Macgillivray a D (19 results)
More imagesSystematic Homiletics
Proudfoot, Rev. J.J.A., D.D.; Turnbull, Rev. J.A., B.A., LL.B. (ed.); MacGillivray, Rev. A.J., M.A. (ed.)
Language: English
Published by The Westminster Company, Toronto 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: The Merrickville Book Emporium, Merrickville, ON, CanadaThe Merrickville Book Emporium
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.74
£ 18.64 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Antique analysis of the use of rhetoric in composing sermons. Copy is in good to very good condition. Some wear to the green cloth boards. Interior is clean and unmarked save for former owner's ex libris stamp on the front free end paper. Binding is solid and tight.
Published by Ontario 1913
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG, Köln, , GermanyWissenschaftliches Antiquariat Köln Dr. Sebastian Peters UG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: mäßig. Abb., 24 cm, Rückenaufkleber, Stempel, Name unterstrichen, Einband leicht fleckig, Ecke geknickt, am Rücken gelocht, Inhalt gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch.
Published by Connecticut Geological Natural History Survey, Hartford 1916
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.Flora & Fauna Books
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Hartford: Ct. Geol. Nat. Hist. Survey. 1916. Paper (6 x 9-1/4 in), pp. 25-176 (sawfly chapter in Hymenoptera of Connecticut). Treatment of the sawflies of Connecticut. Original extract (with paper covers) from the Hymenoptera of Connecticut book. Tight binding; pages clean (cover only fa…ded on edges and spine, with spine paper missing on upper spine, and some writing on front cover).

Published by New York State Museum 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , United KingdomPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. 321, 52 plates (2 in col). . HB. Cloth, lightly rubbed, corner slightly bumped. Vg. New York State Museum Bull. 68; Ent. 18: 197-517. Presents foundational research conducted at the Entomological Field Station in Ithaca, New York and the entomology laboratory at Cornell University.
Aquatic Insects in New York State. (New York State Museum Bulletin 68, Entomology 18)
Needham, J.G.; MacGillivray, A.D.; Johannsen, O.A.; Davis, K.C.
Published by University of the State of New York, USA 1903
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, , United KingdomRichard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.07
£ 32.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: VG+. No DW. 1st Edition. Bound in strong blue cloth. Pages 200-516. All edges flecked blue.

Published by New York State Museum, Albany, NY 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: PEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA, Iver, , United KingdomPEMBERLEY NATURAL HISTORY BOOKS BA, ABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very good. 321, [6]-ads, 52 plates (3 in col). . HB. 8vo, orig. cloth, a little scuffed/rubbed, gilt title to spine. Vg. Bookplate of British entomologist Eric Septimus Brown (1912-1972) to endpaper. From the library of Prof. J. Green (1928-2016) with his name to endpaper. New York State Museum Bull. 68; Ent. 18: 197-…517.

Topics from Australian Conferences on Teaching Statistics : Ozcots 2008-2012
Macgillivray, Helen (EDT); Phillips, Brian (EDT); Martin, Michael A. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2016
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 89 of 464. Book 89 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 112.64
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Topics from Australian Conferences on Teaching Statistics : Ozcots 2008-2012
Macgillivray, Helen (EDT); Martin, Michael A. (EDT); Phillips, Brian (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2014
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 89 of 464. Book 89 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 113.09
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Topics from Australian Conferences on Teaching Statistics : Ozcots 2008-2012
Macgillivray, Helen (EDT); Phillips, Brian (EDT); Martin, Michael A. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2016
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 89 of 464. Book 89 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.87
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Topics from Australian Conferences on Teaching Statistics : Ozcots 2008-2012
Macgillivray, Helen (EDT); Martin, Michael A. (EDT); Phillips, Brian (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2014
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 89 of 464. Book 89 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 96.87
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Univ. State of New York, Albany 1903
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, FL, U.S.A.Flora & Fauna Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 52.21
£ 5.03 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Review. 1903. Paper (5-3/4 x 9 in.), Pp. 288-331, pl. 20-31 (B&W photos and line art) (original reprint from N. Y. St. Mus. Bull., 68). Classic treatment of the aquatic leaf beetles of New York. VG (orig. cover aged, with former owner name). Provenance: W. M. Wheeler's copy.

Topics from Australian Conferences on Teaching Statistics : Ozcots 2008-2012
Macgillivray, Helen (EDT); Martin, Michael A. (EDT); Phillips, Brian (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2014
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 89 of 464. Book 89 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 128.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Topics from Australian Conferences on Teaching Statistics : Ozcots 2008-2012
Macgillivray, Helen (EDT); Martin, Michael A. (EDT); Phillips, Brian (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2014
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 89 of 464. Book 89 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 151.48
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Topics from Australian Conferences on Teaching Statistics : Ozcots 2008-2012
Macgillivray, Helen (EDT); Phillips, Brian (EDT); Martin, Michael A. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2016
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 89 of 464. Book 89 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 165.99
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Topics from Australian Conferences on Teaching Statistics : Ozcots 2008-2012
Macgillivray, Helen (EDT); Phillips, Brian (EDT); Martin, Michael A. (EDT)
Language: English
Published by Springer 2016
Series: Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics, Book 89 of 464. Book 89 of 464 - Springer Proceedings in Mathematics & Statistics
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 190.72
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Aquatic Insects in New York State. "New York State Museum. - A study conducted at the entomologic field station, Ithaca N. Y. under the direction of Ephraïm Porter Felt."
NEEDHAM, James G. - MACGILLIVRAY, Alex. D. - JOHANNSEN, O. A. - DAVIS, K. C.
Published by University of the State of New York, Albany, 1903
- Hardcover
Seller: Bouquinerie du Varis, Russy, FR, SwitzerlandBouquinerie du Varis
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 38.67
£ 24.12 shippingShips from Switzerland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
editor's cloth binding. 230x150mm, 317pages, 52 color and b/w plates, Book in good condition. En cas de problème de commande, veuillez nous contacter via notre page d'accueil / If there is a problem with the order, please contact us via our homepage.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.32
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1903. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: - 106, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 106 106.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.42
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1903. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages: : - 333, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 333 333.
More images- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, , IndiaGyan Books Pvt. Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 56.13
Free ShippingShips from India to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine l…ends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1908. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Pages:- 362, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 362 362.