Mackinnon Ian (43 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Mantooth Books, Portland, U.S.A.Mantooth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.59
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. As new in wrappers. Collection of essays on the theme of what people wanted as children. Ian Jack, editor. Contributing writers include Doris Lessing, Paul Auster, Brian MacKinnon and Nell Stroud. Other work from George Steiner, J.M. Coetzee, Joyce Carol Oates, John Biguenet and Peter Walker. Grant…a Books: London, July 1977.
More images- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Mantooth Books, Portland, U.S.A.Mantooth Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.59
£ 5.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing. Near fine. Bump to rear fore-edge. Paperback. Collection of essays featuring the theme of what people wanted as children. Contributing writers include Doris Lessing, Brian MacKinnon, and Nell Stroud. Also pieces by George Steiner, J.M. Coetzee, Joyce C…arol Oates, John Biguenet, Peter Walker, and Paul Auster ('The Money Chronicles'). Granta Books: London, July 4, 1997.

Language: Spanish
Published by Juan Pastor Editor, Colección Devenir nº 70, 1994, Madrid. Primera edición. 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.16
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : "Quince poemas" es una colección de poemas del autor Ian Mackinnon, publicado por Juan Pastor Editor en 1994. Esta edición de bolsillo ofrece una selección de quince obras poéticas en español, con traducción y prólogo del propio autor. Una joya literaria para los amantes de la poesía contemporánea. EAN:…9788486351502 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Quince poemas Autor: Ian Mackinnon Editorial: Devenir. Juan Pastor Editor Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 61 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 19.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.Includes previous owner's signature. Physical description; vi, 122 p., 16 p. of plates ill. (some col.) ; 22 cm. No…tes; Bibliography: p. 117. - Includes index. Maps on inside covers. Contents; Includes: Underwater photography / by Ian Took. Subjects; Marine fishes Indian Ocean. Coral reef animals Indian Ocean. Coral reef fauna Indian Ocean. Coral reef fishes Indian Ocean ; Identification. Coral reef fishes Africa, Eastern ; Identification. Reef fishes Indian Ocean ; Identification. Reef fishes Africa, Eastern ; Identification. Coral reef fishes Indian Ocean. Coral reef fishes Africa, Eastern. Marine fishes Indian Ocean. Coral reef animals Indian Ocean. Fish Western Indian Ocean Coral reefs. Genres; Illustrated. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, CanadaABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 8.31
£ 12.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Inscribed to previous owner on title page. Some creases on front cover. MacKinnon, Paul (illustrator).

Language: Spanish
Published by Juan Pastor Editor, Colección Devenir nº 70, 1994, Madrid. Primera edición. 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 4.45
£ 14.69 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
20x13. 61 pgs. 612266.

- Softcover
Seller: Noble Knight Games, Fitchburg, U.S.A.Noble Knight Games
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.54
£ 4.46 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good. Guardians of Order Big Eyes, Small Mouth (d20) Uresia - Grave of Heaven d20 (VG+)Manufacturer: Guardians of OrderProduct Line: Big Eyes, Small Mouth (d20)Type: SoftcoverCode: GOO02-606Copyright Date: 2004Author: S. John Ross and Ian SturrockPage Count: 80Please review the condition and any condit…ion notes for the exact condition of this item. All pictures are stock photos. The condition of the item you will receive is VG+. Our grading system is explained in the terms of sale section of our bookseller page. Please feel free to contact us with any questions. Product Description:In an age before history, mortals roamed the land. The gods, vain and numerous, ruled the heavens, but they also fought amongst themselves. In the end, the gods destroyed themselves and nearly the world. A few living things survived on the remnants of the shattered land -- a broken ring of islands scorched by lava and washed clean by storms. That was a long time ago. Uresia: Grave of Heaven d20 is an original fantasy anime setting for the BESM D20, from the creative mind of S. John Ross. Explore a world where a lecherous teenager can become king, a savvy chef can command a navy, and entire cities of the gods lie in ruin. Uresia d20 details a land of endless adventure; it's time for heroes, villains, fortune-seekers, and ordinary men, to determine what happens next.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.53
£ 12.05 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.Includes previous owner's signature. Physical description; vi, 122 p., 16 p. of plates ill. (some col.) ; 22 cm. No…tes; Bibliography: p. 117. - Includes index. Maps on inside covers. Contents; Includes: Underwater photography / by Ian Took. Subjects; Marine fishes Indian Ocean. Coral reef animals Indian Ocean. Coral reef fauna Indian Ocean. Coral reef fishes Indian Ocean ; Identification. Coral reef fishes Africa, Eastern ; Identification. Reef fishes Indian Ocean ; Identification. Reef fishes Africa, Eastern ; Identification. Coral reef fishes Indian Ocean. Coral reef fishes Africa, Eastern. Marine fishes Indian Ocean. Coral reef animals Indian Ocean. Fish Western Indian Ocean Coral reefs. Genres; Illustrated. 1 Kg.
Published by The Book Room 1959
- Softcover
Seller: James Cummings, Bookseller, Signal Mountain, U.S.A.James Cummings, Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketWraps. Condition: Very Good. First.
Language: English
Published by The Book Room, Halifax, NS 1959
- Softcover
Seller: G W Jackson, St.Marys, CanadaG W Jackson
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.81
£ 13.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Good. This is a tight clean copy but for previous owner name sticker on the front free end paper. 166pp including index plus a fold out map of The Marchland Countries of Europe. A digital photo can be made available.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.68
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by NASA LPI Technical Report 88-01
- Softcover
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, U.S.A.Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.45
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft Binding. Condition: Very Good Condition. Size: Oversize.
Published by Lunar and Planetary Institute 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Greenwood Road Books, Bridgman, U.S.A.Greenwood Road Books
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 15.34
£ 4.31 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Not ex-library. No stamps or ownership marks.

