Müller Hans Peter (Over 1,300 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.03
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Softcover
Seller: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, U.S.A.RiLaoghaire
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 4.63
£ 3.67 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. IN ENGLISH; 341 pages; medium age tan to text; slightly cocked spine; medium wrinkling to spine material; light to med wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; minor creases to 2 corners; a number of minor dings/ scratches to cover; weighs 13 ounces; measures 8.2 by 5.5 by .8 inches; 022213; On th…e Accelerated Programme of Mahaweli Development, hydroelectric and irrigation project in Sri Lanka; evaluation and analysis by an inter-disciplinary group which met at a week-long seminar in Ascona, Switzerland.

- Hardcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.12
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.88
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, U.S.A.ANARTIST
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.72
£ 3.75 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover without dustjacket as issued, unpaginated; in English and German; very good condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.

- Hardcover
Seller: H&G Antiquarian Books, Sheboygan, U.S.A.H&G Antiquarian Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.42 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1941. book, binding and text in very good condition, green cloth binding with gilt stamped title on red on spine cover, binding tight and square no damage, top edge red text clean and unmarked PO ex-libris on paste down fep. Hans Alexander Mueller (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.35
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 9 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 4.62
£ 8.64 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bilingual. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 9.49
£ 4.50 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
The First Part of The Life and Achievements of the Renowned Don Quixote de la Mancha ( In Slipcase )
Language: English
Published by Random House, New York 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Diamond Island Books, Gorham, U.S.A.Diamond Island Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 11.12
£ 4.12 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Near Fine. First Thus. Green cloth with top edge of text block stained red. Previous owners bookplate on front flyleaf. In original publishers slipcase that is very good with very light edge wear. Contents very clean and bright with no marks or inscriptions. PayPal accepted. Hans Alexander Mueller (illustra…tor).

- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelving wear. (Taschenbuch. Die Seiten sind sauber und ohne Markierungen. Die Einbände weisen leichte Abnutzungserscheinungen auf.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Language: English
Published by Morgan and Claypool Publishers 2008
Series: Synthesis Lectures on Biomedical Engineering, Book 13 of 63. Book 13 of 63 - Synthesis Lectures on Biomedical Engineering
- Softcover
Seller: suffolkbooks, center moriches, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.90
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 7 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Hardcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, GermanyVersandantiquariat Jena
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 0.89
£ 6.91 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. TitelVom hohen C bis Yesterday : Anekdoten, Episoden u. Legenden - von d. Oper bis zum Rock / Hans-Peter Müller. [Ill. von Rainer Schade] Person(en)Müller, Hans-Peter (Verfasser) Ausgabe1. Aufl. VerlagLeipzig : Ed. Peters - [Frankfurt (Main) u.a.] : [Peters] Zeitliche EinordnungErsc…heinungsdatum: c 1987 Umfang/Format[124] S. : zahlr. Ill. ; 28 cm ISBN/Einband/Preis978-3-369-00015-7 Pp. : M 15.00, DM 22.00 3-369-00015-6 Pp. : M 15.00, DM 22.00 Sprache(n)Deutsch (ger) AnmerkungenStatus nach VGG: vergriffen SchlagwörterMusiker / Humor Sachgruppe(n)59 Belletristik ; 48 Musik In deutscher Sprache. pages. 28 cm.

Language: English
Published by University of California Press, Berkeley 1997
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: Daedalus Books, Portland, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.87
£ 4.87 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Inscribed by the author on the front endpaper, edge tear and spine fading to jacket. A nice solid copy. ; 6 X 0.6 X 9 inches; 111 pages; Signed by Author.
Published by Verlag Alfred Topelmann 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Boards are edge worn and scuffed. Highlighter markings throughout. 232 pp.

Language: German
Published by Henschel Verlag 1983,. 1983
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.85
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 142 Seiten, Papierqualität und Alter führten zu einer Nachdunklung der Seiten und der Buchschnitt ist angebräunt. Im übrigen ist das Taschenbuch in einem guten Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 110.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.84
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.03
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.08
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.64
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 11 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Verlag Neue Musik Berlin 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: Kunst und Schund, Plauen, GermanyKunst und Schund
Contact seller4-star sellerZustand: 2 Einband: Leinen 4. Aufl. 107 S. Gut erhaltenes Exemplar! 300 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.33
£ 11.22 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Como nuevo. : Este libro, titulado 'La justicia: ¿discurso o mercado?', explora los nuevos enfoques de la teoría contractual. Escrito por Lucien Kern y Hans Peter Müller, esta edición de Gedisa ofrece un análisis profundo sobre la justicia desde una perspectiva filosófica y económica. Ideal para estudiantes y profesio…nales del derecho, la filosofía y la economía que buscan comprender las dinámicas entre el discurso y el mercado en el contexto de la justicia. EAN: 9788474324396 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Filosofía Título: La justicia: ¿discurso o mercado? Autor: Lucien Kern| Hans Peter Müller Editorial: GEDISA Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 296 Formato: tapa blanda.
Published by Random House, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, U.S.A.Top Notch Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Cover is scuffed, worn. Pages are clean, tight and browning. Signed by prior owner. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Mueller, Hans Alexander (illustrator). Ex Libris.
Published by Grune & Stratton, NY & London 1976
- Hardcover
Seller: UHR Books, Hollis Center, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.75
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good -. Second Edition. Light edgewear. Volume I covers general immunopathology and clinical immunopathology, and Volume II covers more clinical immunopathology - emphasizing those topics which are of relevance to human disease and of particular interest to clinicians and pathologists. Illustrations in…clude color plates. Ex-Library.
Published by Random House, NY 1941
- Hardcover
Seller: Dick's Book Barn, Trumansburg, U.S.A.Dick's Book Barn
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: VG+; minimum wear, no slipcase. 567pp. Hans Alex. Mueller Woodcuts (illustrator).
Published by Verlag Neue Musik, Berlin 1981
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat am Soonwald, Sponheim, GermanyAntiquariat am Soonwald
Contact seller3-star seller3. Aufl. 222 S 18,2x11cm, OLn geprägt, illustr. OU mit Gebrauchsspuren, Stempel auf Nachsatz, SW-Abbildungen, sauberer Buchzustand.

Language: German
Published by Henschelverlag, Berlin 1983
- Softcover
Seller: Versandantiquariat Wenzel, Vierkirchen, GermanyVersandantiquariat Wenzel
Contact seller5-star sellerSoftcover. Condition: sieheBeschreibung. Anekdoten und Episoden. Illustriert von Henry Büttner. Br. 142 S. 8° ^Guter Zustand. Deutsch broschiert/Taschenbuch.