Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253348803 ISBN 13: 9780253348807
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0823225321 ISBN 13: 9780823225323
Seller: Regent College Bookstore, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Mild shelf wear, name inside, text block clear and binding good. WR.
Language: English
Published by Cascade Books February 2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1498200427 ISBN 13: 9781498200424
Seller: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Paper Back. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0253348803 ISBN 13: 9780253348807
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Philosophy Of Religion; 9.41 X 6.62 X 0.86 inches; 213 pages; Foxing to page exterior edges. Book contains markings and notes from previous owner. Good overall condition. General wear. No major blemishes.; - We offer free returns for any reason and respond promptly to all inquiries. Your order will be packaged with care and ship on the same or next business day. Buy with confidence.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0253218691 ISBN 13: 9780253218698
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.
Language: English
Published by Cascade Books 2/5/2015, 2015
ISBN 10: 1498200427 ISBN 13: 9781498200424
Paperback. New book. 122 pp.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0810123789 ISBN 13: 9780810123786
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Northwestern University Press, 2007
ISBN 10: 0810123789 ISBN 13: 9780810123786
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. Studies In Phenomenology And Existential Philosophy. 6 X 0.5 X 9 inches. 224 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, N.Y., 2006
ISBN 10: 0823225321 ISBN 13: 9780823225323
Seller: Booklegger's Fine Books ABAA, Park Ridge, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. A fine, clean and tight softcover copy in stiff paper wrappers. A very nice copy. No bent corners or creases to wrappers. No signatures, no underlining.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0823225321 ISBN 13: 9780823225323
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0823225321 ISBN 13: 9780823225323
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Who or what comes after God? In the wake of God, as the last fifty years of philosophy has shown, God comes back again, otherwise: Heidegger's last God, Levinas's God of Infinity, Derrida's and Caputo's tout autre, Marion's God without Being, Kearney's God who may be. These essays represent responses to Richard Kearney's work. Series: Perspectives in Continental Philosophy. Num Pages: 464 pages. BIC Classification: HRAB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 228 x 151 x 30. Weight in Grams: 622. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. 2006. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0253218691 ISBN 13: 9780253218698
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Senex Press 4/1/2026, 2026
ISBN 10: 1971357006 ISBN 13: 9781971357003
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Fenwick Lectures. Book.
Language: English
Published by Pickwick Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1532619243 ISBN 13: 9781532619243
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0253218691 ISBN 13: 9780253218698
Seller: Easton's Books, Inc., Mount Vernon, WA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: NF. Paperback in Near Fine condition. Studies In Continental Thought. 6.24 X 0.57 X 9.26 inches. 208 pages. Quick shipping, excellent customer service. All books carefully packaged in boxes and ship with tracking information.
Language: English
Published by Fordham University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0823225321 ISBN 13: 9780823225323
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. Who or what comes after God? In the wake of God, as the last fifty years of philosophy has shown, God comes back again, otherwise: Heidegger's last God, Levinas's God of Infinity, Derrida's and Caputo's tout autre, Marion's God without Being, Kearney's God who may be. These essays represent responses to Richard Kearney's work. Series: Perspectives in Continental Philosophy. Num Pages: 464 pages. BIC Classification: HRAB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational; (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly; (UU) Undergraduate. Dimension: 228 x 151 x 30. Weight in Grams: 622. Good clean copy with minor shelfwear, remains very good. 2006. paperback. . . . .
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Pickwick Publications, 2018
ISBN 10: 1532619243 ISBN 13: 9781532619243
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, 2006
ISBN 10: 0253218691 ISBN 13: 9780253218698
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Indiana University Press, US, 2006
ISBN 10: 0253218691 ISBN 13: 9780253218698
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. Martin Heidegger's sustained reflection on Greek thought has been increasingly recognized as a decisive feature of his own philosophical development. At the same time, this important philosophical meeting has generated considerable controversy and disagreement concerning the radical originality of Heidegger's view of the Greeks and their place in his groundbreaking thinking. In Heidegger and the Greeks, an international group of distinguished philosophers sheds light on the issues raised by Heidegger's encounter and engagement with the Greeks. The careful and nuanced essays brought together here shed light on how core philosophical concepts such as phenomenology, existentialism, hermeneutics, and ethics are understood today. For readers at all levels, this volume is an invitation to continue the important dialogue with Greek thinking that was started and stimulated by Heidegger. Contributors are Claudia Baracchi, Walter A. Brogan, Günter Figal, Gregory Fried, Francisco J. Gonzalez, Drew A. Hyland, John Panteleimon Manoussakis, William J. Richardson, John Sallis, Dennis J. Schmidt, and Peter Warnek.