Mackay Lamont (27 results)

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.93
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.64
£ 2.62 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.64
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.65
£ 2.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Newsboy Books, Ontario, U.S.A.Newsboy Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.63
£ 3.74 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAPERBACK. Condition: Very Good. 0973289104 Light cover wear. Cover is lightly sun fading. Pages are like new.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.09
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Published by Swan Parade Press
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.08
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, CanadaBay Used Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.07
£ 13.18 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Good to Very good condition. Minor wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 28.08
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 12 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: COOK AND BAKERS BOOKS, PARKSVILLE, VANCOUVER ISLAND, CanadaCOOK AND BAKERS BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.13
£ 16.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. **Bundle Up & Save On Postage** A very nice copy without flaw. French flaps 8.5 X 11" 240 pages. Weight Over 1 Kg. (2017) 'The Cooking Ladies' are two lifelong friends and RV-travel companions with decades of culinary wisdom between them and thousands of miles of blacktop in the rear-v…iew mirror. In Let's Get Grilling they head for North America's greatest grilling destinations and offer up over one hundred ready-to grill recipes, interspersed with freewheeling tales of life on the road. Illustrated with colour location photos taken by The Ladies and colour presentation photographs taken by Jonathan Bielaski.

- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.35
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Minor bumps/wear at extremities. Some faint storage scratches to cover. Rippling effect to book. Text very good and unread.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 38.23
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.88
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New.

- Softcover
Seller: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, United KingdomHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.89
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New.

Published by RFTR Publishing 2003
- Softcover
Seller: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, CanadaRiverwash Books (IOBA)
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.59
£ 14.25 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Very Good-. 215 pp. Index. Photos. Light edgewear. A cookbook, and a travel book highlighting some of their adventures on the road. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall.

- Softcover
Seller: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, CanadaMikes Book Market
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.67
£ 16.87 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: New. NEW BOOK,SIGNED,FREE SHIPPING IN CANADA,SHIP SAME DAY.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.43
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 240 pages. 11.25x8.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.96
£ 37.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.90
£ 42.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Über den Autor Phyllis Hinz and Lamont Mackay worked for 20 years in the food service industry before going on a full-time, 9-year RV odyssey to discover the cuisine of North America. They recently served as judges at the World F.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com UK, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 33.99
£ 65.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Paperback. Condition: New.