Published by Calmann-Levy Editeurs, Paris, 1929
Seller: Henry Hollander, Bookseller, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Softbound. Condition: Good. Octavo, paper covers with wear to the spine and at the base of the spine, 543 pp., pen and ink-stamps to the title page Text is in French.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Typical age-toning of pages, light soiling down edge of spine, light crease in back cover. Manilla covers, 62 pages. An essay on the life of Jesus and who he was. Size: 3 3/8" x 5". Book.
Published by J. biosoc. Sci. 24, 1 -8 (1992).,, 1992
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 8s., in gutem Zustand, [SAP163]., Deu 400g.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0231174306 ISBN 13: 9780231174305
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: French
Published by Calmann-Lévy, Paris, 1898
Seller: Livresse, Gatineau, QC, Canada
Couverture rigide. Condition: Assez bon. 542 p. ex libris du Fraser Institute. usure à la reliure. Couverture avant détachée. sdos manquant.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0231174306 ISBN 13: 9780231174305
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0231174306 ISBN 13: 9780231174305
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Columbia University Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 0231174306 ISBN 13: 9780231174305
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Paris - 1869, 1869
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Bureau de la Revue des deux Mondes, Paris - 1869, XXXIXe année, seconde période, tome quatre-vingt-quatrième, 15,50x23,50 cm, relié, 1040 pages Bon état intérieur, rares et légères rousseurs, reliure défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Paris - 1862, 1862
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Bureau de la Revue des deux Mondes, Paris - 1862, XXXIIe année, seconde période, tome quarantième, 15,50x23,50 cm, relié, 1032 pages Bon état intérieur, rares et légères rousseurs, reliure défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Paris - 1864, 1864
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Bureau de la Revue des deux Mondes, Paris - 1864, XXXIVe année, seconde période, tome cinquante et unième, 15,50x23,50 cm, relié, 1032 pages Bon état intérieur, rares et légères rousseurs, reliure défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Paris - 1860, 1860
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Bureau de la Revue des deux Mondes, Paris - 1860, XXXe année, seconde période, tome vingt-neuvième, 15,50x23,50 cm, relié, 1016 pages Bon état intérieur, rares et légères rousseurs, reliure défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Published by Paris - 1858, 1858
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, France
Bureau de la Revue des deux Mondes, Paris - 1858, XXVIIIe année, seconde période, tome seizième, 15,50x23,50 cm, relié, 976 pages Bon état intérieur, rares et légères rousseurs, reliure défraîchie - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication Ğlivre & brochureğ pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
Language: English
Published by Tianjin Science and Technology Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 7530836315 ISBN 13: 9787530836316
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
paperback. Condition: New. Endovascular treatment.
Published by Calmann-Levy, 1898
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Medium 8vo with green patterned boards and green leather quarter binding. Raised band and gilt lettering on backstrip. Bumped corners and some general wear. Marbled end papers. Interior is secure, clean and clear. Trimmed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:
Seller: Costa Llibreter, Vic, B, Spain
[1916] ? Publicaciones de la Escuela Moderna, Barcelona Biblioteca Popular Los Grandes Pensadores. Volumen VIII. 104 p. 18x13 cm. Enc. en rústica. Oxidado. Precisa nueva encuadernación. Para ver o recibir fotografías de los libros puede ir a nuestra web o solicitarlas.(ciencia ideal, ciencia positiva, ciencia ideal, ciencia positiva).
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R200104896: Non daté. In-12. Broché. Etat d'usage, Plats abîmés, Dos abîmé, Papier jauni. 245 pages. Nombreuses rousseurs. Manques et tâches sur les plats. Manques au dos. . . . Classification Dewey : 232-Jésus Christ.
Published by Gregg International Publishers, Westmead, Farnborough, Hants., England, 1969
Orig. orange hardcover. xxii,431-764 pp.; 25 cm. Text in French. (minor wear) Very good, see image. 980g.
