Macshane Frank Ed (53 results)

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.Sessions Book Sales
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.64
£ 3.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Priinting. 501 pages. Mystery Novelists.

- Hardcover
Seller: Russ States, Oil City, PA, U.S.A.Russ States
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.68
£ 3.88 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Good +. Very Good -. (1981), 501pp, black cloth, some soiling to cover,slight shelfwear to cover, samll waterstain affects rear top corner of cover, pg edges & rear eps, stain to fep, price-clipped dj, slight soiling & edgewear to dj, a few margin markings throughout, otherwise contents clean.

Notebooks of Raymond Chandler : and English Summer a Gothic Romance
Chandler, Raymond; Gorey, Edward (ILT); MacShane, Frank (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.85
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.

Notebooks of Raymond Chandler : and English Summer a Gothic Romance
Chandler, Raymond; Gorey, Edward (ILT); MacShane, Frank (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 10.68
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Dell 1981 New York 1981
- Softcover
Seller: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.Priceless Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. VG- pb 501pp Index. Soiling edges, wear extremities/corners, scratches, rubbing. Reading Copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.52
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. 271pp. Very good plus condition with text clean & binding tight / Small sticker scar and light rubbing to an otherwise very good plus .dust jacket.

Language: English
Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul (The Critical Heritage Series), 1st edn, 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, , United KingdomG. & J. CHESTERS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.15
£ 7.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. 271 pages, a very good plus hardback in a very good dust-jacket (its 'spine' sunned) [071006957X].

Language: English
Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul, London and Boston 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.36
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
xiii, 271p., dj, ex libris (The critical heritage series).
Published by Bison Bk. / Univ. of Nebraska 1967
- Softcover
Seller: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, U.S.A.THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: good. 8" tall; 167pp; foxing & soiling to cover & edges; very light scattered pencil notations; exterior is not attractive but contents are bright & relatively clean. Paperback.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.79
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by William Morrow, New York 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerhardcover. Condition: good. very good(-). 8vo, 1/2 yellow cloth, d.w. chipped, spine soiled. New York: William Morrow, (1963).

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.42
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Columbia University School of the Arts, New York 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Sound binding. Clean, off-white pages. Wrappers faded at spine and around edges with minimal wear. ; English-language translations, including an early short story by Gabriel García Márquez published in Spanish in 1949 when he was 21. Other translated authors: Luis Cernuda, Boris Pasternak, Jorge Carrera Andrade, Alfre…d Jarry, Giuseppe Giocchino Belli, Tukaram, Jorge Luis Borges, Jaime Sabines, Natalia Ginzburg, and various others. Anthony Burgess is included among the translators. ; 9.0" tall; 152 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.40
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 25.67
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.63
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Notebooks of Raymond Chandler : and English Summer a Gothic Romance
Chandler, Raymond; Gorey, Edward (ILT); MacShane, Frank (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.09
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Notebooks of Raymond Chandler : and English Summer a Gothic Romance
Chandler, Raymond; Gorey, Edward (ILT); MacShane, Frank (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.25
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.86
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.86
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.01
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
Condition: New.
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1972. 1972
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Firm, Subiaco, WA, AustraliaThe Book Firm
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.50
£ 10.44 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Ex-library, o/wise good (no markings to text). Reviews and criticism of the writings of Ford Madox Ford , covering the years 1892-1966, with critics including Conrad, Bennet, Wells, Dreiser and Mencken. 271pp. ISBN 0-7100-6957-X 48838.

Published by New York: The Ecco Press 1972
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Philip Smith, Bookseller, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Philip Smith, Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.20
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket (as issued). 1st edition. VG+. 8vo, 168pp, printed wrappers. Issue includes interviews with Borges and Neruda, work by Mark Strand, C.P. Cavafy, other prime content. Unmarked copy, light wear and spotting. Not Signed.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 34.75
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 23.16
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.83
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.43
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.49
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.49
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 30.42
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.