Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Globe Pequot Pr (edition Third Edition), 1993
ISBN 10: 1564401634 ISBN 13: 9781564401632
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Third Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826113877 ISBN 13: 9780826113870
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Language: English
Published by Springer Publishing Company, 2001
ISBN 10: 0826113877 ISBN 13: 9780826113870
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Very Good. 1777384402. 4/28/2026 1:53:22 PM.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Language: English
Published by Davis Publications, New York, 1991
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Edition, First Printing of this Collection of 9 Short Stories. Featured are Augie and the Mommy's Curse by Charles Peterson, Serenade by Sarah Clark, Speaking Terms by Molly MacRae, But I Never Go to Chelsea by Frank Orenstein, The Symbolic Method by Jeny F Skarky, Here's Looking at You by Beth R Kiteley, Haunts Come Out by Robert Wm Klein, Murder in Retreat by Brenda Melton Burnham and The Scandal Detectives by F Scott Fitzgerald. In Near Fine Condition.
Language: English
Published by Contraband Imprint/Saraband, Salford, United Kingdom, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910192872 ISBN 13: 9781910192870
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Walker & Co., c.1972,, 1972
ISBN 10: 0802703984 ISBN 13: 9780802703989
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condition: Good, Walker & Co., NY, c.1972, 1st., 8vo., cloth, 228pp., ex-lib.- spine label, pocket, stamps, G $.
Language: English
Published by Contraband Imprint/Saraband, Salford, United Kingdom, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910192872 ISBN 13: 9781910192870
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Churchill Livingstone, 1999
ISBN 10: 0443053944 ISBN 13: 9780443053948
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780443053948.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1165469065 ISBN 13: 9781165469062
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Craig, James R (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1165469065 ISBN 13: 9781165469062
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Craig, James R (illustrator).
Published by Edison Electric Institute, New York, New York, 1977
Seller: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. No Jacket. Presumed First. Yellow softcover with brown print on covers.Tight, sound and unmarked 89 pages. Price marked $1.95. Articles & essays on how to address possible future issues.Science & Economics.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1165469065 ISBN 13: 9781165469062
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Craig, James R (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2009
ISBN 10: 1104197154 ISBN 13: 9781104197155
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Craig, James R (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Knopf Publishing Group, 1988
ISBN 10: 039475588X ISBN 13: 9780394755885
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. Michael Sellon (illustrator). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 262 pages. 8.00x5.00x0.66 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Child Welfare League of America, Inc., New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 0878681175 ISBN 13: 9780878681174
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical
Soft Cover. Condition: Very Good. 60 pp. Vol. LII, No. 10, December 1973 issue only! Nearly flawless copy save for minimal shelf wear and USPS address label on front cover.
Published by ST. MARTIN'S PRESS, NY, 1967
Seller: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Albany, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. First Edition. CLEAN COPY.
Language: English
Published by Contraband Imprint/Saraband, Salford, United Kingdom, 2017
ISBN 10: 1910192872 ISBN 13: 9781910192870
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.