Lyons Shirley (28 results)

- Softcover
Seller: The Book Bin, Salem, OR, U.S.A.The Book Bin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.15
£ 4.29 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. Binding firm, cover shiny, interior clean and unmarked. A nice, unread copy.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover_spiral. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.46
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover_spiral. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.71
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover_spiral. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Language: English
Published by Peter E. Randall, Portsmouth, NH 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Mountain Books, Kent, CT, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 4.01 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, dust jacket, nice condition. Many photos inside. We ship fast. Illustrated (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 17.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.95
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Peter E. Randall 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Free of markings.
Published by Sandwich Historical Society, New Hampshire 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Yes Books, portland, ME, U.S.A.Yes Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 3.17 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Crossing out in marker on half-title page. Otherwise this copy is clean in very good condition. 359 pages.
SANDWICH, NEW HAMPSHIRE 1763-1990 - "A LITTLE WORLD BY ITSELF"
Beckman, Jane; Heard, Patricia; Lyons, Shirley; Montgomery, D. Bruce; O'Neil, Letitia; Snyder, Caroline; Wallace, William et al
Published by Peter E. Randall, Publisher, Portsmouth, NH 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerHC. 359pp Story of a small town in central New Hampshire nestled in a ring of forest-clad mountians, and blessed by clear lakes and ponds. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover). B&W illustrations (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.82
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.39
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.
Sandwich New Hampshire 1763-1990 'A Little World By Itself'
Beckham, Jane and Heard, Patricia and Lyons, Shirley Elder ect.
Published by The Sandwich Historical Society - Peter E. Randall Publisher 1995
- Hardcover
Seller: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, MA, U.S.A.Manchester By The Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. No markings. Errata slip laid in.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.99
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by The Sandwich Historical Society, Portsmouth NH 1995
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Monroe Street Books, Middlebury, VT, U.S.A.Monroe Street Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.21
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 359 pages, hardcover with dust jacket. The story of a small town in central New Hampshire. Mild rubbing and edgewear to dust jacket. Gentle bumping to spine. Mild age toning to text block. With many black-and-white photographs throughout. Unmarked. Bright and clean; a tight… copy. Record # 951881.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 43.75
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Spiral-bound. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA, Bryn Mawr, PA, U.S.A.G.S. MacManus Co., ABAA
Contact seller5-star seller(NEW HAMPSHIRE). (SANDWICH). HEARD, Patricia and LYONS, Shirley Elder, eds. Sandwich, New Hampshire, 1763-1990: "A Little World by Itself." Portsmouth, NH: Peter E. Randall, 1995. 1st ed. x,359pp. Frontis., illus., portraits, plates, map. Orig. cloth, non-priceclipped d/j. Fine. .

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.32
£ 42.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.96
£ 42.28 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.75
£ 52.80 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.11
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.14
£ 53.42 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.33
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Full Moon Books 1983
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Ocean Tango Books, Palm Springs, CA, U.S.A.Ocean Tango Books
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. First Edition as pictured . A fair condition softcover, damp stain front cover, yellow highlighting most pages.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.96
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.17
£ 13.21 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.64
£ 14.71 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Hardback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.