Language: English
Published by Intl Debate Education Assn, 2008
ISBN 10: 1932716424 ISBN 13: 9781932716429
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press (edition ), 2018
ISBN 10: 1108441718 ISBN 13: 9781108441711
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Language: English
Published by Intl Debate Education Assn, 2008
ISBN 10: 1932716424 ISBN 13: 9781932716429
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Intl Debate Education Assn, 2008
ISBN 10: 1932716424 ISBN 13: 9781932716429
Seller: One Planet Books, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing and/or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Justice and Diplomacy: Resolving Contradictions in Diplomatic Practice and International Humanitarian Law This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Intl Debate Education Assn, 2008
ISBN 10: 1932716424 ISBN 13: 9781932716429
Seller: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
Condition: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108441718 ISBN 13: 9781108441711
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108441718 ISBN 13: 9781108441711
Paperback. Condition: As New. x 116p paperback, scarlet and blue cover, like new condition, binding firm, all pages clean and neat, a very good unused copy Language: English.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108441718 ISBN 13: 9781108441711
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0199641447 ISBN 13: 9780199641444
Seller: Brused Books, Pullman, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Like new book and dust jacket except for some scattered marks in first third of the book. Book.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1316510883 ISBN 13: 9781316510889
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. A bright, clean hardback, firm and square with strong joints, just a few minor rubs. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is actually nearly new condition. Thus it looks and feels unread with contents that are crisp, fresh and tight. Now offered for sale at a special bargain price.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108441718 ISBN 13: 9781108441711
Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, United Kingdom
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Like New. First Edition. Firm, square and tight, just showing a few minor rubs and some mild cosmetic wear. Hence a non-text page is stamped 'damaged'. Despite such this book is in nearly new condition. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and clean. Offered for sale at a very sensible price.
Language: English
Published by Central European University Press, 2008
ISBN 10: 1932716424 ISBN 13: 9781932716429
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108441718 ISBN 13: 9781108441711
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Diplomacy is used primarily to advance the interests of a state beyond its borders, within a set of global norms intended to assure a degree of international harmony. As a result of internal and international armed conflicts, the need to negotiate peace through an emerging system of international humanitarian and criminal law has required nations to use diplomacy to negotiate 'peace versus justice' trade-offs. Justice and Diplomacy is the product of a research project sponsored by the Academie Diplomatique Internationale and the International Bar Association, and focuses on specific moments of collision or contradiction in diplomatic and judicial processes during the humanitarian crises in Bosnia, Rwanda, Kosovo, Darfur, and Libya. The five case studies present critical issues at the intersection of justice and diplomacy, including the role of timing, signalling, legal terminology, accountability, and compliance. Each case study focuses on a specific moment and dynamic, highlighting the key issues and lessons learned. Justice and Diplomacy is intended for scholars of international relations, human rights and humanitarian law, as well as practising diplomats and jurists engaged in peace negotiations in conflict regions, countries undergoing political transitions following mass atrocities, and other international situations involving suspected war crimes, crimes against humanity, or genocide. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108441718 ISBN 13: 9781108441711
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108441718 ISBN 13: 9781108441711
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108441718 ISBN 13: 9781108441711
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199641455 ISBN 13: 9780199641451
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, 2014
ISBN 10: 0199641455 ISBN 13: 9780199641451
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Englewood, Colo. : Morton, 1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 0895822024 ISBN 13: 9780895822024
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, GA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th edition ; 422 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 28 cm. ; ISBN: 0895822024; 9780895822024 ; LC: RC86.7; Dewey: 616.0252 ; OCLC: 21967044 ; pictorial flexible paper wrappers ; Contents: Basic life support -- Wounds and fractures -- Medical emergencies -- Environmental emergencies -- Psychological emergencies and disasters -- Stabilization and transfer. ; test sheet removed from front ; color photographs illustrated methods ; VG. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108441718 ISBN 13: 9781108441711
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 30.83
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Used. pp. 384.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 1108441718 ISBN 13: 9781108441711
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 32.97
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: Used. pp. 384.