Understanding Literacy in its Historical Contexts Socio-Cultural History & the Legacy of Egil Johannson
Graff, Harvey J.; Alison Mackinnon; Bengt Sandin & Ian Winchester (eds.)
- Hardcover
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, U.S.A.Harry Alter
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 27.03
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Nordic Academic Press, c.2003, 8vo., cloth, 304pp., NF/NF $.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.96
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New. MacKinnon, Paul Moose (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.95
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In. MacKinnon, Paul Moose (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Imosver, PONTECALDELAS, SpainImosver
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.28
£ 24.71 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Nuevo. Quince poemas editado por Icaro.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, United KingdomBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 25.00
£ 9.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 304pp. Black cloth-covered boards with gilt titles on the spine. Bright red endpapers. 8vo. Volume is neat, clean, bright and tight throughout barring two short lines inked in the margins of p263p. In its original dust wrapper, a little shelf worn and lightly bum…ped on extreme edges, not price clipped. A collection of essays from leading scholars exploring the possibilities of wider recognition for early literacy studies in Sweden and in the context of Swedish education. Several pay tribute to Egil Johansson and acknowledge the significance of his work on parish registers from northern Sweden to unravel the history of literacy in Sweden.

- Hardcover
Seller: Barclay Books, York, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.88
£ 24.37 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
HARDCOVER. Social aspects of life on the goldfields, the daily life of the diggers. Photographs covering period between 1850s to 1930s. Reprint. A near fine copy only marked by light shelf rubbing to the extremities of the illustrated boards.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.24
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Puvill Libros, Barcelona, SpainPuvill Libros
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 17.80
£ 24.63 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available

Language: English
Published by T.C Allen & Co. 1930
- Hardcover
Seller: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, CanadaABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 38.22
£ 12.00 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. Some light spotting on covers and some edge wear. Otherwise good.

Language: English
Published by Cumming, Ga. : Humpus Bumpus Press, 2000. 2000
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 40.16
£ 12.71 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. [1st edition], 1st printing ; x, 396 pp ; ISBN: 0965462455; 1965462463 ; LCCN: 2001-233779 ; OCLC: 43925386 ; LC: PS558.G4; Dewey: 810.99758 ; 22 cm. ; Consists of winning entries to the annual "O, Georgia!" statewide writing competition, instituted by Jimmy Ca rter and independent…booksellers Humpus Bumpus and subsequently cancelled in 2004 due to lack of funding ; color illustrated stiff paper wrappers ; works by Jim Howell, Patty Graniero, Dale Lawrence, Philip John Dorris, F. William Broome, Dagmar Mar shall, Jessica L. Nettles, James E. Mead, Jr., Bonnie McGarity Williams, Maxine Hamm, Nancy Cadle Craddock, Barbara and Diana MacKinnon, Jacquelyn L. Miles, Elizabeth Bowles, Samuel H. Harrison, Beth Mangia, April S. Fields, Judy Parker, Beth Alphin , Renee Hand Morris, Karen Ann Ebert, Terri Collins, Regina U. Galloway, Virginia M. McGuffey, Maureen P. Huntington, Mary Lou McMichen, Virginia Bishop Heaton, Teresa Bueno, Donna Caldwell, Onie Bodenheimer, Susan Kiernan-Lewis. Farrar M. Atkinson, Meoldy Kelly Howarth, Myrna Adams West, Genie Smith Bernstein, Christine Dean, Jim Connor, Mary B. Purcell, Debbie DiMenichi, David Schmidt, Ian Neville, Priscilla King, Cynthia Newberry Martin, Cathy Rittiner Williams, Walton Young, Lawrence Wood, Pamela J. Avery, Sally Wolper Boyles, Dave Weathers, Billie Hamilton Wilson, Jan Saul, Iona Poff, Peter Krams, Carol D. O'Dell, Annabel Alderman, Dorothy L. Boal, Freances G. Daniel, Margaret Dyer, Judy W. Swann, Becky P. Ramsay, Kalynn Sharkey Ver nick, Arris Farley, Brandon Rogersd, Monica Wilson Munn, and Marjory Egger. ; FINE. Book.

Published by Devenir., Madrid. 1993
- First Edition
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star seller20x13. 59 pags. 1ª Edición. Traducción y prólogo del autor. Edición bilingüe, castellano, inglés. Cubierta tipográfica, solapas.
Published by Devenir., Madrid. 1994
Seller: Gulliver's Books Never Die, Madrid, SpainGulliver's Books Never Die
Contact seller4-star seller20x13. 59 pags.

Published by Halifax, N.S. : The Book Room 1959
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good paperback copy. Spine bands and panel edges slightly dust-toned and rubbed as with age. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 166 pages; Physical desc.: x, 166 p. ; 8vo. Subject: Churches--Canada. Protestant churches--Europe, Eastern. Pentecostal…churches--Europe, Eastern. Stave churches--Europe, Eastern 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.81
£ 42.33 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. MacKinnon, Paul Moose (illustrator).