Language: French
Published by ARMAND COLIN, 1900
Seller: Yves Grégoire, Saint-Grégoire, France
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon. 352 PAGES-12 CM X 18 CM-PREFACE DE 9 PAGES PAR PAUL TISSIER, ANCIEN PRESIDENT DE L'ASSOCIATION DES ETUDIANTS DE PARIS-LOUIS PASTEUR, 4 PAGES-ERNEST RENAN, 15 MAI 1886, 15 PAGES-ERNEST LAVISSE, 4 JUIN 1887, 14 PAGES-MICHEL BREAL, 12 MAI 1888, 16 PAGES-M.E. MELCHIOR DE VOGUE, 10 MAI 1890, 13 PAGES-JULES FERRY, 9 PAGES-LEON BOURGEOIS, 15 JUIN 1891, 8 ET 3 PAGES-PUVIS DE CHAVANNES, 31 MAI 1892, 2 PAGES-EMILE ZOLA, 18 MAI 1893, 16 PAGES-JULES LEMAITRE, 7 JUIN 1894, 10 PAGES-ANATOLE FRANCE, 1 DECEMBRE 1895, 10 PAGES-DUCLAUX, 18 JUIN 1896, 12 PAGES-SULLY PRUDHOMME, 1 JUIN 1897, 16 PAGES-JULES MASSENET, 4 JUIN 1898, 6 PAGES-JULES LARROUMET, 26 NOVEMBRE 1899, 12 PAGES-M. GREARD, 16 MARS 1886, 8 PAGES-LOUIS PASTEUR, 16 MARS 1886, 2 PAGES-ERNEST LAVISSE, 16 MARS 1886, 24 PAGES-M.BREAL, 7 PAGES-RECEPTION DE M. ERNEST LAVISSE, 24 MARS 1893, 13 PAGES-RECEPTION DE M. LE PRESIDENT CASIMIR-PERIER, 14 NOVEMBRE 1894, 5 ET 3 PAGES-RECEPTION DE M. LE PRESIDENT LOUBET, 29 NOVEMBRE 1899, 8 ET 2 PAGES-INAUGURATION DE LA NOUVELLE SORBONNE, 5 AOUT 1889, DISCOURS DE M. LE RECTEUR GREARD, 7 PAGES, ARMAND FALLIERES, 11 PAGES-REMISE DE LA MEDAILLE DE L'ASSOCIATION DES ETUDIANTS DE PARIS, 9 JANVIER 1893, 3 PAGES, ERNEST LAVISSE, 6 PAGES-INAUGURATION DE L'UNIVERSITE DE PARIS, 19 NOVEMBRE 1896, ERNEST LAVISSE, 16 PAGES-LES RELATIONS ETRANGERES, LES FETES UNIVERSITAIRES DE BOLOGNE, JUIN 1888, ERNEST LAVISSE, 7 PAGES, LES FETES UNIVERSITAIRES DE 1889, VISITE A L'INSTITUT PASTEUR, 7 AOUT 1889, 2 PAGES, DISCOURS DE M.PASTEUR, 1P-LE BANQUET DE MEUDON, 12 AOUT 1889, ERNEST LAVISSE, 13 PAGES-RECEPTION DE DON EMILIO CASTELAR, 16 NOVEMBRE 1889, DISCOURS ERNEST LAVISSE, 14 PAGES, DISCOURS JULES SIMON, 9 PAGES, DISCOURS DE DON EMILIO CASTELAR, 8 PAGES-RELIURE DOS CUIR, 5 NERFS, PIECES DE TITRES ET ORNEMENTS DORES-SIGNET-(400G).
Published by Calmann-Lévy, Paris, 1898
Seller: Librairie Farfouille, Paris, France
First Edition
Première édition. 542 pp. In-8 - demi-chag. aubergine, dos à nerfs.
Language: French
Published by Paris, Calmann Levy, 1929
Seller: Antiquariat Ehbrecht - Preis inkl. MwSt., Ilsede, Germany
Condition: Gut. 8°, 541 Seiten, OKart. - leicht best. sonst guter Zustand - 1929. Auf Französisch. c73361 Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 830.
