Maillard Phil (38 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (38)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by Shearsman Books 2008

    1905700830 / 9781905700837

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.14

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shearsman Books 2008

    1905700830 / 9781905700837

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shearsman Books 2008

    1905700830 / 9781905700837

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 14.19

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Shearsman Books, GB 2008

    1905700830 / 9781905700837

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.77

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. First Edition. "Looking at this collection, Sweet Dust And Growling Lambs, I think I can perceive a few recurrent themes. The first relates to mythology, in a broad, story-telling kind of fashion. Of recent years, 'myths' have been regarded as universal, because archetypal, repositories of human experi

  • Language: English

    Published by Shearsman Books 9/15/2008 2008

    1905700830 / 9781905700837

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 21.28

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Sweet Dust and Growling Lambs. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Galloping Dog Press, Newcastle upon Tyne 1987

    0904837920 / 9780904837926

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.00

    £ 11.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Card Wrappers. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. (vi), 75pp. Edges of text-block starting to age-tone.

  • Language: English

    Published by England: Galloping Dog Press, 1987, England 1987

    0904837920 / 9780904837926

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Open Door Books MABA, Bath, ME, U.S.A.Open Door Books MABA

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.04

    £ 6.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. First Edition. Fiction. collection of 11 short stories; 75 pg.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shearsman Books 2008

    1905700830 / 9781905700837

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.88

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shearsman Books 2008-09 2008

    1905700830 / 9781905700837

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.24

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    PF. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aquifer Books 2015

    0992843839 / 9780992843830

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ystwyth Books, Aberystwyth, , United KingdomYstwyth Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 20.00

    £ 8.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Fine copy No additions.

  • Language: English

    Published by Terrible Work, Plymouth 1993

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.00

    £ 11.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Metal comb bound A4 sheets. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 62pp. including printed covers. Very small splashes on front cover.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shearsman Books 2008

    1905700830 / 9781905700837

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.57

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shearsman Books 2008

    1905700830 / 9781905700837

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 17.03

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cardiff; Blackweir Press; 1976

    0905686004 / 9780905686004

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: timkcbooks, Penzance, United Kingdomtimkcbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 15.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First editon, first printing. One of 300 copies.Fine large format paperback.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shearsman Books, Exeter 2008

    1905700830 / 9781905700837

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Test Centre Books, Norwich, United KingdomTest Centre Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 10.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 8vo. Wrappers. 148pp. Cover by Phil Morsman, plus author photograph by Val Maillard. Gathers three collections, none of which had appeared in book form before. With back cover quotations by John Freeman, Graham Hartill, and Chris Torrance: 'The tersely energetic voice attends to the vo

  • Published by Cardiff : Blackweir Press 1976

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 28.83

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original cloth-backed printed wrappers, now slightly dust-dulled as with age. Remains well-preserved overall; internally bright and clean. Notes; This is one copy from a limited edition of 300. Physical description; [2], 14, [1] leaves : illustrations ; 30 cm. Subjects; English poetry 20th ce

  • Published by London: Spanner, 1976. 1976

    Seller: Skyline Books, Forest Knolls, CA, U.S.A.Skyline Books

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 19.27

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Mimeographed sheets stapled at the edge. Fluxus mag from England this issue devoted to Phil Maillard. Near fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by EastBrook Press 2020

    1527258319 / 9781527258310

    • Softcover

    Seller: Simon and Kathy, Pontypridd, , United KingdomSimon and Kathy

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 29.95

    £ 19.15 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good.

  • Published by Cardiff : Blackweir Press 1976

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 22.23

    £ 12.04 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First Edition. Very good copy in the original cloth-backed printed wrappers, now slightly dust-dulled as with age. Remains well-preserved overall; internally bright and clean. Notes; This is one copy from a limited edition of 300. Physical description; [2], 14, [1] leaves : illustrations ; 30 cm. Subjects; English poetry 20th ce

  • Published by Cardiff; Blackweir Press; 1976

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: timkcbooks, Penzance, United Kingdomtimkcbooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 18.00

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    First edition, first printing. Near fine stapled sheets with cloth spine covers. Signed by the author to the title page. One of 300 copies.

  • Language: English

    Published by Aquifer, Llangattock, Powys 2015

    0992843839 / 9780992843830

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, United KingdomThe Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 50.00

    £ 11.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Card Wrappers. Condition: Fine. First Edition. 197pp. Each poet has handwritten a poem & signed it on the blank recto before their printed poems. Though neither of the other poets has done so Hartill has added either 2 or 7/15 which indicates there were 15 such copies with holograph material. Uncommon. Phil Morsman (cover) (illu

  • Published by Galloping Dog Press, Swansea 1979

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Test Centre Books, Norwich, United KingdomTest Centre Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. One of 185 copies (of 200). 4to. Stab-stapled into wrappers. 52pp. Illustrated by Val Torrance. About Very Good all things considered, if rather rubbed to the oversized wrappers.

  • Published by Galloping Dog Press, Newcastle Upon Tyne 1980

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Test Centre Books, Norwich, United KingdomTest Centre Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 15.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. One of 190 copies (of 200). 4to. Glue bound. 40pp. A little insignificant separation due to the glue binding, but secure. Overall about Very Good in dust jacket, slightly spotted, the head edge a little rubbed.

  • Published by Galloping Dog Press, Swansea 1977

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Test Centre Books, Norwich, United KingdomTest Centre Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. One of 190 copies (of 200). 4to. Stab-stapled. 58pp. About Very Good, slightly rubbed, and with a little spotting (most obvious on the blank back cover).

  • Published by Blackweir Press, Cardiff 1976

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Test Centre Books, Norwich, United KingdomTest Centre Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 20.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. One of 300 copies. 4to. Stab-stapled and tape bound. [32pp. printed on rectos only]. His first book. Very Good, with a few insignificant marks.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Shearsman Books, GB 2008

    1905700830 / 9781905700837

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.56

    £ 65.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. First Edition. "Looking at this collection, Sweet Dust And Growling Lambs, I think I can perceive a few recurrent themes. The first relates to mythology, in a broad, story-telling kind of fashion. Of recent years, 'myths' have been regarded as universal, because archetypal, repositories of human experi

  • More images

    Published by Aquifer Books 2015

    • Softcover
    • First Edition
    • Signed

    Seller: Test Centre Books, Norwich, United KingdomTest Centre Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 30.00

    £ 25.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 8vo. Wrappers. 200pp. Cover by Phil Morsman, plus author photographs by Val Maillard. A selection of the poets' work: 'All three tend to be identified with specific areas - Torrance with the upper Neath Valley, Hartill the Black Mountains, Maillard along the Welsh coast of the Sever

  • Published by Spanner,, London, 1976

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , United KingdomBurwood Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 40.00

    £ 22.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 4to. pp 134-155. Stapled covers. Original publishers illustrated covers, lettered black. Experimental poetry and prose. Spanner, 8. Fluxus influence. Very good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shearsman Books 2008

    1905700830 / 9781905700837

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.90

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 148 1:B&W 5.5 x 8.5 in or 216 x 140 mm (Demy 8vo) Perfect Bound on Creme w/Gloss Lam.

  • Language: English

    Published by Shearsman Books 2008

    1905700830 / 9781905700837

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 23.69

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 148.