Macció Rómulo (25 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

    • Published by Lefebre Gallery, New York 1974

      • Softcover

      Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 17.29

      £ 5.97 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Softcover. Condition: Very Good. 12 pages.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Buenos Aires : Editorial Sudamericana 2005

      9500726742 / 9789500726740

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.Lirolay

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 23.05

      £ 7.46 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: As New. First Edition. ~ Cubierta de Macció ~ Autobiografía de uno de los referentes del surrealismo argentino ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 188p+2f ~ 23x16x1cm. ~ Como nuevo 9789500726740 ~ LANGUAGE: Español / Surrealism / Biographies // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //. Rómulo Macció (1931-2016) (i

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Daniel Maman Fine Art 2001

      987989720X / 9789879897201

      • Softcover

      Seller: Turgid Tomes, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Turgid Tomes

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 29.96

      £ 5.03 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Daniel Maman Fine Art, 2001. Trade paperback in VG condition; a nice clean copy.

    • Published by Buenos Aires : s.n. 1970

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.Lirolay

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 23.05

      £ 7.46 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: Very Good. First Edition. ~ Prólogo del Autor ~ 160 dibujos en negro + 1 en color en portada posterior ~ Rústica original ~ 88 hojas sin foliar ~ 18x12x2cm. ~ Cubierta algo desgastada, si no, Muy Buen estado ~ LANGUAGE: Español // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //. Rómulo Macció (1931-2016) (illustrator)

    • More images

      Published by Museo Municipal de Bellas Artes Genaro Pérez, 31 pgs., Córdoba, Argentina 2002

      • Softcover

      Seller: Buenos Aires Libros, Buenos Aires, BA, ArgentinaBuenos Aires Libros

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 17.67

      £ 16.41 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rústica. Condition: Excelente estado. Catálogo ilustrado en color. [Libro en Español / Book in Spanish] Size: 4to.

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Buenos Aires : Maman 2001

      987989720X / 9789879897201

      • Softcover

      Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.Lirolay

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 38.41

      £ 7.46 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Condition: As New. ~ Ilustrado con 23 láminas en color, una a doble hoja ~ Texto bilingüe inglés y español, acompañado de una presentación manuscrita por el artista, en facsímile ~ Rústica original con solapas ~ 31p+láminas ~ 31x24x1cm. ~ Como nuevo ~ LANGUAGE: English & Español // We accept PayPal & EU bank transfer in EUROS //

    • Published by Buenos Aires : DHARMA Fine Arts 2003

      • Softcover

      Seller: Lirolay, Wilmington, DE, U.S.A.Lirolay

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 30.73

      £ 7.46 shipping 
      Ships within U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      ~ Totalmente ilustrado en color con reproducciones de cuadros del pintor ~ Tríptico publicitario de la muestra de Macció en la galería Dharma de Buenos Aires, en mayo de 2003. Texto de M. Neuman. INFORMALISMO. NUEVA FIGURACIÓN ~ ~ Tríptico plegado ~ 21x21x1cm. ~ Muy Buen estado ~ LANGUAGE: Español / Modern Art // We accept PayPa

    • More images

      Published by Víctor Najmias Art Gallery International 1975

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, BUE, ArgentinaApartirdecero

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 29.19

      £ 11.19 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Macció, Rómulo (1931-2016). "Obras Recientes. Pinturas acrílicas sobre tela y acuarelas". Catálogo de la exposición realizada en Buenos Aires, en Víctor Najmias Art Gallery International, en agosto de 1975. Texto del artista. Con ocho reproducciones de obras en colores. Medida:

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Ediciones Peuser, Buenos Aires 1961

      • Softcover

      Seller: Federico Burki, Buenos Aires, CABA, ArgentinaFederico Burki

      1-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Good

      £ 26.89

      £ 33.57 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rústica. Condition: Buen estado. Introducción de Manuel Komroff. Traducción de Luis Fabricant. Ilustración de tapa de Rómulo Macció. Con ilustraciones en b/n en el texto. 400 pgs. «En el año 1298 del nacimiento de Nuestro Señor Jesucristo» el veneciano Marco Polo, prisionero de los genoveses, dictó a un oscuro escriba pisano, Ru

