Maciel Carlos (110 results)

Published by Folha 2012
- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.

Published by Folha 2012
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 1.01.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.35
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.46
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

New Latin American Cinema, Volume 2: Studies of National Cinemas
Martin, Michael T. [Editor]; Mora, Carl J. [Contributor]; Diegues, Carlos [Contributor]; Benamou, Catherine L. [Contributor]; Berg, Charles [Contributor]; Maciel, David R. [Contributor]; Foster, David William [Contributor]; Negrón-Muntaner, Frances [Contributor]; Rocha, Glauber [Contributor]; Xavier, Ismail [Contributor]; Hess, John [Contributor]; King, John [Contributor]; Ramírez, John [Contributor]; Burton, Julianne [Contributor]; D'Lugo, Marvin [Contributor]; Martin, Michael T. [Contributor]; Paranaguá, Paulo Antonio [Contributor]; Gomes, Paulo Emílio Salles [Contributor]; Johnson, Randal [Contributor]; Stam, Robert [Contributor]; Barnard, Timothy [Contributor]; Pick, Zuzana M. [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: Hollywood Canteen Inc., Toronto, ON, CanadaHollywood Canteen Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 23.05
£ 4.85 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. 20276.

Mexico's Cinema: A Century of Film and Filmmakers (Latin American Silhouettes)
Hershfield, Joanne [Editor]; Maciel, David R. [Editor]; Dávalos Orozco, Federico [Contributor]; de la Vega Alfaro, Eduardo [Contributor]; Fein, Seth [Contributor]; García, Gustavo A. [Contributor]; Hernández Rodríguez, Rafael [Contributor]; Iglesias, Norma [Contributor]; Monsiváis, Carlos [Contributor]; Stock, Ann Marie [Contributor]; de San Martín, Patricia Torres [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1999
Series: Latin American Silhouettes, Book 15 of 48. Book 15 of 48 - Latin American Silhouettes
- Softcover
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.Poverty Hill Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.08
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. BRAND NEW, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answe…r emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction.

- Softcover
Seller: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpainKALAMO BOOKS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.78
£ 15.42 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.16
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.19
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Luiz Carlos Maciel - Encontros. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.31
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: Portuguese
Published by Editora Nova Fronteira, Rio de Janeiro, RJ, Brasil 1996
- Softcover
Seller: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.West With The Night
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.56
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Trade paperback. Condition: Very good. light shelfwear. Text in Portuguese. 275 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes Illustrations.
Published by Recife, Editôra Massangana/Fundação Joaquim Nabuco (Serie Cursos e Conferências, 11) 1982
- Softcover
Seller: Libros Latinos, Redlands, CA, U.S.A.Libros Latinos
Contact seller4-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. 180p., tables, graphics, bibl., wrps. On the educational politics and the technicalities of a national education program.

Published by Casa Juan Pablos, México 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller[34p.] 8x10.25 inches, appreciation, cv, b&w photos of the artist and family, text in Spanish, illustrated with 18 color plates, two folding, very good exhibition catalog in stapled pictorial wraps. Mexican painter's solo touring show.

Donde se habla amor, sueños color y esperanzas: exposición de Kijano; Irma Valerio Galerías, 10 de Noviembre - 31 de Diciembre, 1994
Kijano, [pseudonym of Carlos Maciel Sanchez] textos de José Ángel Leyva
Published by Irma Valerio Galerías, Zacatecas 1994
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.Bolerium Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star seller[32p] 8x10.25 inches, appreciation, cv, b&w photos of the artist and family, text in Spanish, illustrated with 16 color plates, very good exhibition catalog in pictorial wraps.
More imagesLanguage: Portuguese
Published by Edições Pinakotheke, Rio de Janiero, Brazil 1994
- Hardcover
Seller: Tomasina Catt, Woodbridge, SUFFO, United KingdomTomasina Catt
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 18.00
£ 4.10 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Hardcover. First Edition. 253pp.many illustrated with Brazilian landscape paintings; text in Portuguese and English. Burgundy cloth with white lettering on spine; 4,000 copies published on the 60th anniversary of foundation of the Cultura Inglesa in Brazil. Bindi…ng tight; boards clean; back dust jacket has small tear. Contributions by Carlos Roberto Maciel Levy, Cláudio Valério Teixeira, Donato Mello Júnior, Elmer Correa Barbosa,Gilberto Ferrez and others. Mailing overfseas will require extra postage.

- Softcover
Seller: La Leona LibreRía, San Miguel del Arroyo, Valladolid, VA, SpainLa Leona LibreRía
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.11
£ 26.76 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. PPC Editorial 216 pp. 19 x 14 cm. HR - Religión Y Creencias.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Problèmes d'Amérique latine 129: Recentrer les périphéries 2
Silva Rosa, Joao Maciel; Costa Da Silva, Carlos Henrique; Bernardes, Antonio; Nagib, Gustavo; Fuster-Farfan, Xenia; Gregorio De Andrade, Rita De Cassia
- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.78
£ 14.85 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Biomedical Engineering Systems and Technologies : 10th International Joint Conference, Biostec 2017, Porto, Portugal, February 21?23, 2017, Selected Papers
Peixoto, Nathalia (EDT); Silveira, Margarida (EDT); Ali, Hesham H. (EDT); Maciel, Carlos (EDT); Van Den Broek, Egon L. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 46.34
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by edicoes pinakotheke, rio de janeriro 1994
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Boulevard Bookshop and Thai Cafe, Hastings, , United KingdomBoulevard Bookshop and Thai Cafe
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 30.00
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. Dual language book . We will dispatch as soon as possible in a strong book box.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.59
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.69
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 226 pages. Portuguese language. 6.90x5.30x0.61 inches. In Stock.

Biomedical Engineering Systems and Technologies : 10th International Joint Conference, Biostec 2017, Porto, Portugal, February 21?23, 2017, Selected Papers
Peixoto, Nathalia (EDT); Silveira, Margarida (EDT); Ali, Hesham H. (EDT); Maciel, Carlos (EDT); Van Den Broek, Egon L. (EDT)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 54.77
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 43.02
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.58
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería Juan Rulfo -FCE Madrid, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Juan Rulfo -FCE Madrid
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.89
£ 33.06 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. México: Casa Juan Pablos. Actas del XX Congreso Nacional de Historia Regional, que se llevó a cabo en Culiacán, Sinaloa, diciembre de 2005. Por primera vez en este congreso se incorporaron los estudios de género y vida cotidiana como materias de análisis. 378 págs.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 50.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Mexico's Cinema: A Century of Film and Filmmakers (Latin American Silhouettes)
Hershfield, Joanne [Editor]; Maciel, David R. [Editor]; Dávalos Orozco, Federico [Contributor]; de la Vega Alfaro, Eduardo [Contributor]; Fein, Seth [Contributor]; García, Gustavo A. [Contributor]; Hernández Rodríguez, Rafael [Contributor]; Iglesias, Norma [Contributor]; Monsiváis, Carlos [Contributor]; Stock, Ann Marie [Contributor]; de San Martín, Patricia Torres [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Rowman & Littlefield Publishers 1999
Series: Latin American Silhouettes, Book 15 of 48. Book 15 of 48 - Latin American Silhouettes
- Softcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 59.14
£ 5.18 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Biomedical Engineering Systems and Technologies: 10th International Joint Conference, BIOSTEC 2017, Porto, Portugal, February 21-23, 2017, Revised . in Computer and Information Science)
Nathalia Peixoto, Margarida Silveira, Hesham H. Ali, Carlos Maciel, Egon L. van den Broek
- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 47.85
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 20.22
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.