Published by TYPOGRAPHIE DE FIRMIN DIDOT ET CIE, 1879
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240052592: 1879. In-4. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. légèrement passée, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur acceptable. 45 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 845-Discours.
Published by Liaoning Science and Technology Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 7538142568 ISBN 13: 9787538142563
Seller: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
Hardcover. Condition: New. Language:Chinese.Hardcover. Publisher: Liaoning Science and Technology Press. the beginning of each section of the book the first detailed and refined by the anatomy of the contents of the text describes. and then carefully selected beautiful color anatomical illustrations.
RENAN (E.) et BERTHELOT (M.).Correspondance (1847-1892).P., 1898, fort vol. in-8°, rel. demi-bas., coupes frottées. 1000 gr.
Published by Bureau de la Revue des deux Mondes, Paris, 1862
1030 págs Tapa blanda Sin desbarbar. Papel oscuro. Lomo pequeñas faltas. Trois Minestres de l'Empire Romain sous les fils de Théodose, Stilicon, par Amédée Thierry; L'Angleterre et la vie Anglaise, XVI, L'exposition Universelle de 1862, par Alphonse Esquiros; Les Marines comparées de la France et de l'Angleterre depues 1815, III, Les batimens cuirassés et l'artillerie par Xavier Raymond; Le Comte Kostia, troisième, quatrième et dernière partie, par Victor Cherbuliez; Les Animaux dans l'agriculture, les bétes et l'acclimatation des espèces nouvelles, par L Villermé; Encore un mot sur la fresque de S Onofrio, par L Vitet; L'Art du moyen age et les Causes de sa décadence, par Ernest Renan; Les Romans nouveaux, par Charles de Mazade; Essais et Notices, Deux Poèmes populaires de la Finlande, par A Geffroy; Un projet de mariage Royal, étude historique, première partie, par Guizot; La Grèce depuis l'avénement du Roi Othon par René de Courcy; Le Brésil et la Colonisation, II, Les Provinces du Littoral, Les Noirs et les Colonies Allemandes, par Elisée Reclus; Les Marines comparées de la France et de l'Angleterre depuis 1815, IV, Des conditions de la puissance maritime, dernière partie, par Xavier Raymond; Le Roman en France depuis L'Astrée jusqu'a René par Mme du Parquet; Poésie, Pages intimes, par Eugène Manuel; Saint Augustin et la Liberté de Conscience, par Saint René Taillandier; Un projet de Mariage Royal, Étude historique, seconde partie, par Guizot; Le Roi George de Podierbrad, Épisode de l'Historie de Bohème, I, L'Élection du Roi George, II, La Lutte du Roi de Bohéme et du Saint Siêge, par Saint René Taillandier; La littérature romanesque, IV, Marguerité d'Angoulème et l'Heptaméron, d'après de nouveaux documens, par Louis de Loménie; Littérature Anglaise, Dégénerescence du roman, par E D Forgues; Le Prince Domenti, scènes de la vie Géorgienne, par Henri Cantel; La guerre du Mexique et les puissances Européens, par Charles de Mazade; Histoire de Sibylle, première partie, par Octave Feuillet; Le Mythe de Prométh et les études modernes sur l'humanité primitive, par Albert Réville; L'Administration locale en France et en Angleterre, II, de l'esprit des races, L'Esprit individualiste et l'esprit centraliste, par Dupont White; Recherches nouvelles sur l'ame et sur la vie par Émile Saisset; Un philosophe péte anglais par J Milsand; Litterature musicale, Mendelssohn et sa Correspondance, par P Scudo; etc. Sin desbarbar. Papel oscuro. Lomo pequeñas faltas.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437147216 ISBN 13: 9781437147216
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437147216 ISBN 13: 9781437147216
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437147216 ISBN 13: 9781437147216
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2008
ISBN 10: 1437147216 ISBN 13: 9781437147216
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.