacta o como complemento a un curso formal. EAN: 9788478265565 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Idiomas|Educación Título: Curs de català Autor: Marta Mas| Joan Melcion| Rosa Rosanas| M. Helena Vergés Editorial: Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat, S.A. Idioma: ca Páginas: 382 Formato: tapa blanda.

Language: Catalan
Published by Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat, S.A. 2002
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.45
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro es un curso de catalán para no catalanoparlantes adultos. Es un libro de texto diseñado para el aprendizaje del idioma catalán, con un enfoque en la conversación y el uso práctico del idioma. Incluye ejercicios y actividades para ayudar al estudiante a desarrollar sus habilidades lingüísticas en ca…talán. Es ideal para aquellos que deseen aprender catalán de forma autodidacta o como complemento a un curso formal. EAN: 9788478265565 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Idiomas|Educación Título: Curs de català Autor: Marta Mas| Joan Melcion| Rosa Rosanas| M. Helena Vergés Editorial: Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat, S.A. Idioma: ca Páginas: 382 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.46
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. Mas Taylor, Marta Teresa (illustrator).

Language: Catalan
Published by Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat, S.A.
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.89
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Digui, digui. es un curso de catalán para no catalanoparlantes adultos. Este libro es la segunda parte del curso y está diseñado para ayudar a los estudiantes a mejorar su comprensión y expresión en catalán. El libro incluye ejercicios prácticos, diálogos y explicaciones gramaticales para facilitar el aprendi…zaje del idioma. EAN: 9788472027213 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Idiomas|Educación Título: Digui, digui. Autor: Marta Mas| Joan Melcion| Rosa Rosanas| M. Helena Vergés Editorial: Enciclopedia Catalana Idioma: ca Páginas: 190 Formato: tapa blanda.

Historias de vida que dan Vida: Resiliencia en estado puro
Vera Moreno, Genoveva; Jiménez Saiz, Francisco Javier; Llorens Ferrer, Alba; Villanueva, Ana; Benavent Vidal, Sonia; De Pablo Puertas, Eva; Morett De Lera, Gabriela; Galache Rejón, Frances; Balado, María Pilar; Mas, Pol; Nieto Moreno, Marta; Toya
- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.98
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.28
£ 15.10 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. El libro de Marta Mas nos relata, a través de poesías y fotografías, su quiebre amoroso « Pienso en el pánico que me da que sólo me quede este dolor. Después de todo lo que hemos sido, amor. Sólo queda este veneno » . Este libro es un viaje de un año a través de la pérdida. El camino for…zoso de la reconstrucción del hogar cuando la persona que representa ese rol se desvanece. Porque el dejar ir no dura un año, pero hay que recomenzar por alguna parte. Y porque el viaje de nuestros amores huérfanos es, en realidad, un viaje compartido entre muchas. Volvamos a aprender a vivir en primera persona. Bienvenidas. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.93
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 16.93
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by Bubok 4/30/2025 2025
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. La mediaci�n sist�mica. Book.

Experiencias de innovación en Ciencias Sociales
Baixauli Fernández, Alberto; Marín Capilla, Mar; Pozo Hidalgo, Manuela; Moratalla Ruiz, Patricia; Seguí Mas, Diana; Ibáñez Gallén, Laura; Pazos-Seoane, Marta; Rodríguez Fariñas, María Jara; Cubillo-Guevara, Ana Patricia; Vidal Oltra, Aránzazu; Queiro-Amei
- Softcover
Seller: AG Library, Malaga, MA, SpainAG Library
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.12
£ 14.79 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

Language: Catalan
Published by Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat, S.A.
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 8.67
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Digui, digui. es un curso de catalán para no catalanoparlantes adultos. Este libro es la segunda parte del curso y está diseñado para ayudar a los estudiantes a mejorar su comprensión y expresión en catalán. El libro incluye ejercicios prácticos, diálogos y explicaciones gramaticales para facilitar el apr…endizaje del idioma. EAN: 9788472027213 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Idiomas|Educación Título: Digui, digui. Autor: Marta Mas| Joan Melcion| Rosa Rosanas| M. Helena Vergés Editorial: Enciclopedia Catalana Idioma: ca Páginas: 190 Formato: tapa blanda.

Historias de vida que dan Vida: Resiliencia en estado puro
Vera Moreno, Genoveva; Jiménez Saiz, Francisco Javier; Llorens Ferrer, Alba; Villanueva, Ana; Benavent Vidal, Sonia; De Pablo Puertas, Eva; Morett De Lera, Gabriela; Galache Rejón, Frances; Balado, María Pilar; Mas, Pol; Nieto Moreno, Marta; Toya
- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.19
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.02
£ 15.42 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa dura. Condition: Nuevo.

Language: Catalan
Published by Publicacions de l'Abadia de Montserrat, S.A. 1992
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.77
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 1992. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 1992. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.