Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Used - Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Ignation Institute of Religious Education Foundation;, 2010
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 241 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Language: English
Published by St Mary's Press,U.S., 1990
ISBN 10: 0884892425 ISBN 13: 9780884892427
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. 1990. Paperback. 8vo . Very good copy .Religion. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Condition: good. This book is in good condition. The cover has minor creases or bends. The binding is tight and pages are intact. Some pages may have writing or highlighting.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Language: English
Published by St Mary's Press,U.S., 1990
ISBN 10: 0884892425 ISBN 13: 9780884892427
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: Very Good. 1990. Paperback. 8vo . Very good copy .Religion. . . . .
hardcover. Condition: Fair. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Language: English
Published by Saunders (edition 2), 2004
ISBN 10: 072168422X ISBN 13: 9780721684222
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Published by Modern Poetry Association, Chicago, 1970
First Edition
Softcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Near Fine blue paperback. Pages 297-370, unmarked. A. R. Ammons, William Hunt, Florence Trefethen, Steven Dobyns, Lisel Mueller, John Untrerecker, H. J. Sobiloff, Jean Malley, William Meredith; H Poe; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
hardcover. Condition: Good. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd Edition. SQUARE TIGHT COPY,CLEAN TEXT,SOME HI-LITING,VG+,SHIP SAME DAY.
Tapa dura. Condition: Bien. 2Ş edición. Ilustrado. Idioma: Inglés. 27 x 19 cm. 523 páginas 1170 gr. Páginas: 523.
Condition: As New. A tight and unmarked copy-" This text provides a thorough resource on arterial blood gases, covering the full scope of applications. This book is the first of its kind to focus on the needs of educators, students, and practitioners alike. The new edition has been completely updated, providing the latest information from the field, including facts on technical issues, basic physiology, clinical oxygenation, clinical acid-base, and non-invasive techniques, to name a few. Instructor resources are available; please contact your Elsevier sales representative for details. This book's amazing content coverage offers a wealth of useful material, including illustrations, tables, examples, and case studies. This new edition is up-to-date with the latest in technology and information, ensuring the most current information is available. New figures and tables enhance the understanding of the chapter material. The addition of an NBRC (National Board of Respiratory Care) Challenge at the end of each chapter helps readers learn, understand and put the information together to master the subject. The incorporation of two new On Call Cases per chapter provides further opportunity to practice clinical application of content learned, as well as help readers utilize their critical thinking skills. A reorganized and improved table of contents presents the material in a more logical, efficient manner. William J. Malley, MS, RRT, CPFT, Administrative Director, Respiratory/Pulmonary Services, The Western Pennsylvania Hospital, Pittsburgh, PA.".
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis book asks: Is the question of being Roman Catholic the same as the question of how you like your roast beef cooked, or the same as the question of your being of some ethnic group, or the same as the question of your being Dem.
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 2nd edition. 523 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
hardcover. Condition: New. 2nd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: New. pp. xv + 523 Index 2nd Edition.