    • Language: Spanish

      Published by Daniel Maman Fine Art, Buenos Aires 2001

      987989720X / 9789879897201

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 57.62

      £ 8.94 shipping 
      Ships from Uruguay to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 5 available

      Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Muestra inaugural de la Galeria Maman con obras de Maccio, uno de los artistas que junto a Deira, Noe y De la Vega rompieron con los prejuicios de la estetica tradicional, fundando el grupo "Otra figuracion". Las obras expuestas fueron realizadas entre 1958 y 1998. Incluye comentarios sobre la obrade

    • Published by Centro Cultural Recoleta, Buenos Aires

      • Softcover

      Seller: Ventara SA, Montevideo, , UruguayVentara SA

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: New

      £ 46.10

      £ 8.94 shipping 
      Ships from Uruguay to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Tapa Blanda. Condition: New. Macció ocupa un lugar especial en la pintura argentina. Fueuno de los máximos artífices de las transformaciones fundamentales en las artes visuales en la década del '60, pero conserva su importancia. En esta muestra presenta su visión de las ciudades de Nueva York y Buenos Aires. Textos: Rafael Squir

    • Published by Museo Nacional De Bellas Artes, Buenos Aires 2007

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: David Bunnett Books, London, , United KingdomDavid Bunnett Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - As new

      £ 34.00

      £ 21.00 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      SOFTCOVER. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. Large 4to. in stiff card covers, unpaginated, approx. 40pp on thick glossy art paper, colour plates, etc. Brief dual text in Spanish and English . [CONDITION: NEW unread and unmarked copy ] . __To see more of our Art Monographs etc type DbbARTIST in the Keywords search box . . We always

    • More images

      Language: Spanish

      Published by Comisión Nacional de Homenaje a Marcos Ana, Buenos Aires 1963

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Libreria del Signo, Capital Federal, ArgentinaLibreria del Signo

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 61.46

      £ 27.60 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Rústica. Condition: Muy bien. Primera edición. Buenos Aires, Comisión Nacional de Homenaje a Marcos Ana, 1963. 21p. Ilustraciones de Vicente Forte, Antonio Berni, Antonio Segui, Pablo Anadon, Laxeiro, Romulo Macció y Ernesto Deira. Rústica. Buen estado. Vicente Forte, Antonio Berni, Antonio Segui, Pablo Anadon, Laxeiro, Romulo M

    • Published by -Fundacion Federico Jorde Klemm - 2013

      Seller: Paul Brown, Ramsgate, , United KingdomPaul Brown

      4-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 18.75

      £ 24.20 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Exhibition catalogue 2013. First edition. 12 pages stapled catalogue. Illustrated in colour. Card covers. Very good indeed. We are specialists in Catalogues: Exhibitions, Auctions, Collections, etc. with a picture of the cover available on request. All items are as described and dispatched within 36 hours in a secure package. We

    • Published by Privately Printed,, Madrid, 1978

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Burwood Books, Wickham Market, , United KingdomBurwood Books

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Very good

      £ 36.00

      £ 22.50 shipping 
      Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Paperback. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Wraps. 4to. Wraps. pp 8. 4 colour plates. Short biography in English. Slight fading and very slight creasing otherwise VG.

    • More images

      Language: Spanish

      Published by ASOCIACION CRITICOS DE ARTE Y FUNDACIO BCO. PATRICIOS 1994

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: DEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR, C.A.B.A, ArgentinaDEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 72.22

      £ 21.63 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición, Edición Ilustrada. VEINTE CRITICOS DE ARTE ELIGEN A VEINTE ARTISTAS, 1994. Alfredo Portillos / Rosa Brill ; Luis Barragán / Romualdo Brughetti ; Pablo Suárez / Mercedes Casanegra ; Rómulo Macció / Carlos Espartaco ; Roberto Aizenberg / Rosa Faccaro ; Antonio Seguí /

    • More images
      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, BUE, ArgentinaApartirdecero

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 33.79

      £ 11.19 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Buenos Aires, Sudamericana, 1970. Sin paginar. Cubiertas a color y 160 dibujos del autor en negro. Excelente estado. Primera edición.

    • More images

      Published by Editorial Sudamericana 1970

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, BUE, ArgentinaApartirdecero

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 76.83

      £ 11.19 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bueno. 1ª Edición. Macció, Rómulo (1931-2016). "Choripzus". Buenos Aires, Editorial Sudamericana, 1970. 172 páginas sin numerar. Con la reproducción de 160 dibujos del artista. Encuadernación rústica ilustrada. Primera Edición. (código 4268).

    • More images

      Published by Art Gallery International 1970

      • Softcover
      • Periodical

      Seller: Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, BUE, ArgentinaApartirdecero

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 76.83

      £ 11.19 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. Seis para Todos (Carlos Cañás, Jorge Ludueña, Rómulo Macció, Rogelio Polesello, Carlos Silva y Stefan Strocen). Afiche-catálogo de la exposición realizada en Buenos Aires, en Art Gallery International, del 4 al 26 de septiembre de 1970. Texto de Alberto Mosquera Montaña. Con la

    • More images

      Published by Ediciones de Arte Gaglianone, Buenos Aires 1980

      • Hardcover

      Seller: Libreria Ninon, Capital Federal, BSA, ArgentinaLibreria Ninon

      2-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used

      £ 92.19

      £ 18.65 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Cartoné con sobrecubierta. Muy buen estado 79 pag. Firmado y dedicado por el artista. Con 69 reproducciones -48 en color-.

    • Published by GALERIA KLEMM., 1992 1992

      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: DEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR, C.A.B.A, ArgentinaDEL SUBURBIO LIBROS- VENTA PARTICULAR

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 133.68

      £ 21.63 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. MACCIO PINTURAS DE NEW YORK 1992 GALERIA KLEMM. TEXTO DE P. RESTANY. FOTOS COLOR A PLENA PAGINA. DOCUMENTO de ARTE. muy buen estado. CAJ ART 7 DAN.

    • More images
      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Librería El Astillero, Colindres, S, SpainLibrería El Astillero

      3-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 195.61

      £ 30.21 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Galería Carmen Waugh, Buenos Aires, 1969. 1ª Edición. Catálogo de la exposición "Humo + Humo" - "Humo más humo = tos" en la Galería Carmen Waugh de Buenos Aires del 24 de octubre al 11 de noviembre de 1969. Ilustraciones en color. Texto en español. 15,5x11,5. Sin pa

    • More images
      • Softcover
      • First Edition

      Seller: Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, BUE, ArgentinaApartirdecero

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Fine

      £ 311.20

      £ 11.19 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Excelente. 1ª Edición. Buenos Aires, Galeria Carmen Waugh, 1969. Sin paginar. Notable catálogo realizado por el artista.

      • Art Print

      Seller: Apartirdecero, CAPITAL FEDERAL, BUE, ArgentinaApartirdecero

      5-star seller
      Contact seller

      Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 115.24

      £ 11.19 shipping 
      Ships from Argentina to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Sin Encuadernar. Condition: Muy bien. Realizada en Buenos Aires, en la galería Pizarro, en el año 1959. Mide: 26,5 x 25,5 cm. (código 1721).

    • Condition: Used - Near fine

      £ 311.20

      £ 30.21 shipping 
      Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

      Quantity: 1 available

      Sin Encuadernar. Condition: Muy bien. 1ª Edición. Galería Latinoamericana - Casa de la Américas, La Habana, 1968. 1ª Edición. Cartel de la exposición. 72x50.